1. Dog Walking
  2. Clementi

Dog Walking, Clementi

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmelynnE

1. Emelynn

3.2 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
33 reviews
11
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter & walker

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
EmelynnE

1. Emelynn

Caring pet sitter & walker3.2 km
(33 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Emelynn was punctual and comfortable to walk my golden retriever. She was able to hold him when we pulled her to meet other dogs on the walk. She also stopped to give him some affection and even carried treats for him. I would definitely recommend Emelynn as a reliable and communicative dog walker who truly cares for your pet. "
NiviN
Review by Nivi
from
SGD 25
/walk
JaniceJ

2. Janice

3 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

Reliable Care for your Cats and Dogs

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JaniceJ

2. Janice

New sitter
Reliable Care for your Cats and Dogs3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Mon MonM

3. Mon Mon

3.2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

A fellow dog mum to love your pup 🐾🤍

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
Mon MonM

3. Mon Mon

New sitter
A fellow dog mum to love your pup 🐾🤍3.2 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
from
SGD 15
/walk
MihikaM

4. Mihika

2.2 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Care for your Pup 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MihikaM

4. Mihika

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Care for your Pup 🐾2.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
cheyenneC

5. cheyenne

0.7 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
2 reviews

from labradors to cats, your pet is safe with me 🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
cheyenneC

5. cheyenne

from labradors to cats, your pet is safe with me 🐾0.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 25
/walk
JoiJ

6. Joi

3.1 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal Science graduate ❤️🐶🐱🐰🐹🐭❤️

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JoiJ

6. Joi

Animal Science graduate ❤️🐶🐱🐰🐹🐭❤️3.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Joi was a fantastic dog walker, reliable and lovely to deal with. "
Lucy-AnnL
Review by Lucy-Ann
from
SGD 25
/walk
IsaacI

7. Isaac

1.1 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/walk
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog walks at Sunset Way & Bartley with Border Collie owner

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IsaacI

7. Isaac

Dog walks at Sunset Way & Bartley with Border Collie owner1.1 km - Singapore
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I am extremely pleased with Isaac"s service. He handled my 3 dogs well. He is genuinely passionate about dogs and it clearly shows in the way he handles them. He is patient, attentive, and very responsible, always ensuring my dogs' safety and comfort throughout the walk. He incorporated some training sessions. He also took some photos and videos and gave me updates about the walk. My dogs returned from their walk happy, relaxed, and well-exercised. It is reassuring to entrust my dog sto someone who truly enjoys what he does and treats every dog with care and respect. I would highly recommend him to any dog owner looking for a reliable and dedicated dog walker. "
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
SGD 25
/walk
MarkM

8. Mark

2.3 km
from
SGD 10
/walk

Caring for your pets as if they were my own ☺️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MarkM

8. Mark

Caring for your pets as if they were my own ☺️2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
SGD 10
/walk
JoannJ

9. Joann

2.2 km
from
SGD 10
/walk

Dog owner and doggy fan

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
JoannJ

9. Joann

Dog owner and doggy fan2.2 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 10
/walk
SherylS

10. Sheryl

2.5 km
from
SGD 35
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Daycare and Boarding @ West Coast/Clementi

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SherylS

10. Sheryl

Dog Daycare and Boarding @ West Coast/Clementi2.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 35
/walk
XanaX

11. Xana

1.5 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Dog-Walker and Pet-Sitter

Last active 10 days ago
XanaX

11. Xana

New sitter
Experienced Dog-Walker and Pet-Sitter1.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
RegineR

12. Regine

1.6 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

I am reliable, patient and worked vet clinic& pet groomers

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RegineR

12. Regine

I am reliable, patient and worked vet clinic& pet groomers1.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 15
/walk
PhilipP

13. Philip

2.4 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

⚽ Football Coach | Weekday Dog Walker 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Coco
PhilipP

13. Philip

⚽ Football Coach | Weekday Dog Walker 🐾2.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Coco
from
SGD 20
/walk
CocoC

14. Coco

0.4 km
from
SGD 22
/walk

Family Dog Care with 3 Daily Walks & Personal Attention

Usually responds within one hour
CocoC

14. Coco

Family Dog Care with 3 Daily Walks & Personal Attention0.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 22
/walk
WeiqiW

15. Weiqi

3.2 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
New sitter

Caring for your dog like I’d care for mine

WeiqiW

15. Weiqi

New sitter
Caring for your dog like I’d care for mine3.2 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
Yin LinY

16. Yin Lin

3.2 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Experienced Dog Mum | Calm, Caring & Reliable Dog Walker

Yin LinY

16. Yin Lin

Experienced Dog Mum | Calm, Caring & Reliable Dog Walker3.2 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
pannP

17. pann

2.1 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Experienced Pet Owner Who’ll Love Yours Too

pannP

17. pann

Experienced Pet Owner Who’ll Love Yours Too2.1 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
Hui EeH

18. Hui Ee

2.7 km
from
SGD 23
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

dog and cat lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Hui EeH

18. Hui Ee

dog and cat lover2.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Very happy with HuiEe’s service! She walked our pet on evenings when we were not able to do so. Our pet is a bit fussy when it comes to his walks but HuiEe managed him very well 👌👍🙏"
VeenaV
Review by Veena
from
SGD 23
/walk
CharlotteC

19. Charlotte

2.2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Happy tails, nonstop purrs, genuine care for your fur family

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CharlotteC

19. Charlotte

Happy tails, nonstop purrs, genuine care for your fur family2.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 15
/walk
ElaineE

20. Elaine

3.2 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Leave your furbaby to me!

Usually responds within few hours
ElaineE

20. Elaine

Leave your furbaby to me!3.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Very friendly. Quick reply. My dog was well taken care of. "
NatashaN
Review by Natasha
from
SGD 25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Clementi who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Clementi neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Clementi dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Clementi on Pawshake. Over 5067 pet owners in Clementi have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express