1. Dog Walking
  2. Clementi

Dog Walking, Clementi

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Yong QuanY

1. Yong Quan

2.4 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
New sitter

Caring sitter with 20 years of paws-on experience 🐾🤪

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Yong QuanY

1. Yong Quan

New sitter
Caring sitter with 20 years of paws-on experience 🐾🤪2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
SGD 20
/walk
JasmineJ

2. Jasmine

1.2 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
New sitter

A caring companion for your fur kid, peace of mind for you 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
JasmineJ

2. Jasmine

New sitter
A caring companion for your fur kid, peace of mind for you 🐾 1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HildaH

3. Hilda

0.4 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
New sitter

Dedicated Caregiver: Specialized Cat Sitting & Dog Walks

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
HildaH

3. Hilda

New sitter
Dedicated Caregiver: Specialized Cat Sitting & Dog Walks0.4 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
SGD 20
/walk
ReneR

4. Rene

0.6 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
New sitter

Animal Lover & Experienced Dog Owner 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ReneR

4. Rene

New sitter
Animal Lover & Experienced Dog Owner 🐾0.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 30
/walk
ConnieC

5. Connie

0.7 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

Pawsome daycare with a friendly doxie to welcome your furkid

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ConnieC

5. Connie

New sitter
Pawsome daycare with a friendly doxie to welcome your furkid0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 15
/walk
CindyC

6. Cindy

3.3 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
New sitter

A Loving Home, Even When You’re Away

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
CindyC

6. Cindy

New sitter
A Loving Home, Even When You’re Away 3.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/walk
JaniceJ

7. Janice

3.4 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

Reliable Care for your Cats and Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JaniceJ

7. Janice

New sitter
Reliable Care for your Cats and Dogs3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
MihikaM

8. Mihika

2.6 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Loving, Reliable Care for your Pup 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MihikaM

8. Mihika

Loving, Reliable Care for your Pup 🐾2.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/walk
cheyenneC

9. cheyenne

0.3 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

from labradors to cats, your pet is safe with me 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
cheyenneC

9. cheyenne

from labradors to cats, your pet is safe with me 🐾0.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/walk
ClementC

10. Clement

3.1 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
17 reviews
12
recurring guests

Pet's Choice

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ClementC

10. Clement

Pet's Choice3.1 km
(17 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Very happy with the service provided. We could enjoy our holiday worry free knowing that our pet was walked regularly and we received interesting updates from his daily walks! We will definitely consider Clement for all our future pet walking needs 🐕🙏"
VeenaV
Review by Veena
from
SGD 25
/walk
IsaacI

11. Isaac

1.5 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog walks at Sunset Way & Bartley with Border Collie owner

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IsaacI

11. Isaac

Dog walks at Sunset Way & Bartley with Border Collie owner1.5 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I am extremely pleased with Isaac"s service. He handled my 3 dogs well. He is genuinely passionate about dogs and it clearly shows in the way he handles them. He is patient, attentive, and very responsible, always ensuring my dogs' safety and comfort throughout the walk. He incorporated some training sessions. He also took some photos and videos and gave me updates about the walk. My dogs returned from their walk happy, relaxed, and well-exercised. It is reassuring to entrust my dog sto someone who truly enjoys what he does and treats every dog with care and respect. I would highly recommend him to any dog owner looking for a reliable and dedicated dog walker. "
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
SGD 25
/walk
Hui EeH

12. Hui Ee

2.5 km
from
SGD 23
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

dog and cat lover

Hui EeH

12. Hui Ee

dog and cat lover2.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Very happy with HuiEe’s service! She walked our pet on evenings when we were not able to do so. Our pet is a bit fussy when it comes to his walks but HuiEe managed him very well 👌👍🙏"
VeenaV
Review by Veena
from
SGD 23
/walk
JuvurJ

13. Juvur

1.4 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Loving Pet Sitter! Treating Your Pets Like My Own!

Usually responds within few hours
JuvurJ

13. Juvur

Reliable, Loving Pet Sitter! Treating Your Pets Like My Own!1.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Highly recommend Juvur. Very good handling large dogs. A lovely natured gentleman that our dog immediately warmed to."
JaneneJ
Review by Janene
from
SGD 30
/walk
CharlotteC

14. Charlotte

2.7 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Happy tails, nonstop purrs, genuine care for your fur family

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CharlotteC

14. Charlotte

Happy tails, nonstop purrs, genuine care for your fur family2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 15
/walk
ElaineE

15. Elaine

3 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Leave your furbaby to me!

Usually responds within few hours
ElaineE

15. Elaine

Leave your furbaby to me!3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Very friendly. Quick reply. My dog was well taken care of. "
NatashaN
Review by Natasha
from
SGD 25
/walk
RebeccaR

16. Rebecca

3 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Someone who will love your pets like you do.

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
RebeccaR

16. Rebecca

Someone who will love your pets like you do. 3 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Rebecca (and her daughter) is an absolute joy! Super friendly and great to work with, Hershey loves them. I have peace of mind having her as my dog's walker :)"
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
SGD 30
/walk
JILLJ

17. JILL

2.8 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
9 reviews

The Doggleganger

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JILLJ

17. JILL

The Doggleganger2.8 km
(9 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"During the meet and greet session with Jill for the first time, she made sure that the dogs were well acquainted and eased them in. Her understanding of the dog’s behaviourism was so good it was as though she is the owner! Jill’s home environment is really nice and comfortable. Buddy could also play in her porch! Mentioned to Jill that I would prefer updates of my dog as much as possible. She would send us photos and videos! Jill proactively asked us questions about our dog and his habits. She was also willing to accommodate his meal times and diet. Jill ensured that Buddy was always with someone so that he is never alone. When Buddy vomited, Jill immediately alerted us and also helped change his diet to ease his discomfort. Overall experience is really great and we will definitely go back to her for boarding and dog walking. We entrust her fully with Buddy! Buddy was flat out by the time he got home 😂"
andreannaA
Review by andreanna
from
SGD 20
/walk
Yee SinY

18. Yee Sin

2.3 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Treating your pets like they’re my own

Usually responds within few hours
Yee SinY

18. Yee Sin

Treating your pets like they’re my own2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 40
/walk
JoshuaJ

19. Joshua

2.3 km
from
SGD 10
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat, dog or any furry friend? I'll help with any of them!

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JoshuaJ

19. Joshua

Cat, dog or any furry friend? I'll help with any of them!2.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 10
/walk
ClaraC

20. Clara

1 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter in Clementi/ Sunset Way/ Faber Drive

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Acee
ClaraC

20. Clara

Experienced Pet Sitter in Clementi/ Sunset Way/ Faber Drive1 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Acee
from
SGD 25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Clementi who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Clementi neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Clementi dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Clementi on Pawshake. Over 5039 pet owners in Clementi have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express