1. Pet Sitting
  2. Outram

Pet Sitting, Outram

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Carter McArthurC

1. Carter McArthur

1.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Sitting All Breeds For Your Needs

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Carter McArthurC

1. Carter McArthur

Sitting All Breeds For Your Needs1.7 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Carter was really fantastic with Maple! He was very organised with food, walks and playtime while watching her for a few days. She was always excited to see him! What was really nice is he sent little updates (videos, photos) during the stay which made us feel a lot more secure she was having a good time :) "
ConradC
Review by Conrad
from
SGD 25
/day
SylviaS

2. Sylvia

0.9 km
from
SGD 28
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SylviaS

2. Sylvia

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share0.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"This was the first time for my cat with Sylvia and she was wonderful with him! With each passing day, I could see in the photos and videos that he came to trust Sylvia and to really enjoy her visits. She provided timely updates, and was diligent in following my instructions regarding feedings, air con settings, etc. Really appreciated this dependable and lovely lady caring for our cat. Highly recommend!"
YukaY
Review by Yuka
from
SGD 28
/day
JayJ

3. Jay

1.1 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

24/7 hanging out with animals? Sounds like the dream life!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
JayJ

3. Jay

24/7 hanging out with animals? Sounds like the dream life! 1.1 km - Singapore
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Jie Qiang is a very committed cat sitter as he constantly reached out to me for a meet so as to get to know my cats and the general to-do-lists. He is very humble and open to my suggestions about how to do stuff. We text a lot as he is very responsive. Never before have I felt so relieved leaving my cats until I met Jie Qiang. I came back home without having to smell poop in the air. Please choose Jie Qiang as I am sure that he might oblige your requests."
NirwatiN
Review by Nirwati
from
SGD 25
/day
YilingY

4. Yiling

1.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
7 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dog walker (AC trained)

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
YilingY

4. Yiling

Dog walker (AC trained)1.8 km
(7 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Yiling is a great dog caring person! She took various videos during the walking and she also performed some trainings we asked her to do! She is kind and helpful in many aspects! Thank very much for your help and support "
Maria EdileneM
Review by Maria Edilene
from
SGD 25
/day
KathyK

5. Kathy

1.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

friendly paw-sitter :)

Usually responds within few hours
KathyK

5. Kathy

friendly paw-sitter :)1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Kathy has been extremely precise and kind. She took care of our cat while we were out of town and she gave us updates at every visit. Highly recommended. "
CristinaC
Review by Cristina
from
SGD 30
/day
DawnD

6. Dawn

1.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Walker | Tanjong Pagar & Marina Bay

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
DawnD

6. Dawn

Dog Walker | Tanjong Pagar & Marina Bay1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Dawn was fantastic with Ollie. She got his evening routine sorted, sent lots of updates, and he was really happy with her too. Would definitely book again!"
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
SGD 25
/day
JoeyJ

7. Joey

1.7 km
from
SGD 38
/day
39 reviews
16
recurring guests

❤️Loving Cat sitter 😽

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
JoeyJ

7. Joey

❤️Loving Cat sitter 😽1.7 km
(39 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Joey was pet sitting our cat for 4 days. She is really great pet sitter. She is very caring, our cat had good connection with her. She sent us lots of pictures and videos. She’s not just pet sitter but also a great photographer 😅, all pictures that she sent me are insta-worthy. Highly recommended. We will definitely use her service next time. "
AriA
Review by Ari
from
SGD 38
/day
VannieV

8. Vannie

1.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Delight Your Doggies

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
VannieV

8. Vannie

Delight Your Doggies1.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
SaraS

9. Sara

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews

Reliable, Loving Dog Sitting Near Dhoby Ghaut

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
SaraS

9. Sara

Reliable, Loving Dog Sitting Near Dhoby Ghaut1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
GraceG

10. Grace

1.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog walker/sitter in Tiong Bahru

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GraceG

10. Grace

Experienced Dog walker/sitter in Tiong Bahru 1.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
RachelR

11. Rachel

1.1 km
from
SGD 40
/day
2 reviews

Great with Anxious Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
RachelR

11. Rachel

Great with Anxious Dogs1.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
Tamzin BiancaT

12. Tamzin Bianca

1.1 km
from
SGD 40
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Paws Play Peace of Mind, I've got your fur babies covered

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
Tamzin BiancaT

12. Tamzin Bianca

Paws Play Peace of Mind, I've got your fur babies covered1.1 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
AriannaA

13. Arianna

1.4 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

10+ Years of Loving Sitting, Grooming & Pet Care

Last active 4 days ago
AriannaA

13. Arianna

10+ Years of Loving Sitting, Grooming & Pet Care1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
LeyL

14. Ley

0.9 km
from
SGD 55
/day
2 reviews

24/7 Personalised Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
LeyL

14. Ley

24/7 Personalised Pet Care0.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 55
/day
OlgaO

15. Olga

1.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews

28yo dog lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
OlgaO

15. Olga

28yo dog lover1.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
reginaR

16. regina

1.8 km
from
SGD 50
/day
21 reviews
2
recurring guests

a culinary student that loves animals

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
reginaR

16. regina

a culinary student that loves animals1.8 km
(21 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
SGD 50
/day
AaliyahA

17. Aaliyah

0.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Cat mom of 3! Ready to care for your babies like my own.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
AaliyahA

17. Aaliyah

Cat mom of 3! Ready to care for your babies like my own.0.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 25
/day
BexB

18. Bex

1.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day
4 reviews

Loving, responsible couple in Tanjong Pagar

Last active 12 days ago
BexB

18. Bex

Loving, responsible couple in Tanjong Pagar1.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
Wen QiW

19. Wen Qi

1.3 km
from
SGD 50
/day
2 reviews

Caring dog sitter exploring the world one dog at a time 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Wen QiW

19. Wen Qi

Caring dog sitter exploring the world one dog at a time 🐾1.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
SGD 50
/day
JoJ

20. Jo

0.2 km
from
SGD 45
/day

Your HK dog-nanny, day care/ walking services

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Lil Bai
JoJ

20. Jo

Your HK dog-nanny, day care/ walking services 0.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Lil Bai
from
SGD 45
/day