1. Pet Sitting
  2. Punggol

Pet Sitting, Punggol

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TinganT

1. Tingan

1.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced, patient and responsible cat lover

Usually responds within few hours
TinganT

1. Tingan

Experienced, patient and responsible cat lover 1.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"She was amazing with our two cats! 🥰 Very caring, gentle, and attentive throughout the visits. She kept us updated with photos and their energy and appetite, which gave us great peace of mind while we were away. Our cats clearly enjoyed their time with her! Thank you so much for taking such good care of them. ❤️🐱"
RinwaraR
Review by Rinwara
from
SGD 20
/day
Jia HuiJ

2. Jia Hui

0.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Dog walker who is an ex dog-fosterer

Usually responds within one day
Jia HuiJ

2. Jia Hui

Dog walker who is an ex dog-fosterer0.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 20
/day
RahulR

3. Rahul

0.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Loving & Trustworthy – For both dog & cats!🐕‍🦺🐈

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
RahulR

3. Rahul

Loving & Trustworthy – For both dog & cats!🐕‍🦺🐈 0.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 25
/day
KarenK

4. Karen

1.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable cat sitter / groomer at NE area

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
KarenK

4. Karen

Reliable cat sitter / groomer at NE area1.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"We are comfortable & happy with Karen's care of our 2 cats. Feeling safe to leave our cats for her assistance. She even gave us good advice of giving better quality of Kibbles for our cats are more than 12 years old that are getting & ageing need better food. Much appreciated to Pawshake has a good petsitter, Karen to help us the right time."
CarolC
Review by Carol
from
SGD 25
/day
SherryS

5. Sherry

0.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day

🏠 Purr-fect Home Visits for Your Cat!

Lives with 2 cats
SherryS

5. Sherry

🏠 Purr-fect Home Visits for Your Cat!0.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 25
/day
RachelR

6. Rachel

0.7 km
from
SGD 35
/day
40 reviews

Pescatarian Butler For Your Fur Babies

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
RachelR

6. Rachel

Pescatarian Butler For Your Fur Babies 0.7 km
(40 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"A real fantastic petsitter!!! Rachel is v sincere and real good with my 2 furkids. I could tell they were very comfortable with her in a very short time, letting her pet and meowing to communicate. She is very experienced, being a cat mom herself. Communication was excellent too, from pre-booking till the end. Rachel would send me frequent updates and great footages of my cats. Although I had booked her for house visit and pet sitting, she helped with my plants too and kept my place so neat. Will definitely recommend! "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
SGD 35
/day
dianahD

7. dianah

1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

Nana Pawlover ❤️

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
dianahD

7. dianah

Nana Pawlover ❤️1 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 30
/day
DolphD

8. Dolph

0.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
7 reviews

Paw Kaki Boarding Daycare (Dogs&Bunnies)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
DolphD

8. Dolph

Paw Kaki Boarding Daycare (Dogs&Bunnies)0.3 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Got Dolph to sit my dog Mochi for Christmas Eve and she was a champ! Fed Mochi and played well with her! Also cleaned up Mochi's potty accidents well and helped me to wash up after feeding. Grateful for Dolph! She was also very friendly in her correspondences! "
JayJ
Review by Jay
from
SGD 30
/day
MelissaM

9. Melissa

1.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

hello! my name is melissa, looking forward to meeting you!

Usually responds within few hours
MelissaM

9. Melissa

hello! my name is melissa, looking forward to meeting you!1.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Highly recommended! Melissa genuine love dogs and took good care of our 3 furkids while we were away from home. She is diligent in updating us about our doggies via photos and videos, which is highly appreciated. Will definitely engagw her again. "
Beng HuiB
Review by Beng Hui
from
SGD 30
/day
LindaL

10. Linda

2 km
from
SGD 50
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & experienced sitter; special needs / socialisation

Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Lives with Toy Poodle Bailey
LindaL

10. Linda

Loving & experienced sitter; special needs / socialisation 2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Lives with Toy Poodle Bailey
"Linda took such great care of my cats when my family and I were on vacation. She constantly shared updates via WhatsApp with pictures and videos. I managed to spend my 4 days away from home free of worries & a peace of mind for the added fact that one of my cats which is special needs, was in good hands. I will definitely engage Linda again if she's available in future."
JUNITAJ
Review by JUNITA
from
SGD 50
/day
AshleyA

11. Ashley

1.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day

21 years of experience with pets?!

Usually responds within one day
AshleyA

11. Ashley

21 years of experience with pets?! 1.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 30
/day
JewelJ

12. Jewel

1.3 km
from
SGD 20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Big heart for animals and dogs

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JewelJ

12. Jewel

Big heart for animals and dogs1.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Jewel is super patient to my kitty and takes good care of kitty with her love! I have 0 worries about my kitty when I’m not around as I know Jewel always treats kitty as her own fluffy baby. My kitty also enjoys the time with Jewel! I will definitely look for Jewel every time when needed!"
BelleB
Review by Belle
from
SGD 20
/day
YiweiY

13. Yiwei

1.8 km
from
SGD 38
/day

Luna's Humble Abode

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Luna
YiweiY

13. Yiwei

Luna's Humble Abode1.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Luna
from
SGD 38
/day
JoeyJ

14. Joey

2 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Because every pet deserves a bff - Catsit/Walks/Home visits

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
JoeyJ

14. Joey

Because every pet deserves a bff - Catsit/Walks/Home visits2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
tiffanyT

15. tiffany

1.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Providing the best care for your pet 🤍

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
tiffanyT

15. tiffany

Providing the best care for your pet 🤍1.1 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 35
/day
SherlynS

16. Sherlyn

0.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Worker of a cheeky Singapore Special

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SherlynS

16. Sherlyn

Worker of a cheeky Singapore Special0.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
Adeline & AndrewA

17. Adeline & Andrew

0.9 km
from
SGD 28
/day
18 reviews
4
recurring guests

One-stop Staycation for your Fur-kid/s

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Adeline & AndrewA

17. Adeline & Andrew

One-stop Staycation for your Fur-kid/s0.9 km
(18 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
SGD 28
/day
DianaD

18. Diana

1.4 km
from
SGD 23
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat sitter in Punggol/Sengkang😽

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
DianaD

18. Diana

Cat sitter in Punggol/Sengkang😽 1.4 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"We had a wonderful experience with Diana and her husband. Our cats were clearly very well taken care of and seemed to really enjoy their company. Diana sent us daily updates and videos, which gave us so much peace of mind while we were away. Highly recommend them to anyone looking for kind, reliable, and attentive pet sitters!"
PeggyP
Review by Peggy
from
SGD 23
/day
KoyieK

19. Koyie

1.2 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Cuddles, Walks & Care – Just Like You Never Left!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KoyieK

19. Koyie

Cuddles, Walks & Care – Just Like You Never Left!1.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 20
/day
JaniceJ

20. Janice

0.9 km
from
SGD 33
/day

Fear-free, specialising in reactive dogs + enrichment visits

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
JaniceJ

20. Janice

Fear-free, specialising in reactive dogs + enrichment visits0.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 33
/day