1. Pet Sitting
  2. Ang Mo Kio

Pet Sitting, Ang Mo Kio

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JulianaJ

1. Juliana

2.2 km
from
SGD 35
/day

Cats.

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JulianaJ

1. Juliana

Cats. 2.2 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
CelesteC

2. Celeste

2.3 km
from
SGD 50
/day

Here to scoop poop and sayang your doggos!

CelesteC

2. Celeste

Here to scoop poop and sayang your doggos!2.3 km
from
SGD 50
/day
AshA

3. Ash

0.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Keeping Tails Wagging & Paws Happy While You’re Away

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AshA

3. Ash

Keeping Tails Wagging & Paws Happy While You’re Away0.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"As we were scheduled to fly off for a nine-day holiday, my wife and I were very anxious about leaving our cat alone at home for the first time. Ash was an absolute blessing all throughout, dropping in twice a day with diligent updates and providing the utmost care for our dearest furbaby. She quickly gave us the peace of mind to enjoy our vacation without any worries. We would not hesitate to bring Ash in again for our next holiday, as our cat clearly formed a strong bond with her as well. We can't say enough good things about Ash, we'd give her six stars across the board if we could."
MartinM
Review by Martin
from
SGD 25
/day
TracyT

4. Tracy

1.3 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Open to pet daycare, engaged walks and regular check-ins!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
TracyT

4. Tracy

Open to pet daycare, engaged walks and regular check-ins!1.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
"Tracy is very friendly and considerate towards our family and pet. She communicates well and goes out of her way to ensure pet well being "
GaneshG
Review by Ganesh
from
SGD 20
/day
MapleM

5. Maple

1.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
26 reviews
7
recurring guests

Daily updates with professional photos/videos every visit

Last active 13 days ago
MapleM

5. Maple

Daily updates with professional photos/videos every visit1.8 km
(26 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
"Maple was an amazing pet sitter! She followed all our instructions very carefully and was very precise and attentive when taking care of our pets. You can really tell that she is experienced and knows what she’s doing. What I appreciated most was how she went above and beyond to make sure our pets were comfortable, happy and well taken care of. She was responsible, attentive and genuinely caring throughout the entire time. We felt very reassured knowing our pets were in such good hands while we were away. Would definitely recommend Maple to anyone looking for a reliable and experienced pet sitter!"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
SGD 30
/day
EdwardE

6. Edward

2.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Pet sitting that's paw-some

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Floyd Lee
EdwardE

6. Edward

Experienced Pet sitting that's paw-some2.1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Floyd Lee
"Edward did a great job watching our 4 pets (2 cats, 2 big dogs)! We will definitely book him again when we need a sitter!"
NikkiN
Review by Nikki
from
SGD 35
/day
JoeyJ

7. Joey

2 km
from
SGD 50
/day
33 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your Genuine & Trusted Pet Sitter/Walker

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Bobby
JoeyJ

7. Joey

Your Genuine & Trusted Pet Sitter/Walker2 km
(33 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Bobby
"Joey is phenomenal! We couldn't have been luckier or more grateful to find her. She is a responsible, kind, generous, and extremely attentive person. Our dog and cat both adored her and were in excellent care while we were out of town. Joey is incredibly responsive and sends lots of texts, photos, and videos when she visits. She clearly communicates her plans, shares her timeline, and makes you feel like you're with your pets even when you can't be. We felt very reassured and comfortable knowing that Joey was caring for our pets. We would be so happy to have her help us out again and we would highly recommend her services to anyone looking for a pet sitter."
ElisabethE
Review by Elisabeth
from
SGD 50
/day
sherryS

8. sherry

0.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Animal Lover ❤️

Usually responds within one day
sherryS

8. sherry

Animal Lover ❤️0.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 30
/day
SherlynS

9. Sherlyn

1.7 km
from
SGD 22
/day
1 review

Loving and Dependable Pet Sitter ♡

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SherlynS

9. Sherlyn

Loving and Dependable Pet Sitter ♡1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Sherlyn was so lovely with my pup and provided such extensive updates throughout the session. She has a natural way with dogs, and I think anyone who engages her will be in really good hands! "
priscillaP
Review by priscilla
from
SGD 22
/day
WangW

10. Wang

0.3 km
from
SGD 15
/day

animal lover, friendly flexible youth :)

Usually responds within few hours
WangW

10. Wang

animal lover, friendly flexible youth :)0.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 15
/day
EvelynE

11. Evelyn

1.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Caring for dogs like they’re part of my pack

EvelynE

11. Evelyn

Caring for dogs like they’re part of my pack1.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day
LynnL

12. Lynn

1.7 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Experienced Cat Owner

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
LynnL

12. Lynn

Experienced Cat Owner1.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Thanks Lynn for coming over to feed and play with my cats last night so that I can have my mind at ease while I was away. Prompt response from her when arranging for the meet and greet!"
GeriG
Review by Geri
from
SGD 40
/day
WendyW

13. Wendy

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day

I love doggos and doggos love me!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
WendyW

13. Wendy

I love doggos and doggos love me!1.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 20
/day
PamelaP

14. Pamela

2.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
3 reviews

A reliable and trustworthy Furkids mommy!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
PamelaP

14. Pamela

A reliable and trustworthy Furkids mommy!2.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Pamela and her husband came to walk our doggies on an afternoon when there was no one home to do it. Doggies were really happy for their poo break and they were very caring towards the dogs. I even got photo and video updates of the walk. I would definitely use their services again in future."
CarolC
Review by Carol
from
SGD 30
/day
JesslynJ

15. Jesslyn

1.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

dedicated dog owner offering loving care for your furbabies

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with pug Loaf
JesslynJ

15. Jesslyn

dedicated dog owner offering loving care for your furbabies1.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with pug Loaf
"Jesslyn did an amazing job taking care of my dog. She was professional, caring, and kept me updated with regular photos and notes. My dog was happy and relaxed when I returned. Highly recommend her for reliable and loving pet care!"
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
SGD 30
/day
BronteB

16. Bronte

1.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Let me smush your dogs with love

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
BronteB

16. Bronte

Let me smush your dogs with love1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 35
/day
saraS

17. sara

1.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Understanding your fur kid, from one fur mum to another :)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
saraS

17. sara

Understanding your fur kid, from one fur mum to another :) 1.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
CharmaineC

18. Charmaine

1.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Boarding & Grooming @ Serangoon North

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CharmaineC

18. Charmaine

Cat Boarding & Grooming @ Serangoon North1.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
MandyM

19. Mandy

1.7 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Providing quality care and support for your animals!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MandyM

19. Mandy

Providing quality care and support for your animals!1.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 40
/day
OngO

20. Ong

0.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day
4 reviews

My love and passion

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
OngO

20. Ong

My love and passion0.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/day