1. Dog Walking
  2. Tanglin

Dog Walking, Tanglin

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
WenW

1. Wen

2.4 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

đŸ¶ Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
WenW

1. Wen

đŸ¶ Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!2.4 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
from
SGD 15
/walk
FifiF

2. Fifi

2.4 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
New sitter

Your Dog’s 2nd Home — Loving, Attentive Care Like Family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
FifiF

2. Fifi

New sitter
Your Dog’s 2nd Home — Loving, Attentive Care Like Family2.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/walk
chelseaC

3. chelsea

1.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 15
/walk

Extra cuddly love for your fur kids đŸ¶

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
chelseaC

3. chelsea

Extra cuddly love for your fur kids đŸ¶ 1.6 km - Singapore
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
PeggyP

4. Peggy

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

đŸŸ Trusted Dog Sitter & First Aid Certified for Furkids!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
PeggyP

4. Peggy

đŸŸ Trusted Dog Sitter & First Aid Certified for Furkids!1.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 20
/walk
JacquelineJ

5. Jacqueline

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

dog lover who’s keen to dog sit or dog walk (or run)

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JacquelineJ

5. Jacqueline

dog lover who’s keen to dog sit or dog walk (or run) 1.7 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
PannyP

6. Panny

2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

All fur kids welcomed!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
PannyP

6. Panny

New sitter
All fur kids welcomed! 2 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
OliviaO

7. Olivia

2.1 km
from
SGD 17
/walk

Walks, wags & lots of treats!!!

Last active 4 days ago
OliviaO

7. Olivia

Walks, wags & lots of treats!!!2.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 17
/walk
xin ningX

8. xin ning

2.5 km
from
SGD 18
/walk

Vet Nurse by Training, Fellow Pawrent by Heart

Usually responds within one day
xin ningX

8. xin ning

Vet Nurse by Training, Fellow Pawrent by Heart2.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 18
/walk
ChesterC

9. Chester

1.4 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Patient dog walker with a calm approach for anxious ones.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Leah
ChesterC

9. Chester

Patient dog walker with a calm approach for anxious ones.1.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Leah
from
SGD 15
/walk
LynnL

10. Lynn

2.2 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
1 review

Home Away from Home for Your Pup

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
LynnL

10. Lynn

Home Away from Home for Your Pup2.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
from
SGD 40
/walk
FaithF

11. Faith

2.3 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
6 reviews

Your Pet’s Happiness is what Matters To Me â˜ș

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Coco
FaithF

11. Faith

Your Pet’s Happiness is what Matters To Me â˜ș2.3 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Coco
"Very cute sisters, very punctual, able to accommodate when schedule changes. Recommend!"
SunnyS
Review by Sunny
from
SGD 15
/walk
GildaG

12. Gilda

1.2 km
from
SGD 35
/walk
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

29 years of experience with dogs!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
GildaG

12. Gilda

29 years of experience with dogs!1.2 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
from
SGD 35
/walk
Scott & CindyS

13. Scott & Cindy

1.4 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
2 reviews

Dog boarding and walks by experienced dog parents

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Scott & CindyS

13. Scott & Cindy

Dog boarding and walks by experienced dog parents1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Scott & Cindy were very friendly to reach out, they were very responsive and understanding in the chat. On the day, Scott was very punctual and very patient with my dog, I would def use them again!"
NathanN
Review by Nathan
from
SGD 20
/walk
MargotM

14. Margot

1.6 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MargotM

14. Margot

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available1.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Thanks a lot Margot to have taking care of my Youpo !I think that he was more than happy - totally recommand you for all animal sitting ! "
AngeloA
Review by Angelo
from
SGD 15
/walk
Chung HoeC

15. Chung Hoe

2.6 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Can't get enough of dogs (and cats)!

Usually responds within one day
Chung HoeC

15. Chung Hoe

Can't get enough of dogs (and cats)!2.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 40
/walk
vannesiaV

16. vannesia

1.5 km
from
SGD 18
/walk
1 review

sausage dog lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
vannesiaV

16. vannesia

sausage dog lover1.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Thank you for being a wonderful and patient walker for our dog."
DarrenD
Review by Darren
from
SGD 18
/walk
San SanS

17. San San

1.5 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
1 review

Patient and caring dog walker

Usually responds within few hours
San SanS

17. San San

Patient and caring dog walker1.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"San was punctual and was great with my two dogs. Friendly and caring with a firm hand. "
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
SGD 30
/walk
AngelineA

18. Angeline

2.2 km
from
SGD 35
/walk
1 review

1:1 boarding with Energy Healer

Usually responds within one day
AngelineA

18. Angeline

1:1 boarding with Energy Healer2.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 35
/walk
AmandaA

19. Amanda

2.4 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
7 reviews

continuous love for your pets 💕💖💞

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AmandaA

19. Amanda

continuous love for your pets 💕💖💞2.4 km
(7 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"thanks for taking care of Pipa!"
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
SGD 30
/walk
NettyN

20. Netty

1.8 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
2 reviews

A Loving Care for Your Small Dogs and Cats

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
NettyN

20. Netty

A Loving Care for Your Small Dogs and Cats1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Would highly recommend Netty. Prompt in replies and Jeth came back from his walk extremely happy. Thank you!"
JwenJ
Review by Jwen
from
SGD 30
/walk