1. Dog Walking
  2. Potong Pasir

Dog Walking, Potong Pasir

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SherryS

1. Sherry

1.5 km - Singapore
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

Bartley/Serangoon/Bidadari: Boarding with Bob!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SherryS

1. Sherry

New sitter
Bartley/Serangoon/Bidadari: Boarding with Bob!1.5 km - Singapore
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 15
/walk
LucL

2. Luc

0.4 km
from
SGD 12
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced pet sitter & former military dog trainer

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
LucL

2. Luc

Experienced pet sitter & former military dog trainer0.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Communication with Luc was easy and prompt. He was flexible with timings and came earlier on the day at my request. He asked questions to understand more about my dog prior to the walk, and gave pic updates along the way. My dog was comfortable with meeting Luc and having him bring him for a walk too. We will use Luc again if the need arises in future! Thank you! "
MelM
Review by Mel
from
SGD 12
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Jia XuanJ

3. Jia Xuan

2 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

A Dog Lover Who Treats Every Walk Like Their Own

Last active yesterday
Jia XuanJ

3. Jia Xuan

A Dog Lover Who Treats Every Walk Like Their Own2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
"JX was very sincere and genuinely interested in understand my dog and did a great job to establish rapport from the very start. Highly recommend! "
MosesM
Review by Moses
from
SGD 20
/walk
RaeyR

4. Raey

2.1 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
New sitter

From One Pet Parent to Another They’re in Good Hands 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RaeyR

4. Raey

New sitter
From One Pet Parent to Another They’re in Good Hands 🐾2.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 25
/walk
Jing hongJ

5. Jing hong

1.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 16
/walk
New sitter

Doggie Wonderland🥰

Last active 2 days ago
Jing hongJ

5. Jing hong

New sitter
Doggie Wonderland🥰1.6 km - Singapore
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 16
/walk
AliciaA

6. Alicia

1.7 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly and genuine furry friend lover🫶🏻

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AliciaA

6. Alicia

Friendly and genuine furry friend lover🫶🏻1.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Alicia has been super great in taking care of our dog. She's super friendly and we can trust her to take care of our dog. "
LouisL
Review by Louis
from
SGD 25
/walk
Zi QianZ

7. Zi Qian

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cats or dogs? Yes. Patient petsitter in Boon Keng for hire.

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
Zi QianZ

7. Zi Qian

Cats or dogs? Yes. Patient petsitter in Boon Keng for hire.1.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Zi Qian was conscientious during the walk and took the effort to learn all the quirks about our dog. Great communication!"
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
SGD 20
/walk
PamelaP

8. Pamela

2.3 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
1 review

Customised house visits! Experienced sitter for shy dogs

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
PamelaP

8. Pamela

Customised house visits! Experienced sitter for shy dogs2.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Pamela was available at very short notice and dealt with our dogs really well. Highly recommended "
SerefS
Review by Seref
from
SGD 20
/walk
DanielD

9. Daniel

0.8 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
34 reviews
15
recurring guests

Looking for a pet to care for!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
DanielD

9. Daniel

Looking for a pet to care for!0.8 km
(34 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Best dog walker ever!! Daniel took care of my boy Tofu so well while I was away for 2 weeks. was super punctual every evening and always communicated/updated on how the walks were. 10/10 recommended, thanks Daniel! 😊"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
SGD 25
/walk
TiffanyT

10. Tiffany

1.8 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Serangoon-based walker: flexible walks & drop-in visits

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
TiffanyT

10. Tiffany

Serangoon-based walker: flexible walks & drop-in visits1.8 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
FionaF

11. Fiona

2.2 km
from
SGD 28
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog walking & house sitting in Aljunied 🧡

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
FionaF

11. Fiona

Dog walking & house sitting in Aljunied 🧡2.2 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Fiona is a friendly, trustworthy and reliable dog walker. I would highly recommend her. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
SGD 28
/walk
ArielA

12. Ariel

2.1 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
1 review

Current pet owner looking forward to meet yours :)

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ArielA

12. Ariel

Current pet owner looking forward to meet yours :)2.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Ariel came to familiarise herself with Miles beforehand. She gave me a heads-up on when she will be arriving and plenty of photos of his walks. "
GeorgeG
Review by George
from
SGD 20
/walk
Yian SanY

13. Yian San

1.6 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Offering peace + mind for you 💕

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pocket American Bully Bounce
Yian SanY

13. Yian San

Offering peace + mind for you 💕1.6 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pocket American Bully Bounce
"Friendly and reliable dog walker. Great communication and always on time. Our log loves her morning walks with Laura!"
MelanieM
Review by Melanie
from
SGD 40
/walk
IvyI

14. Ivy

2.3 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
2 reviews

Big Space Landed House for your love ones

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
IvyI

14. Ivy

Big Space Landed House for your love ones2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
SGD 15
/walk
FrankF

15. Frank

2.1 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
2 reviews

Canine First Responder Certified Experienced Pet Sitter

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
FrankF

15. Frank

Canine First Responder Certified Experienced Pet Sitter2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
SGD 25
/walk
angelA

16. angel

1.7 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Caring cat sitter for your kittens and adult cats🤍

Last active 2 days ago
angelA

16. angel

Caring cat sitter for your kittens and adult cats🤍1.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
MadM

17. Mad

1.4 km
from
SGD 24
/walk

I Put Myself in Your Pet’s Shoes 🐾☁️

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MadM

17. Mad

I Put Myself in Your Pet’s Shoes 🐾☁️1.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 24
/walk
TianT

18. Tian

1.5 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Trusted, gentle care for your dog or cat - like family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini-Schnauzer KK
TianT

18. Tian

Trusted, gentle care for your dog or cat - like family1.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini-Schnauzer KK
from
SGD 20
/walk
ReubenR

19. Reuben

1 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

20+ Years Experience, Trusted Dog Walker in Bidadari

ReubenR

19. Reuben

20+ Years Experience, Trusted Dog Walker in Bidadari1 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
MarcoM

20. Marco

2 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Your Dog’s New Adventure Buddy

MarcoM

20. Marco

Your Dog’s New Adventure Buddy2 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Potong Pasir who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Potong Pasir neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Potong Pasir dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Potong Pasir on Pawshake. Over 5046 pet owners in Potong Pasir have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express