1. Pet Sitting
  2. Kallang

Pet Sitting, Kallang

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ReginaR

1. Regina

1.8 km
from
SGD 28
/day
1 review

Your furballs will be cared for like my own.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
ReginaR

1. Regina

Your furballs will be cared for like my own.1.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
SGD 28
/day
TamaraT

2. Tamara

2.2 km
from
SGD 50
/day

20 years of pet care experience located near Aljunied MRT

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
TamaraT

2. Tamara

20 years of pet care experience located near Aljunied MRT2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 50
/day
ChristineC

3. Christine

1.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Steady, Thoughtful Care for Your Pet While You’re Away

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
ChristineC

3. Christine

Steady, Thoughtful Care for Your Pet While You’re Away1.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
JamieJ

4. Jamie

0.9 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Your Pet's New BFF!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JamieJ

4. Jamie

Your Pet's New BFF!0.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 40
/day
KayleneK

5. Kaylene

2.1 km
from
SGD 50
/day
1 review

I love dogs and I can’t lie

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KayleneK

5. Kaylene

I love dogs and I can’t lie 2.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 50
/day
AvaA

6. Ava

1.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day

experienced Pet Sitter in Bugis area

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AvaA

6. Ava

experienced Pet Sitter in Bugis area1.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 30
/day
JohnJ

7. John

1.4 km
from
SGD 60
/day
1 review

John's Dog Walking

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JohnJ

7. John

John's Dog Walking1.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
SGD 60
/day
TyanT

8. Tyan

1.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Always happy to take care of your cute family members !

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
TyanT

8. Tyan

Always happy to take care of your cute family members !1.7 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
JamieJ

9. Jamie

1.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly paw-sitter ✨

Lives with 2 cats
JamieJ

9. Jamie

Friendly paw-sitter ✨1.1 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"So glad to have Jaime over to assist and care for my cat. This is the first time we are travelling overseas and leaving our cat to a cat sitter. Jaime did an amazing job updating us daily with photos and videos that put us at ease that everything is well taken care of. Jaime even offer to help with other pets at my place. Excellence work and support by Jaime! "
HarryH
Review by Harry
from
SGD 25
/day
QinyiQ

10. Qinyi

1.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day

For the love of dogs

QinyiQ

10. Qinyi

For the love of dogs1.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
Wei WenW

11. Wei Wen

1.1 km
from
SGD 50
/day
1
recurring guest

Calm, Structured Dog Boarding with Daily Strolls

Usually responds within one hour
Wei WenW

11. Wei Wen

Calm, Structured Dog Boarding with Daily Strolls1.1 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 50
/day
BeatriceB

12. Beatrice

1.2 km
from
SGD 60
/day

ANIMAL LOVER!

BeatriceB

12. Beatrice

ANIMAL LOVER!1.2 km
from
SGD 60
/day
RenR

13. Ren

1.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Unconditional Love @ Central Singapore

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Special Girl Dobby
RenR

13. Ren

Unconditional Love @ Central Singapore1.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Special Girl Dobby
from
SGD 30
/day
ShirleenS

14. Shirleen

1.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐶🐱Patience & Compassionate pet lover!🐾🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shetland Alba
ShirleenS

14. Shirleen

🐶🐱Patience & Compassionate pet lover!🐾🐾1.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shetland Alba
from
SGD 25
/day
RanzzR

15. Ranzz

0.6 km
from
SGD 50
/day
2 reviews

(Kallang) I was born to love dogs. ❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie & Black Labrador mixed Prince Ryan Ruthra / Cutiepie / Ammu / baby
RanzzR

15. Ranzz

(Kallang) I was born to love dogs. ❤️ 0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie & Black Labrador mixed Prince Ryan Ruthra / Cutiepie / Ammu / baby
from
SGD 50
/day
KayK

16. Kay

1.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day

Dog’s best friend

KayK

16. Kay

Dog’s best friend1.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
NicoleN

17. Nicole

2.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Home visits and highly experienced with animals

Lives with 3 cats
NicoleN

17. Nicole

Home visits and highly experienced with animals2.2 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 25
/day
Yan WenY

18. Yan Wen

1.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day

 Trusted Person for Pet Care and Home Comfort

Usually responds within one day
Yan WenY

18. Yan Wen

 Trusted Person for Pet Care and Home Comfort1.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 20
/day
JaenJ

19. Jaen

0.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat lover!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JaenJ

19. Jaen

Cat lover!0.8 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Jaen is a patient, caring and meticulous cat sitter. Our communication is efficient and smooth. Our cat is well taken care of both physically and mentally. I highly recommend her."
ChifengC
Review by Chifeng
from
SGD 30
/day
JoannaJ

20. Joanna

0.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience

Usually responds within one hour
JoannaJ

20. Joanna

Caring Pet Sitter with 12.5 Years of Hands-On Experience0.4 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 25
/day