1. Pet Sitting
  2. Bukit Merah

Pet Sitting, Bukit Merah

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CarrieC

1. Carrie

0.9 km
from
SGD 26
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring for your pets - Silat Ave, Bukit Merah

Usually responds within few hours
CarrieC

1. Carrie

Caring for your pets - Silat Ave, Bukit Merah0.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"I used Carrie's cat sitting service again. She responds quickly and always sends photos and detailed reports on time, which gives me peace of mind. I will definitely use her services again."
YukiY
Review by Yuki
from
SGD 26
/day
BethB

2. Beth

2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

your pawsome cat-panion (Tanjong Pagar/Outram)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
BethB

2. Beth

your pawsome cat-panion (Tanjong Pagar/Outram) 2 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Beth was fantastic and I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a cat sitter. She took great care of my cats while I was away, making sure they were well fed and comfortable. She even watered my plants, which was a lovely bonus. Beth sent daily updates with photos and videos, which gave me great peace of mind while travelling. She was reliable, communicative, and clearly cared about my cats. I wouldn't hesitate to book her again"
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
SGD 30
/day
BartB

3. Bart

0.8 km
from
SGD 35
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Care for your precious cats

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
BartB

3. Bart

Care for your precious cats0.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Bart was a great sitter for our two cats. Communication was smooth throughout and we came home to very happy cats. Bart even helped us take in our parcels and cleaned up some accidents. Much appreciated!"
HaiyingH
Review by Haiying
from
SGD 35
/day
MaiconM

4. Maicon

0.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experient pet care professional

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
MaiconM

4. Maicon

Experient pet care professional0.6 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Maicon has been absolutely wonderful in looking after my dog, Mila. From the start, he provided great service and showed genuine care and attentiveness. It was clear that he took the time to bond with Mila, and she was always comfortable and happy around him. Maicon is very helpful, reliable, and easy to work with. Communication was smooth, and I always felt confident that Mila was in good hands. It’s not always easy to find someone you can trust with your pet, but Maicon made the whole experience stress-free. I highly recommend Maicon to anyone looking for a dependable and caring dog sitter. Mila and I are both very grateful!"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
SGD 25
/day
FaustineF

5. Faustine

2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
6 reviews

Reliable cat visiting in Central Singapore

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
FaustineF

5. Faustine

Reliable cat visiting in Central Singapore2 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Faustine is an amazing cat sitter! She took great care of my cat, followed all instructions carefully, and sent regular updates. Very responsible and attentive—my cats loved her! Would definitely book again. 👍"
JanaeJ
Review by Janae
from
SGD 30
/day
EstherE

6. Esther

2 km
from
SGD 35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Peace of mind while you're away!

Last booked today
Last contacted 3 days ago
EstherE

6. Esther

Peace of mind while you're away!2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I’d like to sincerely thank Esther for taking such wonderful care of my cat while I had to travel on an urgent business trip. It gave me tremendous peace of mind knowing that my cat was in such capable and caring hands. Esther was incredibly responsible and attentive to all the routines, making sure everything was done properly and consistently. She also kept me updated with photos and videos, which I truly appreciated—it was very reassuring to see that my cat was happy and well cared for. Her reliability, communication, and genuine care for animals really stood out. I’m very grateful for her help and would strongly recommend Esther to anyone looking for a trustworthy and thoughtful cat sitter."
DiD
Review by Di
from
SGD 35
/day
SyafiqahS

7. Syafiqah

0.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

(only cats!) house visits and house sittings

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
SyafiqahS

7. Syafiqah

(only cats!) house visits and house sittings 0.4 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Syaf was a wonderful catsitter who took good care of our five cats while we were away. She communicated well, followed our instructions well, and sent photos and videos each time she visited, as we had requested. Thank you!"
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
SGD 30
/day
TinaT

8. Tina

0.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving, Reliable with a Personal Touch!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
TinaT

8. Tina

Loving, Reliable with a Personal Touch! 0.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Tina was great with our cats. she was honest with her experience in looking after cats and despite this our cats have warmed up to her easily! she also sends regular updates to keep our minds at ease !"
JieJ
Review by Jie
from
SGD 25
/day
WendyW

9. Wendy

1.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love playing with cats and dogs

Usually responds within one day
WendyW

9. Wendy

Love playing with cats and dogs1.7 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Wendy visited our home twice a day for five days to take care of our dog and cat, and we couldn’t have asked for a better sitter. She has a very kind, gentle, and calm manner, and she followed every request we had for our pets with great care and attention. Our dog and cat clearly trusted her and felt comfortable around her, which says a lot about how much Wendy genuinely loves and understands animals. Seeing how naturally they bonded with her gave us real peace of mind while we were away. I would highly recommend Wendy to anyone looking for a reliable, caring, and trustworthy pet sitter."
GilbumG
Review by Gilbum
from
SGD 30
/day
GenevieveG

10. Genevieve

1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate & Reliable Pet Lover!

Last booked today
Last active today
GenevieveG

10. Genevieve

Passionate & Reliable Pet Lover!1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last active today
"Genevieve is great with my cats. They are not easy to handle and one needs to be medicated. She took it with ease and confidence. That really makes me feel comfortable leaving my cats with her. She communicates well, sending text updates and photos when she visits. Very happy with her service and will book her again! "
IsabelleI
Review by Isabelle
from
SGD 25
/day
LynnL

11. Lynn

1.7 km
from
SGD 40
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog and cat companion

Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
LynnL

11. Lynn

Experienced dog and cat companion1.7 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
"I engaged Lynn to take care of my two doggies (one senior toy poodle of 12 years and one maltipoo of 3 years old) for two days. Lynn is incredibly attentive and showed great care and dedication in looking after my dogs. She followed all my instructions meticulously, ensuring both dogs were well-fed, comfortable, and happy. Lynn's communication was excellent; she provided regular updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind knowing my fur babies were in good hands. She was also very gentle and patient with my senior poodle, understanding the extra care needed due to his age. I highly recommend Lynn for her professionalism, compassion, and reliability. She truly went above and beyond to make sure my dogs were well-cared for. In her recent visit, she took a video of how my dogs were excited to see her came. The reaction from my dogs definitely proves that she took really good care of them and they loves her a lot. Thank you, Lynn for taking care of them like your own. Highly recommend Lynn to whoever needs a helping hand in dogs and cats!"
WengW
Review by Weng
from
SGD 40
/day
XuanX

12. Xuan

0.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
7 reviews

Your neighbourhood pet sitter/walker!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
XuanX

12. Xuan

Your neighbourhood pet sitter/walker!0.8 km
(7 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Xuan is such a reliable and responsible cat sitter. She offers cat and dog sitting services on the side, and it’s clear she genuinely enjoys being around animals. She took great care of my little Sophie, sending daily updates while I was away. I would definitely engage Xuan's services again in the future :) "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
SGD 30
/day
JennieJ

13. Jennie

2 km
from
SGD 35
/day
20 reviews
10
recurring guests

Caring and gentle cat sitter you can trust!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JennieJ

13. Jennie

Caring and gentle cat sitter you can trust! 2 km
(20 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Jennie took such wonderful care of my pets and treated them with genuine love. She visited my home for five days to care for my Labrador and cat, and even before starting the job, she made an effort to thoroughly understand all the necessary details through a preliminary visit. During her time with my pets, she was incredibly attentive, going above and beyond to consider things I hadn't even mentioned. She was always punctual and never missed a visit. Whenever she noticed anything unusual with my pets, she immediately contacted me and handled the situation with great care. After each visit, she updated me via WhatsApp with photos, videos, and detailed reports on their well-being. When I returned from my trip, my pets were not only happy and healthy but even seemed better than when I was home—LOL! My wife and I had avoided traveling for years because we worried about leaving our pets, but thanks to Jennie, we were able to enjoy our first vacation in six years with peace of mind. If you're looking for a trustworthy, caring, and truly exceptional pet sitter, I wholeheartedly recommend Jennie!"
GilbumG
Review by Gilbum
from
SGD 35
/day
KessK

14. Kess

1.9 km
from
SGD 32
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
KessK

14. Kess

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience1.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
"It’s always stressful leaving the cats behind, but we are so glad we found Kess. She looked after our 3 cats and not only was she reliable, we could tell that the cats loved her. We got plenty of daily updates and each cat got the attention they needed. Not only will we look to Kess for our future cat sitting needs, we would 10/10 recommend her for anyone looking for a pet sitter!"
Athena & JanA
Review by Athena & Jan
from
SGD 32
/day
CyndyC

15. Cyndy

0.8 km
from
SGD 35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

👋Adorable 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle & Maltese Shadow & Sugar
CyndyC

15. Cyndy

👋Adorable 🐶0.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle & Maltese Shadow & Sugar
"Cindy was amazing! She quickly bonded with my skittish orange twin cats. She has an eye for even the smallest detail and is very thorough with following their regiment She kept up with the requested timing meticulously. She is kind and caring and my boys were happy with her. Cindy gave me very informative updates with videos, photos and texts every day she visited. She took a good care of my plants. I highly recommend her and I shall book her again in the future! Thank you, dear Cindy. 🌸"
KrisK
Review by Kris
from
SGD 35
/day
charlotte abigailC

16. charlotte abigail

1.5 km
from
SGD 15
/day
New sitter

Walks, Cuddles & Plenty of Love 🤍🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
charlotte abigailC

16. charlotte abigail

New sitter
Walks, Cuddles & Plenty of Love 🤍🐾1.5 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SGD 15
/day
MarkM

17. Mark

0.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter • Trusted by Dogs, Loved by Owners

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MarkM

17. Mark

Experienced Pet Sitter • Trusted by Dogs, Loved by Owners0.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
WenW

18. Wen

0.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day

🐶 Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
WenW

18. Wen

🐶 Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!0.8 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 25
/day
ChristianC

19. Christian

0.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Loving Home Boarding – Calm, Safe & Personalised Care

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChristianC

19. Christian

Loving Home Boarding – Calm, Safe & Personalised Care0.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 25
/day
AnishaA

20. Anisha

0.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 30
/day

Cat slave and dog’s best friend

Lives with 1 cat
AnishaA

20. Anisha

Cat slave and dog’s best friend 0.6 km - Singapore
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 30
/day