1. Pet Sitting
  2. Paya Lebar

Pet Sitting, Paya Lebar

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElizabethE

1. Elizabeth

2.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

Takin your dog for a jog

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ElizabethE

1. Elizabeth

New sitter
Takin your dog for a jog2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 20
/day
WinnyW

2. Winny

2.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
WinnyW

2. Winny

New sitter
2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JulvinJ

3. Julvin

2.1 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

Sengkang/Punggol/Pasir Ris Dog Walker

Last active yesterday
JulvinJ

3. Julvin

New sitter
Sengkang/Punggol/Pasir Ris Dog Walker2.1 km - Singapore
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 25
/day
RafiyaR

4. Rafiya

2.5 km
from
SGD 22
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Here to spoil your cat!😼

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RafiyaR

4. Rafiya

Here to spoil your cat!😼2.5 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Very grateful to have Rafiya as our cat sitter during cny period. She was always on time and she always spends time to play with my cat. 10/10 cat sitter and will definitely engage her again!! "
ShiqiS
Review by Shiqi
from
SGD 22
/day
LoveL

5. Love

1.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and experienced cat-sitter 💕🐱(NE area)

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LoveL

5. Love

Loving and experienced cat-sitter 💕🐱(NE area) 1.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Love is a great help when I was away. My two cats take to her instantly, even Micky who is always shy around new people and would tend to hide under the sofa. She sends daily updates without fail in the forms of photos and videos, and spends time playing with my cats. On her last day, she also left some cat toys for the kitties, thanks! Would definitely engage Love again if I ever need a catsitter. "
WandaW
Review by Wanda
from
SGD 20
/day
ilinaI

6. ilina

2.7 km
from
SGD 28
/day
2 reviews

Will travel to you (Cat sitter/ 🐶ྀི walker)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ilinaI

6. ilina

Will travel to you (Cat sitter/ 🐶ྀི walker)2.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Excellent sitter! Will look for her again when needed. "
RalphR
Review by Ralph
from
SGD 28
/day
SeriS

7. Seri

2.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Cat-Sitting in Tampines!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SeriS

7. Seri

Cat-Sitting in Tampines!2.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"She’s an amazing petsitter! Followed my instructions on the cleaning of my cat’s poop (my cat will poop in toilet instead of litterbox) and we came back to a clean toilet :) She also ensures to provide timely updates with photos and videos. One of my cats love her so much lol Will not hesitate to engage her again next time !"
KhuzaimahK
Review by Khuzaimah
from
SGD 25
/day
CarmenC

8. Carmen

2.7 km
from
SGD 28
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Mama & Sitter (Kovan and Vicinity)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
CarmenC

8. Carmen

Cat Mama & Sitter (Kovan and Vicinity)2.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Carmen is an excellent cat sitter. My friendly cat took to her immediately, and she was able to draw out my very shy cat after only a few days. She sent daily updates to us during our whole trip, and even checked to be sure we were indeed on our way home on our planned day of return. She cleaned up after my messy cats, made sure they had food and fresh water, gave them pets and belly rubs, kindly took friendly one out on a leash for his daily walkabouts, and watered my plants when needed. My cats (and plants) - who are now spoiled by her lovely care 😻 - highly recommend Carmen."
TinaT
Review by Tina
from
SGD 28
/day
BrendaB

9. Brenda

2.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
23 reviews
13
recurring guests

A cat and dog lover

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
BrendaB

9. Brenda

A cat and dog lover2.5 km
(23 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Brenda is a fantastic pet sitter who provided excellent care for our cat. She maintained great communication throughout the entire process, regularly updating us with photos and videos of our furry friend. Brenda's genuine concern for our cat's well-being was evident, and we appreciated her attentiveness to any potential issues. Overall, we highly recommend Brenda for anyone in need of a reliable and caring pet sitter."
InnaI
Review by Inna
from
SGD 30
/day
MavisM

10. Mavis

2.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A good pet companion

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MavisM

10. Mavis

A good pet companion2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Mavis helped us look after our three fur babies for almost two weeks when we were overseas, she was extremely good with our kids keeping the fact that my eldest one is hard to mingle with, she is very responsible and responsive. Is very gentle with the fur-babies highly recommend her for taking care of pets. "
ZakwanZ
Review by Zakwan
from
SGD 30
/day
CindyC

11. Cindy

2.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews

Cat mum of 4 🍀

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
CindyC

11. Cindy

Cat mum of 4 🍀2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Cindy’s experience and love for cats really shone through the entire pet sitting. She proactively provided daily updates (and she takes some amazing photos and videos of our cats!) and we could tell how the cats warmed to her whether in feeding or play, as well as overall quality time together. Very grateful to her genuine interest in each cat’s character, and her tailored & thoughtful care for our boys. 100% would recommend her!"
Rae-AnnR
Review by Rae-Ann
from
SGD 25
/day
SyafiqahS

12. Syafiqah

2.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Cat Owner’s Detail-Oriented Care for Your Beloved

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SyafiqahS

12. Syafiqah

A Cat Owner’s Detail-Oriented Care for Your Beloved2.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Really happy to have had Syafiqah take care of our senior cats while we were away. She was observant and updated us promptly. When one of my cats needed it, she administered medicine with a syringe. Will definitely get her to cat sit again since theyre now familiar with her! "
UmiU
Review by Umi
from
SGD 20
/day
JennyJ

13. Jenny

2.1 km
from
SGD 28
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Home Sitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JennyJ

13. Jenny

Cat Home Sitter2.1 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"After our meet and great, we engaged Jenny again. All is good and we are happy with Jenny's cat sitting services. Will engaged Jenny again for future cat sitting services."
Sukii NicoleS
Review by Sukii Nicole
from
SGD 28
/day
EveeE

14. Evee

2.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day

🏡Happy to serve your furry buddy! 🌻🐾🐕

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
EveeE

14. Evee

🏡Happy to serve your furry buddy! 🌻🐾🐕2.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
CassandraC

15. Cassandra

0.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

Pet Care In Loving Home

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
CassandraC

15. Cassandra

New sitter
Pet Care In Loving Home0.6 km - Singapore
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 20
/day
PheuronP

16. Pheuron

1.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

Peace of mind for cat parents while you’re away 🐱

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
PheuronP

16. Pheuron

New sitter
Peace of mind for cat parents while you’re away 🐱1.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 25
/day
jaydenJ

17. jayden

2.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

your dog’s best friend while you’re at work

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
jaydenJ

17. jayden

New sitter
your dog’s best friend while you’re at work2.5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
NUR KHAIRIYAHN

18. NUR KHAIRIYAH

2 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

Dedicated Pet Lover offering Tailored care | Peace of Mind

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
NUR KHAIRIYAHN

18. NUR KHAIRIYAH

New sitter
Dedicated Pet Lover offering Tailored care | Peace of Mind2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
JoanneJ

19. Joanne

2.5 km
from
SGD 35
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

A Place To Call Home

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
JoanneJ

19. Joanne

A Place To Call Home2.5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Joanne took great care of my cats, even when one of them puked (ate house plants and upset his tummy). Joanne updated us on his condition and how he was doing. On her first meeting visit, my usually chronically shy lady cat was also relatively warm to her and approached her for some sniffing. Thanks Joanne!"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
SGD 35
/day
XinhuiX

20. Xinhui

2.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
XinhuiX

20. Xinhui

Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away2.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Thank you Xinhui and spouse for taking care of Becks and Bagel while we were away. Hope to engage their service again in near future. Highly recommended! "
WongW
Review by Wong
from
SGD 20
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Paya Lebar that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Paya Lebar to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Paya Lebar. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Paya Lebar. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Paya Lebar.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Paya Lebar on Pawshake. Over 7818 pet owners in Paya Lebar have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express