1. Dog Walking
  2. River Valley

Dog Walking, River Valley

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MeelenM

1. Meelen

2 km
from
SGD 25
/walk

With Love from a Dog Mum & Her 15-Year-Old Toy Poodle

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Jalebi
MeelenM

1. Meelen

With Love from a Dog Mum & Her 15-Year-Old Toy Poodle2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Jalebi
from
SGD 25
/walk
SylviaS

2. Sylvia

2.2 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
SylviaS

2. Sylvia

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share2.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"We can see that Sylvia loves animals, I will definitely ask her for recurrent walks "
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
SGD 25
/walk
JoyJ

3. Joy

1.8 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
4 reviews

Have high-energy pets? I’m a high-energy sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
JoyJ

3. Joy

Have high-energy pets? I’m a high-energy sitter!1.8 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
JamieJ

4. Jamie

1.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 22
/walk
3 reviews

The Loving Doggie Sitter For Your Little One!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
JamieJ

4. Jamie

The Loving Doggie Sitter For Your Little One!1.6 km - Singapore
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Jamie and her friend were great with our dog Shadow. They arrived on time and walked him for an hour. Jamie was very gentle with him and he seemed very happy after the walk."
JumJ
Review by Jum
from
SGD 22
/walk
WenW

5. Wen

2.2 km - Singapore
from
SGD 40
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

house sitter and animal lover ❤️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
WenW

5. Wen

house sitter and animal lover ❤️2.2 km - Singapore
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 40
/walk
AriannaA

6. Arianna

0.8 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

10+ Years of Loving Sitting, Grooming & Pet Care

Last active 3 days ago
AriannaA

6. Arianna

10+ Years of Loving Sitting, Grooming & Pet Care0.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 25
/walk
KaiK

7. Kai

2.2 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
1 review

Here if you need

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KaiK

7. Kai

Here if you need2.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Kai was great for someone who doesn’t have a pet at home. She warmed up to woffles quick and their first walk was good! Will be engaging her service soon!"
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
SGD 20
/walk
CyndyC

8. Cyndy

1.3 km
from
SGD 35
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

👋Adorable 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle & Maltese Shadow & Sugar
CyndyC

8. Cyndy

👋Adorable 🐶1.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle & Maltese Shadow & Sugar
from
SGD 35
/walk
Andrea & MatthewA

9. Andrea & Matthew

1.3 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and Trusted Petsitters

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Andrea & MatthewA

9. Andrea & Matthew

Experienced and Trusted Petsitters1.3 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 40
/walk
RefikR

10. Refik

1.1 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
1 review

Friendly Neighborhood Pawrent @Sommerset

Last booked today
Last contacted today
RefikR

10. Refik

Friendly Neighborhood Pawrent @Sommerset1.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
SGD 30
/walk
KessK

11. Kess

0.4 km
from
SGD 28
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
KessK

11. Kess

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience0.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 28
/walk
VannieV

12. Vannie

1.7 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Delight Your Doggies

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
VannieV

12. Vannie

Delight Your Doggies1.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/walk
SierraS

13. Sierra

2.1 km
from
SGD 30
/walk

After-Work Dog Walking You Can Rely On

Last active today
SierraS

13. Sierra

After-Work Dog Walking You Can Rely On2.1 km
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/walk
AndiA

14. Andi

1.8 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here for Zoomies & Cuddles while you’re away

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndiA

14. Andi

Here for Zoomies & Cuddles while you’re away1.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 25
/walk
CindyC

15. Cindy

1 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
27 reviews
15
recurring guests

Long term / last min welcome ❤️

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CindyC

15. Cindy

Long term / last min welcome ❤️1 km
(27 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 40
/walk
TinaT

16. Tina

1.9 km
from
SGD 18
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable with a Personal Touch!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
TinaT

16. Tina

Loving, Reliable with a Personal Touch! 1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 18
/walk
Tamzin BiancaT

17. Tamzin Bianca

1.3 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Paws Play Peace of Mind, I've got your fur babies covered

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
Tamzin BiancaT

17. Tamzin Bianca

Paws Play Peace of Mind, I've got your fur babies covered1.3 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 40
/walk
LeyL

18. Ley

0.6 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
2 reviews

24/7 Personalised Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LeyL

18. Ley

24/7 Personalised Pet Care0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 40
/walk
AlisaA

19. Alisa

2.1 km - Singapore
from
SGD 15
/walk
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

A reliable experienced friend and sitter for your furbabies

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AlisaA

19. Alisa

A reliable experienced friend and sitter for your furbabies2.1 km - Singapore
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
OlgaO

20. Olga

0.4 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
2 reviews

28yo dog lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
OlgaO

20. Olga

28yo dog lover0.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk