1. Dog Walking
  2. Downtown Core

Dog Walking, Downtown Core

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
mengdiM

1. mengdi

2.3 km
from
SGD 25
/walk

Tour around the island with furkids ~

Last active 6 days ago
mengdiM

1. mengdi

Tour around the island with furkids ~2.3 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
SGD 25
/walk
KateK

2. Kate

1.9 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Lots of Love, Walkies & Happy Tails!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KateK

2. Kate

Lots of Love, Walkies & Happy Tails!1.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
AnishaA

3. Anisha

2.8 km - Singapore
from
SGD 20
/walk

Cat slave and dog’s best friend

Lives with 1 cat
AnishaA

3. Anisha

Cat slave and dog’s best friend 2.8 km - Singapore
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 20
/walk
RenR

4. Ren

1.8 km
from
SGD 25
/walk

Dog-walker & Pet-sitter in Robertson Quay

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Macaron
RenR

4. Ren

Dog-walker & Pet-sitter in Robertson Quay1.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Macaron
from
SGD 25
/walk
YouyiY

5. Youyi

2.9 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Your dog’s new favorite walking buddy at Tiong Bahru!

YouyiY

5. Youyi

Your dog’s new favorite walking buddy at Tiong Bahru!2.9 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
EddieE

6. Eddie

0.9 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker 🥰🦮🐕‍🦺🐩

Usually responds within one day
EddieE

6. Eddie

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker 🥰🦮🐕‍🦺🐩0.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 15
/walk
FaithF

7. Faith

2.4 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
6 reviews

Your Pet’s Happiness is what Matters To Me ☺️

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Coco
FaithF

7. Faith

Your Pet’s Happiness is what Matters To Me ☺️2.4 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Coco
"Very cute sisters, very punctual, able to accommodate when schedule changes. Recommend!"
SunnyS
Review by Sunny
from
SGD 15
/walk
SaraS

8. Sara

1.7 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable, Loving Dog Sitting Near Dhoby Ghaut

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
SaraS

8. Sara

Reliable, Loving Dog Sitting Near Dhoby Ghaut1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Sara was absolutely brilliant with my pup Kieran. She let us know when she was arriving and then when she was on the way back with him. Her love and compassion for animals was evident from our very first meeting. Kieran loves her and possibly misses her tremendously. I’ll most certainly be engaging Sara again. ❤️"
NevaehN
Review by Nevaeh
from
SGD 15
/walk
WanChingW

9. WanChing

2.4 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
4 reviews

Your pet’s home away from home ❤️

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
WanChingW

9. WanChing

Your pet’s home away from home ❤️2.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Finally, I went on vacation with peace of mind, knowing that my Bablu was in the care of a wonderful person like WanChing. Before leaving Singapore, we met up, and she reassured me with daily updates. Knowing she walked my dog every day made me worry less and allowed me to fully enjoy my trip. Thank you, WanChing!"
AkilaA
Review by Akila
from
SGD 40
/walk
LyraL

10. Lyra

1.5 km
from
SGD 35
/walk
54 reviews
25
recurring guests

Full time pet caretaker with 10 years of experience

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
LyraL

10. Lyra

Full time pet caretaker with 10 years of experience1.5 km
(54 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Lyra was super helpful, attentive and took amazing care of my little friend. Thank you so much Lyra! "
NicholasN
Review by Nicholas
from
SGD 35
/walk
JoannaJ

11. Joanna

2.7 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
5 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience

Usually responds within one hour
JoannaJ

11. Joanna

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience2.7 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
" I couldn't be happier with the care my furry friend received from Joanna! She took the time to understand my dog's needs and personality, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable walk. During their time together, Joanna provided regular updates and adorable photos, which made me feel at ease knowing my pup was in great hands. I truly appreciate her attentiveness. When I returned home, my dog was happy and healthy. I wholeheartedly recommend her services to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter. Thank you for everything! "
DurkaD
Review by Durka
from
SGD 20
/walk
DawnD

12. Dawn

1.8 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Walker | Tanjong Pagar & Marina Bay

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
DawnD

12. Dawn

Dog Walker | Tanjong Pagar & Marina Bay1.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Dawn is incredibly diligent, asks the right questions, and truly loves and cares for your pets! "
ramineR
Review by ramine
from
SGD 20
/walk
EricE

13. Eric

2.3 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
4 reviews

Friendly neighborhood pet whisperer!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
EricE

13. Eric

Friendly neighborhood pet whisperer!2.3 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
BeatrizB

14. Beatriz

2.2 km
from
SGD 35
/walk
37 reviews
17
recurring guests

A 5-Star Staycation - with a Reliable & Experienced Sitter!

Usually responds within few hours
BeatrizB

14. Beatriz

A 5-Star Staycation - with a Reliable & Experienced Sitter!2.2 km
(37 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 35
/walk
CassandraC

15. Cassandra

1.6 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

From belly rubs to park runs. I’ve got it all covered 😊

Usually responds within one day
CassandraC

15. Cassandra

From belly rubs to park runs. I’ve got it all covered 😊1.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Glad to have met Cassandra and even happier to see how quickly my pup got comfortable and warmed up to her. I also got to view her place which is super clean, cozy, and there’s even a dog park within the condo, which is perfect for my pup. Thank you for the constant updates and photos. I’ll definitely be engaging her again and she’ll be the first person I reach out to whenever I need help with looking after or walking my pup. Thank you so much Cassandra! "
ValerieV
Review by Valerie
from
SGD 25
/walk
NettyN

16. Netty

2.8 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
2 reviews

A Loving Care for Your Small Dogs and Cats

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
NettyN

16. Netty

A Loving Care for Your Small Dogs and Cats2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Would highly recommend Netty. Prompt in replies and Jeth came back from his walk extremely happy. Thank you!"
JwenJ
Review by Jwen
from
SGD 30
/walk
GraceG

17. Grace

2.8 km
from
SGD 18
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog walker/sitter in Tiong Bahru

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GraceG

17. Grace

Experienced Dog walker/sitter in Tiong Bahru 2.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Grace has been walking Hachi for a few weeks now, he is always so excited to meet her! She is prompt with her responses and helps out to the best of her ability. Would overall recommend Grace to anyone who has dogs of any ages :)"
LingL
Review by Ling
from
SGD 18
/walk
ZenZ

18. Zen

2.9 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
2 reviews

Your pets shouldn’t hinder your travel plans!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ZenZ

18. Zen

Your pets shouldn’t hinder your travel plans! 2.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Zen is knowledgeable and attentive, and it really shows in how well he works with my dog. My dog took to him right away, and I appreciate the thoughtful balance he strikes between care and firm, confident handling. I feel comfortable knowing my dog is in capable hands."
KyrisK
Review by Kyris
from
SGD 20
/walk
MeelenM

19. Meelen

2.8 km
from
SGD 25
/walk

With Love from a Dog Mum & Her 15-Year-Old Toy Poodle

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Jalebi
MeelenM

19. Meelen

With Love from a Dog Mum & Her 15-Year-Old Toy Poodle2.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Jalebi
from
SGD 25
/walk
SylviaS

20. Sylvia

1.7 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
SylviaS

20. Sylvia

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share1.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"We can see that Sylvia loves animals, I will definitely ask her for recurrent walks "
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
SGD 25
/walk