1. Dog Walking
  2. Bras Basah

Dog Walking, Bras Basah

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EddieE

1. Eddie

2.2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker 🥰🦮🐕‍🦺🐩

Usually responds within one day
EddieE

1. Eddie

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker 🥰🦮🐕‍🦺🐩2.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 15
/walk
FaithF

2. Faith

2.5 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
6 reviews

Your Pet’s Happiness is what Matters To Me ☺️

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Coco
FaithF

2. Faith

Your Pet’s Happiness is what Matters To Me ☺️2.5 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Coco
"Very cute sisters, very punctual, able to accommodate when schedule changes. Recommend!"
SunnyS
Review by Sunny
from
SGD 15
/walk
GildaG

3. Gilda

2.8 km
from
SGD 35
/walk
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

29 years of experience with dogs!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
GildaG

3. Gilda

29 years of experience with dogs!2.8 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
from
SGD 35
/walk
SaraS

4. Sara

0.9 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable, Loving Dog Sitting Near Dhoby Ghaut

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
SaraS

4. Sara

Reliable, Loving Dog Sitting Near Dhoby Ghaut0.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Sara was absolutely brilliant with my pup Kieran. She let us know when she was arriving and then when she was on the way back with him. Her love and compassion for animals was evident from our very first meeting. Kieran loves her and possibly misses her tremendously. I’ll most certainly be engaging Sara again. ❤️"
NevaehN
Review by Nevaeh
from
SGD 15
/walk
Zi JingZ

5. Zi Jing

2.1 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Warm Cuddles, Long Walks & Fear-free certified handling

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Eli
Zi JingZ

5. Zi Jing

Warm Cuddles, Long Walks & Fear-free certified handling2.1 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Eli
"Zi Jing was wonderful with my rescue dog. She was super patient and very reliable. Will definitely be booking with her again!"
GinaG
Review by Gina
from
SGD 40
/walk
AmyA

6. Amy

2.3 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AmyA

6. Amy

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier2.3 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Amy took great care of my dog while I was away during the day at work. I was really appreciative of her updates and hope to use her home visit service again! "
JannaJ
Review by Janna
from
SGD 30
/walk
WanChingW

7. WanChing

2.8 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
4 reviews

Your pet’s home away from home ❤️

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
WanChingW

7. WanChing

Your pet’s home away from home ❤️2.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Finally, I went on vacation with peace of mind, knowing that my Bablu was in the care of a wonderful person like WanChing. Before leaving Singapore, we met up, and she reassured me with daily updates. Knowing she walked my dog every day made me worry less and allowed me to fully enjoy my trip. Thank you, WanChing!"
AkilaA
Review by Akila
from
SGD 40
/walk
LyraL

8. Lyra

1.7 km
from
SGD 35
/walk
54 reviews
25
recurring guests

Full time pet caretaker with 10 years of experience

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
LyraL

8. Lyra

Full time pet caretaker with 10 years of experience1.7 km
(54 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Lyra was super helpful, attentive and took amazing care of my little friend. Thank you so much Lyra! "
NicholasN
Review by Nicholas
from
SGD 35
/walk
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

1.5 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
5 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience

Usually responds within one hour
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience1.5 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
" I couldn't be happier with the care my furry friend received from Joanna! She took the time to understand my dog's needs and personality, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable walk. During their time together, Joanna provided regular updates and adorable photos, which made me feel at ease knowing my pup was in great hands. I truly appreciate her attentiveness. When I returned home, my dog was happy and healthy. I wholeheartedly recommend her services to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter. Thank you for everything! "
DurkaD
Review by Durka
from
SGD 20
/walk
EricE

10. Eric

2.7 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
4 reviews

Friendly neighborhood pet whisperer!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
EricE

10. Eric

Friendly neighborhood pet whisperer!2.7 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
SamS

11. Sam

2.4 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Taking care of your pets like my own 💕

Usually responds within few hours
SamS

11. Sam

Taking care of your pets like my own 💕2.4 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 30
/walk
KevinK

12. Kevin

2.3 km
from
SGD 35
/walk
4 reviews

🦮Happy City Dog Walk (Kallang Bahru/Novena/Balestier)🦮

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KevinK

12. Kevin

🦮Happy City Dog Walk (Kallang Bahru/Novena/Balestier)🦮2.3 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"This was my first time engaging Kevin to walk Jundo, and I had a great experience. You can immediately tell that Kevin is experienced and comfortable handling dogs, and he handled Jundo very well throughout the walk. He’s also very familiar with the area, which was reassuring and made everything feel easy from the start. Very happy to have found Kevin and looking forward to engaging him again!"
JonathanJ
Review by Jonathan
from
SGD 35
/walk
San SanS

13. San San

2.5 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
1 review

Patient and caring dog walker

Usually responds within few hours
San SanS

13. San San

Patient and caring dog walker2.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"San was punctual and was great with my two dogs. Friendly and caring with a firm hand. "
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
SGD 30
/walk
LynnL

14. Lynn

2.3 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitter/Walker

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LynnL

14. Lynn

Reliable Pet Sitter/Walker2.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Lynn is very responsible and a calm presence. Communication before the booking was good and the walk went well."
Elinor & AndreE
Review by Elinor & Andre
from
SGD 25
/walk
CassandraC

15. Cassandra

2.9 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

From belly rubs to park runs. I’ve got it all covered 😊

Usually responds within one day
CassandraC

15. Cassandra

From belly rubs to park runs. I’ve got it all covered 😊2.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Glad to have met Cassandra and even happier to see how quickly my pup got comfortable and warmed up to her. I also got to view her place which is super clean, cozy, and there’s even a dog park within the condo, which is perfect for my pup. Thank you for the constant updates and photos. I’ll definitely be engaging her again and she’ll be the first person I reach out to whenever I need help with looking after or walking my pup. Thank you so much Cassandra! "
ValerieV
Review by Valerie
from
SGD 25
/walk
SierraS

16. Sierra

2.6 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter Offering Reliable Care for Your Pets

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Hiro
SierraS

16. Sierra

Experienced Pet Sitter Offering Reliable Care for Your Pets2.6 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Hiro
from
SGD 30
/walk
NettyN

17. Netty

2.7 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
2 reviews

A Loving Care for Your Small Dogs and Cats

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
NettyN

17. Netty

A Loving Care for Your Small Dogs and Cats2.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Would highly recommend Netty. Prompt in replies and Jeth came back from his walk extremely happy. Thank you!"
JwenJ
Review by Jwen
from
SGD 30
/walk
SylviaS

18. Sylvia

2.8 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
SylviaS

18. Sylvia

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share2.8 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"We can see that Sylvia loves animals, I will definitely ask her for recurrent walks "
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
SGD 25
/walk
PamP

19. Pam

2.8 km
from
SGD 30
/walk

Experienced. Responsible. Trustworthy. Knowledgeable

Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with Dachshund Bikini
PamP

19. Pam

Experienced. Responsible. Trustworthy. Knowledgeable2.8 km
Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with Dachshund Bikini
from
SGD 30
/walk
WenW

20. Wen

0.2 km - Singapore
from
SGD 40
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

house sitter and animal lover ❤️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
WenW

20. Wen

house sitter and animal lover ❤️0.2 km - Singapore
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 40
/walk