1. Pet Sitting
  2. Queenstown

Pet Sitting, Queenstown

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MercuryM

1. Mercury

2.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitter with 14+ Years of Pet Care Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
MercuryM

1. Mercury

Reliable Pet Sitter with 14+ Years of Pet Care Experience 2.4 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
SweiS

2. Swei

2.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Your kitty will be loved and cared for as I do my own 💕

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SweiS

2. Swei

Your kitty will be loved and cared for as I do my own 💕2.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"flexible, communicative, conscientious my boy loved having them over, thanks!"
BernieB
Review by Bernie
from
SGD 40
/day
CarrieC

3. Carrie

1.8 km
from
SGD 45
/day
3 reviews

Responsible and positive long term house and pet sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CarrieC

3. Carrie

Responsible and positive long term house and pet sitter1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Carrie was absolutely amazing, no other words to describe her. She’s extremely communicative and caring. She took great care of my cat and I can really tell that she truly cares for animals and their well being. She even helped me out with some urgent stuff that wasn’t previously agreed. She’s been extraordinary and I will definitely ask for her help again and strongly strongly recommend! "
JennieJ
Review by Jennie
from
SGD 45
/day
Yee SinY

4. Yee Sin

2.3 km
from
SGD 45
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Treating your pets like they’re my own

Usually responds within few hours
Yee SinY

4. Yee Sin

Treating your pets like they’re my own2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Thank you yee sin for taking care of our 3 cats while we were away on holiday! While our cats didn't need much human interaction, you ensured that their food machine was running well and kept their water/food bowls and litter boxes clean! considering this was your first time pet sitting for cats, you did great 😊 Thank you for coming to the house on time during the day, it helped with creating a temporary routine with them 😀 Will definitely recommend yee sin for her pet sitting services! "
Li-sanL
Review by Li-san
from
SGD 45
/day
Shing EeS

5. Shing Ee

1.1 km
from
SGD 18
/day

Pet-lover, Situated near Buona Vista, Kent Ridge, Queenstown

Shing EeS

5. Shing Ee

Pet-lover, Situated near Buona Vista, Kent Ridge, Queenstown1.1 km
from
SGD 18
/day
EileenE

6. Eileen

1.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Cat cafe manager of two years. CAT LOVER.

EileenE

6. Eileen

Cat cafe manager of two years. CAT LOVER. 1.8 km
(1 review)
"We cannot recommend Eileen enough as a cat sitter! She went above and beyond in taking care of our kitten, Pepper, while we were away for business for 6 days. Pepper required medications twice a day, and Eileen handled the task with such precision and care—it was clear she was attentive to every detail with daily reports, photos and videos. Not only did she take excellent care of Pepper, but she also did things beyond the expected scope of her duties, like vacuuming the floor for us. As a special touch, she even bought gift for Pepper. We truly couldn’t have asked for better help during our time away. Pepper was in great hands, and we are so grateful for Eileen’s exceptional care and thoughtfulness!"
EriciaE
Review by Ericia
from
SGD 40
/day
Sin Ngan ShiraS

7. Sin Ngan Shira

1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

Worked in RSPCHK Had dog cat hamster bird fish terrapin owl

Usually responds within one hour
Sin Ngan ShiraS

7. Sin Ngan Shira

Worked in RSPCHK Had dog cat hamster bird fish terrapin owl 1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Sin was the first person to take care of my little puppy! She was brilliant with messaging and we were quite nervous and she was reassuring. He is tough at the moment as he is in the middle of his land shark phase. "
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
SGD 25
/day
KefanK

8. Kefan

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Genuine Animal Lover Offering Safe & Caring Pet Sitting

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KefanK

8. Kefan

Genuine Animal Lover Offering Safe & Caring Pet Sitting1.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Very happy with the service received. I am very previous about my baby dachshund and the communication was great and some lovely photos. He can also be a slightly tricky dog as is going through the teething stage which was dealt with really well. Will be booking again for sure! "
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
SGD 20
/day
NickyN

9. Nicky

1.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat sitter

Usually responds within one day
NickyN

9. Nicky

Cat sitter1.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Nicky exceeded our expectations as a pet sitter for Xiaohu. Punctual, attentive, and genuinely caring, Nicky not only ensured all basic needs were met but went the extra mile, even tending to Xiaohu's needs when she wasn't feeling well. The detailed updates on Xiaohu's health and the thoughtful playtime demonstrated Nicky's dedication to providing top-notch pet care. Highly recommended!"
RenyR
Review by Reny
from
SGD 30
/day
IpsaI

10. Ipsa

2.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
5 reviews
9
recurring guests

Dog Walking And Pet Sitting

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IpsaI

10. Ipsa

Dog Walking And Pet Sitting2.3 km
(5 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 40
/day
DilysD

11. Dilys

2.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Reliable cat sitter in Holland Village

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
DilysD

11. Dilys

Reliable cat sitter in Holland Village2.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 20
/day
ClariceC

12. Clarice

1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
6 reviews

Walks, snacks and naps: I’m here for it

Usually responds within one hour
ClariceC

12. Clarice

Walks, snacks and naps: I’m here for it1 km
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Clarice did a great job handling my 5 months old pup for a day time walk and play. They seem to have a great time together and pup seems really happy at her place. Will be engaging Clarice again next time when I need one. "
CadyC
Review by Cady
from
SGD 35
/day
Xuan LerX

13. Xuan Ler

2.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Dog Care At Home

Usually responds within one day
Xuan LerX

13. Xuan Ler

Loving Dog Care At Home2.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Very conscientious, took great care of my fur kids. Def recommended!"
KareemK
Review by Kareem
from
SGD 25
/day
SerenethS

14. Sereneth

2.6 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review

⊹ R+ positive reinforcement canine handler ⊹

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SerenethS

14. Sereneth

⊹ R+ positive reinforcement canine handler ⊹2.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 35
/day
Miguel & ChristineM

15. Miguel & Christine

2.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog sitting in Alexandra / Queenstown area

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
Miguel & ChristineM

15. Miguel & Christine

Dog sitting in Alexandra / Queenstown area2.1 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
LynnL

16. Lynn

1.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy pets, peace of mind—because they’re family!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
LynnL

16. Lynn

Happy pets, peace of mind—because they’re family!1.9 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
SheriS

17. Sheri

1.7 km
from
SGD 38
/day
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

Happy New Year! Now the crowd is gone,time for a holiday!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SheriS

17. Sheri

Happy New Year! Now the crowd is gone,time for a holiday!1.7 km
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
SGD 38
/day
Lily & JoL

18. Lily & Jo

1.5 km
from
SGD 35
/day
4 reviews

Because your dog deserves someone who truly cares.

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Lily & JoL

18. Lily & Jo

Because your dog deserves someone who truly cares.1.5 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 35
/day
SharonS

19. Sharon

1.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾Dog lover | Rescue dog experience | Daily walk | Updates

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
SharonS

19. Sharon

🐾Dog lover | Rescue dog experience | Daily walk | Updates1.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
LynnL

20. Lynn

1.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
19 reviews
10
recurring guests

Experienced cat owner who enjoy the company of animals

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
LynnL

20. Lynn

Experienced cat owner who enjoy the company of animals1.8 km
(19 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Lynn was professional, friendly, and communicative throughout the entire process. Our cat was happy and well cared for. "
CarlyC
Review by Carly
from
SGD 25
/day