1. Dog Walking
  2. Bukit Batok

Dog Walking, Bukit Batok

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmmaE

1. Emma

2.2 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
New sitter

Professional Pet Care with Love, Patience & Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
EmmaE

1. Emma

New sitter
Professional Pet Care with Love, Patience & Experience2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
SGD 25
/walk
joelleJ

2. joelle

2.3 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
New sitter

Hi I’m Joelle. I would love to make new paw friends!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
joelleJ

2. joelle

New sitter
Hi I’m Joelle. I would love to make new paw friends!2.3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JessieJ

3. Jessie

2 km
from
SGD 17
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Doggie Fun Vacation Home @ Hillview

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JessieJ

3. Jessie

Doggie Fun Vacation Home @ Hillview 2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jessie was reliable, caring and great with my dog! Regular updates gave me peace of mind while I was away. Highly recommend! 🐶❤️"
JessieJ
Review by Jessie
from
SGD 17
/walk
AshA

4. Ash

1.5 km
from
SGD 12
/walk
1 review

Your Pets are Family — And I’ll Treat Them That Way.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
AshA

4. Ash

Your Pets are Family — And I’ll Treat Them That Way.1.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Ash was enthusiastic abt her assignment. "
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
SGD 12
/walk
Mon MonM

5. Mon Mon

1.7 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

A fellow dog mum to love your pup 🐾🤍

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
Mon MonM

5. Mon Mon

New sitter
A fellow dog mum to love your pup 🐾🤍1.7 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
from
SGD 15
/walk
AdrinaA

6. Adrina

2.3 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
46 reviews
25
recurring guests

cat pawrent and cat sitter in the west 🐈🐈‍⬛

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AdrinaA

6. Adrina

cat pawrent and cat sitter in the west 🐈🐈‍⬛2.3 km
(46 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Super friendly and good with my doggo! I am a repeat customer, and she is my fav dog walker :)"
EugeneE
Review by Eugene
from
SGD 20
/walk
RyanR

7. Ryan

1.7 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
3 reviews

Caring for Dogs the way I Cared for My Own

Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
RyanR

7. Ryan

Caring for Dogs the way I Cared for My Own1.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
"I chose Ryan because he is volunteering at an animal shelter and obviously would love animals. After meeting up with Ryan, I like his warmth, friendliness and genuineness. I also noticed my dog likes Ryan is punctual and took photos to update me on activities with my dog. I will continue to engage Ryan as long as he is available. "
ChuaC
Review by Chua
from
SGD 15
/walk
SabrinaS

8. Sabrina

1.8 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat & Dog Lover @ Tengah!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SabrinaS

8. Sabrina

Cat & Dog Lover @ Tengah! 1.8 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sab was great with the pup! He came back home happy and tired from the walk. "
KartavyaK
Review by Kartavya
from
SGD 15
/walk
kayK

9. kay

0.9 km
from
SGD 27.5
/walk
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pets are family!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle L
kayK

9. kay

Pets are family! 0.9 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle L
"Kay was early and sent multiple photos and updates of the walk. She is friendly and helpful. She also understands training basics which helps tremendously for my energetic and active pup! "
YoomesY
Review by Yoomes
from
SGD 27.5
/walk
ChroeC

10. Chroe

2.2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend! Anywhere west / north / south

Last contacted today
Last active today
ChroeC

10. Chroe

Your Pet’s Best Friend! Anywhere west / north / south 2.2 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Very friendly. And prompt reply.. Accommodating to requests.."
AikPingA
Review by AikPing
from
SGD 15
/walk
Hui PingH

11. Hui Ping

2.2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Your friendly pet friend for walks and home visit.

Last contacted today
Last active today
Hui PingH

11. Hui Ping

Your friendly pet friend for walks and home visit.2.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 15
/walk
ClementC

12. Clement

2.2 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
17 reviews
12
recurring guests

Pet's Choice

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ClementC

12. Clement

Pet's Choice2.2 km
(17 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Very happy with the service provided. We could enjoy our holiday worry free knowing that our pet was walked regularly and we received interesting updates from his daily walks! We will definitely consider Clement for all our future pet walking needs 🐕🙏"
VeenaV
Review by Veena
from
SGD 25
/walk
BeeB

13. Bee

2.1 km - Singapore
from
SGD 37
/walk
100 reviews
63
recurring guests

Permanent Full Time Pet Care

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
BeeB

13. Bee

Permanent Full Time Pet Care2.1 km - Singapore
(100 reviews)
63 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"As a person, Ruby is incredibly meticulous, empathetic, self-aware, conscientious, observant and most importantly, she has been very kind. These traits have clearly transferred over to her job as a handler and caretaker of pets. Ruby does not just seem to want to "do it", but truly finds joy in it. She constantly wants the best experiences for pets as well as pet owners, and goes out of her way to give great value to owners as well; whether organising outings for the dogs and picking them up, or to take it upon herself to be responsible for the state and condition of my home. I cannot ask for a more concerned and caring pet sitter. I also went down to Ruby's place to have a look at her boarding environment and I can attest to what a great relaxing environment it was for dogs. If I need boarding, Ruby would be my first choice without a doubt."
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
SGD 37
/walk
ChermaineC

14. Chermaine

2.2 km
from
SGD 12
/walk
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitting: Gentle Care with Puppies & Seniors

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ChermaineC

14. Chermaine

New sitter
Pet Sitting: Gentle Care with Puppies & Seniors2.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 12
/walk
JaneJ

15. Jane

1.1 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

🐾 Reliable Dog Walking & Sitting (Tail wags guaranteed)

Last contacted today
Last active today
JaneJ

15. Jane

🐾 Reliable Dog Walking & Sitting (Tail wags guaranteed)1.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 15
/walk
sallyS

16. sally

2.5 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Indoor Comfort, Happy Doggos Retreat

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
sallyS

16. sally

Indoor Comfort, Happy Doggos Retreat2.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
PetraP

17. Petra

2.1 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
1 review

Can’t spell petra without pet. Experience pet sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
PetraP

17. Petra

Can’t spell petra without pet. Experience pet sitter2.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 15
/walk
Xin YiX

18. Xin Yi

1.3 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

affordable house sitting and home visits

Last active 11 days ago
Xin YiX

18. Xin Yi

affordable house sitting and home visits1.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
lilyL

19. lily

1.6 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

Pets Welcome Here

Last active 11 days ago
lilyL

19. lily

New sitter
Pets Welcome Here 1.6 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
PhoebeP

20. Phoebe

2 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Dog Lover from CCK!

PhoebeP

20. Phoebe

Dog Lover from CCK!2 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bukit Batok who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bukit Batok neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bukit Batok dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bukit Batok on Pawshake. Over 5047 pet owners in Bukit Batok have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express