1. Dog Walking
  2. Geylang

Dog Walking, Geylang

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DhanuD

1. Dhanu

2.1 km
from
SGD 22
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable. Patient. Experienced.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
DhanuD

1. Dhanu

Reliable. Patient. Experienced. 2.1 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Dhanu is fantastic! She is reliable, kind, and truly cares about my dog. I always get great updates with pictures, which gives me peace of mind knowing my pup is happy and well taken care of. She has even been able to accommodate last-minute bookings, which has been a lifesaver. Highly recommend for anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog walker"
Rose MaryR
Review by Rose Mary
from
SGD 22
/walk
AnitaA

2. Anita

0.9 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
1 review

Trusted dog lover ready to pamper your pup :)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnitaA

2. Anita

Trusted dog lover ready to pamper your pup :)0.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Had a great experience with Anita! She was caring, conscientious and shared pictures and videos of JJ during the walk. 💯 recommend!! "
SangeethaS
Review by Sangeetha
from
SGD 15
/walk
Dan And RicaD

3. Dan And Rica

1 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
26 reviews
13
recurring guests

We Are Your Extra Hands

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
Dan And RicaD

3. Dan And Rica

We Are Your Extra Hands1 km
(26 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Dan and Rica are so reliable and kind! Thank you for always taking good care of Charlie on her walks!"
BrittanyB
Review by Brittany
from
SGD 25
/walk
IsabelI

4. Isabel

1.3 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
6 reviews

dog walking and home visits in katong!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
IsabelI

4. Isabel

dog walking and home visits in katong! 1.3 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"We contacted Isabel to help walk our Singapore special, Sophie, and couldn't be happier with the results. Isabel was quick to respond to my message on Pawshake and we easily set up the first meeting. Sophie normally isn't too fussed on strangers but Isabel clearly has plenty of experience with specials and eased into the situation by simply sitting with Sophie while we talked over the details of the walk. The first thing which strikes you when meeting Isabel is how genuine her love for animals is - she sincerely enjoyed meeting Sophie. She has an extremely affable personality. Very easy to talk with and communicates what she can help with and how she can replicate the walk routine as best possible. Isabel was sure to keep us up to date with how the walk went with some very cute photos and videos which we really appreciated! I would highly recommend Isabel to anyone needing a reliable person for their dog in the east side area. We will obviously be contacting Isabel again when we travel next time :) "
LachlanL
Review by Lachlan
from
SGD 30
/walk
JohnJ

5. John

1.8 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
1 review

John's Dog Walking

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JohnJ

5. John

John's Dog Walking1.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Archie enjoyed his walks with John, good communication and very caring "
aliciaA
Review by alicia
from
SGD 40
/walk
SierraS

6. Sierra

2.5 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter Offering Reliable Care for Your Pets

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Hiro
SierraS

6. Sierra

Experienced Pet Sitter Offering Reliable Care for Your Pets2.5 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Hiro
from
SGD 30
/walk
Glen and DioneG

7. Glen and Dione

1.1 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Home Pet Sitters

Usually responds within one day
Glen and DioneG

7. Glen and Dione

Experienced Home Pet Sitters1.1 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 30
/walk
RyanR

8. Ryan

2.3 km
from
SGD 22
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Premium Home Dog Care with Enrichment and Adventures

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RyanR

8. Ryan

Premium Home Dog Care with Enrichment and Adventures2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ryan was fantastic on his very first walk with my pup. He took the time to really get to know him, even bringing along a toy to spark some excitement and make the experience more enjoyable. I could see straight away that Ryan has the instincts and patience of a true dog lover. My dog warmed up quickly, and I felt reassured watching how Ryan balanced care with fun. It is clear he understands what matters most to both dogs and their owners. I will definitely be engaging him again and look forward to many more happy walks together."
KyrisK
Review by Kyris
from
SGD 22
/walk
LiMinL

9. LiMin

1.3 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/walk
50 reviews
46
recurring guests

We Treat Your Pets Like Our Own

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LiMinL

9. LiMin

We Treat Your Pets Like Our Own1.3 km - Singapore
(50 reviews)
46 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 25
/walk
CLC

10. CL

2.2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced pawrent who lives near the beach!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
CLC

10. CL

Experienced pawrent who lives near the beach! 2.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Cher is a really lovely caring individual. She knows so much about the needs of our fur friends and was great with my sensitive shy dog."
PhilippaP
Review by Philippa
from
SGD 15
/walk
SarahS

11. Sarah

1.1 km
from
SGD 28
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

We walk the walk, bark the bark🐾🚶‍♀️🐕‍🦺

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

11. Sarah

We walk the walk, bark the bark🐾🚶‍♀️🐕‍🦺1.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Sarah did such a wonderful job walking my Singapore Special (medium size) named Veniice. Communication was flawless and everything went accordingly to my expectations. I knew i could count on her to take care of Veniice. Please book her services! You would definitely not have to worry about your beloved pet when she is around. 😊 "
JoeyJ
Review by Joey
from
SGD 28
/walk
BenB

12. Ben

2.3 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Any animal big or small, I can take care of them all!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
BenB

12. Ben

Any animal big or small, I can take care of them all!2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 25
/walk
CheriC

13. Cheri

2 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

East Loving home stay 🐾 Small group & 24/7 care ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
CheriC

13. Cheri

East Loving home stay 🐾 Small group & 24/7 care ❤️2 km
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
SGD 40
/walk
chan miC

14. chan mi

1.5 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Animal lover with experience in border collie training

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
chan miC

14. chan mi

Animal lover with experience in border collie training 1.5 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
SGD 15
/walk
WandaW

15. Wanda

0.5 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Sitting & Overnight Services

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
WandaW

15. Wanda

Pet Sitting & Overnight Services 0.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 30
/walk
SiripornS

16. Siriporn

1.8 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Lover Who Understands Your Needs

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SiripornS

16. Siriporn

Passionate Pet Lover Who Understands Your Needs1.8 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
SGD 25
/walk
TinaT

17. Tina

2 km
from
SGD 28
/walk
4 reviews

Reliable & Caring | Dog, Cat & Plant Sitter You Can Trust

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
TinaT

17. Tina

Reliable & Caring | Dog, Cat & Plant Sitter You Can Trust2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
SGD 28
/walk
GeraldineG

18. Geraldine

1.5 km
from
SGD 22
/walk
76 reviews
34
recurring guests

Crazy Kitty Sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
GeraldineG

18. Geraldine

Crazy Kitty Sitter1.5 km
(76 reviews)
34 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 22
/walk
VanilleV

19. Vanille

2.5 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
3 reviews

laser pointer master & loving cat sitter!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
VanilleV

19. Vanille

laser pointer master & loving cat sitter! 2.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 15
/walk
nichN

20. nich

2.2 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
34 reviews
11
recurring guests

pawsitively purrrfect

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
nichN

20. nich

pawsitively purrrfect2.2 km
(34 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 30
/walk