1. Pet Sitting
  2. Punggol

Pet Sitting, Punggol

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EveeE

1. Evee

1.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day

🏡Happy to serve your furry buddy! đŸŒ»đŸŸđŸ•

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
EveeE

1. Evee

🏡Happy to serve your furry buddy! đŸŒ»đŸŸđŸ•1.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
Ching YinC

2. Ching Yin

0.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

Dog Lover Offering Caring Dog Walking & Feeding Services

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Ching YinC

2. Ching Yin

New sitter
Dog Lover Offering Caring Dog Walking & Feeding Services0.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
EvelynE

3. Evelyn

0.8 km - Singapore
from
SGD 38
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

All animals are my best friend

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
EvelynE

3. Evelyn

All animals are my best friend 0.8 km - Singapore
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 38
/day
jaydenJ

4. jayden

1.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

your dog’s best friend while you’re at work

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
jaydenJ

4. jayden

New sitter
your dog’s best friend while you’re at work1.4 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
LynetteL

5. Lynette

1.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
49 reviews
17
recurring guests

Catto visits; A cat momma, Responsible & Reliable!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
LynetteL

5. Lynette

Catto visits; A cat momma, Responsible & Reliable!1.8 km
(49 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I cannot recommend Lynette enough as a cat sitter! From the moment I contacted her, she was incredibly professional, friendly, and attentive to my cat’s needs. She even made sure to do a house visit before we left, which gave me peace of mind knowing everything was set up for our absence. Lynette kept me updated regularly with photos and messages, which really reassured me while I was away. She went above and beyond, even helping to clear up some cat vomit when my cat had an accident—something I truly appreciated! She was punctual, trustworthy, and treated my cat with so much care and affection. It’s clear she has a real passion for animals and a great understanding of how to make them feel comfortable. My cat seemed so happy and well cared for, and it was such a relief knowing that Lynette was there. I’ll definitely be booking her again next time I need a cat sitter, and I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving caregiver for their pets! "
LydiaL
Review by Lydia
from
SGD 30
/day
CarissaC

6. Carissa

0.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Pet Sitter with a Strong Caregiving Mindset

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarissaC

6. Carissa

Pet Sitter with a Strong Caregiving Mindset0.3 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 25
/day
XuelinX

7. Xuelin

0.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
53 reviews
24
recurring guests

Paw-tastic boarding @ Punggol

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
XuelinX

7. Xuelin

Paw-tastic boarding @ Punggol0.5 km
(53 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"I engaged Xuelin to take care of my two cats. Xuelin is meticulous and friendly towards my cats. She always provide prompt updates. We will recommend and engage her services in the future again! đŸ©·đŸ™đŸ»"
JasJ
Review by Jas
from
SGD 30
/day
YangY

8. Yang

1 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Want to play with more cats

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
YangY

8. Yang

Want to play with more cats1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
RaymondR

9. Raymond

1.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
54 reviews
16
recurring guests

Live for cats, Aren't they lovely~~

Usually responds within one hour
RaymondR

9. Raymond

Live for cats, Aren't they lovely~~1.8 km
(54 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Repeat cat sitting with Raymond and our two girls were right at home with Raymond! Appreciate that Raymond can still continue to take care of our girls even after we shifted to town location. He also helped clean up broken glass har mess created by one of our cat digging for snack, and took extra effirt that day for a second visit just to make sure the girls are are well.. Definitely our first choice cat sitter when we are away!! "
KelvinK
Review by Kelvin
from
SGD 30
/day
XinhuiX

10. Xinhui

1 km
from
SGD 20
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
XinhuiX

10. Xinhui

Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Thank you Xinhui and spouse for taking care of Becks and Bagel while we were away. Hope to engage their service again in near future. Highly recommended! "
WongW
Review by Wong
from
SGD 20
/day
LuL

11. Lu

0.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Friendly and trusted sitter for furry friends of all kinds

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LuL

11. Lu

Friendly and trusted sitter for furry friends of all kinds0.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
PaulP

12. Paul

0.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Paul&Paws Care - Trustworthy & Loving

Usually responds within one day
PaulP

12. Paul

Paul&Paws Care - Trustworthy & Loving0.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Paul takes great care of my two fur babies. Even my fiesty comot son loved him! Whenever my Alex gives him messy problem, Paul has been very patient. Blessed to have gotten Paul as my catsitter. Thank you, again! "
HaizahH
Review by Haizah
from
SGD 25
/day
CYC

13. CY

1.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitive Care @ Punggol

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
CYC

13. CY

Pawsitive Care @ Punggol 1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"I engaged CY for about a week of petsitting visits for my cats. She was very helpful and prompt in providing updates. Highly recommended! "
JasJ
Review by Jas
from
SGD 30
/day
TanT

14. Tan

1.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Cat Lover on Wheels—Flexible, Reliable, Loving!

TanT

14. Tan

Cat Lover on Wheels—Flexible, Reliable, Loving!1.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
FiqaF

15. Fiqa

0.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Your Pet’s Loving Caretaker

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
FiqaF

15. Fiqa

Your Pet’s Loving Caretaker 0.5 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
AndreaA

16. Andrea

1.8 km
from
SGD 50
/day
3 reviews

Love cats and dogs.. pet sitting to meet them all!

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
AndreaA

16. Andrea

Love cats and dogs.. pet sitting to meet them all!1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 50
/day
SherrillS

17. Sherrill

0.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

your fur baby best friend

SherrillS

17. Sherrill

your fur baby best friend 0.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Words can not express our gratitude towards Sherrill for everything she has done for our KoKo and our family when we are away. She has the passion, professionalism, and "true love" for our furry friends, which, most of all, is essentially all we need when looking for a pet sitter, isn't it? I will definitely look for her again in the future whenever we needs her care for our KoKo. We can not thank you enough, Sherrill, we feel so luck to have found you."
BrianB
Review by Brian
from
SGD 35
/day
MichelleM

18. Michelle

1.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Fully Private Boarding (1 dog/time) @ Punggol

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MichelleM

18. Michelle

Fully Private Boarding (1 dog/time) @ Punggol1.3 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Really impressed and appreciative of how communicative and meticulous Michelle was taking care of my cat. Really took to heart any special requirements I asked for and showed great empathy towards my cat who is not the easiest to care for. Personally, also found her to be really easy to build a rapport with. Highly recommended and will definitely engage her services again! Two thumbs up!"
JonJ
Review by Jon
from
SGD 30
/day
JolinJ

19. Jolin

2 km
from
SGD 22
/day
1 review

A Fellow Pawrent in Punggol with 2 Cats âœŒđŸ»

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JolinJ

19. Jolin

A Fellow Pawrent in Punggol with 2 Cats âœŒđŸ»2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"A nice lady who took good care of our cat and house."
ZeZ
Review by Ze
from
SGD 22
/day
AaronA

20. Aaron

1.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
78 reviews
17
recurring guests

Punggol Area Pet Sitter returns

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AaronA

20. Aaron

Punggol Area Pet Sitter returns1.2 km
(78 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"The perfect sitter for your perfect pets, he is the BEST sitter we have ever had, in fact he will be the only sitter we will use, reliable , great communication,and best of all happy pets when we came home, like I said the perfect pet sitter!!!"
ShannonS
Review by Shannon
from
SGD 30
/day