1. Pet Sitting
  2. Sembawang

Pet Sitting, Sembawang

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MaredithM

1. Maredith

0.4 km
from
SGD 45
/day
1 review

let’s take a walk! 🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MaredithM

1. Maredith

let’s take a walk! 🐶0.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Maredith is very responsive and proactive in updating on my elderly cat Athena, she’s very gentle & patient with my cat and takes a lot of photos of her during Athena’s meal time and play time. She made sure Athena was well fed, litter tray was cleared and the food bowls are clean This gave me a lot of assurance while I travel at ease, would highly recommend Maredith’s service & would use her service again for cat sitting 🤗✨ Thank you!!⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
SGD 45
/day
ElizabelleE

2. Elizabelle

0.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

A reliable and loving sitter for your furbabies !

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ElizabelleE

2. Elizabelle

A reliable and loving sitter for your furbabies ! 0.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Annabelle was swift in her replies , it was a very last minute booking . She took her cookie really well her rates were also very fair . I do highly recommend anybody who is looking for a sitter to consider her "
MateshM
Review by Matesh
from
SGD 30
/day
HuiyeeH

3. Huiyee

1.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
4 reviews

Prioritizing your pets' well-being

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Boyboy
HuiyeeH

3. Huiyee

Prioritizing your pets' well-being1.1 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Boyboy
"It was our first time having a pet-sitter while we traveled overseas and we were fortunate to have Huiyee take care of Karepan. We started off sharing a brief description on what is required (daily to dos, likes/dislikes etc) and she took the initiative to carry out a house visit to check on compatibility before taking on the task. We felt at ease throughout our trip with timely photo updates that were specially curated in a storytelling manner that would bring a smile on your face. (double thumbs up for this!) Would engage her services again when the opportunity comes. "
JustinJ
Review by Justin
from
SGD 30
/day
ZaraZ

4. Zara

2.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day

You’re away but the cuddles stay 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
ZaraZ

4. Zara

You’re away but the cuddles stay 🐾2.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
KaiK

5. Kai

2.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day

From my Heart to Your Fur Heart

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KaiK

5. Kai

From my Heart to Your Fur Heart2.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 25
/day
TingT

6. Ting

2.5 km
from
SGD 35
/day

need someone reliable and responsible? I’m here for you!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
TingT

6. Ting

need someone reliable and responsible? I’m here for you!2.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 35
/day
SaiS

7. Sai

1.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Lifetime Animal Lover & Dedicated Cat Specialist

Last active 2 days ago
SaiS

7. Sai

Lifetime Animal Lover & Dedicated Cat Specialist1.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
KiraK

8. Kira

2.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

We handle the care. Poppy handles the play!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KiraK

8. Kira

We handle the care. Poppy handles the play!2.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
JamieJ

9. Jamie

2.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Fur Baby Like Family

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JamieJ

9. Jamie

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Fur Baby Like Family2.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 20
/day
AlissaA

10. Alissa

2.1 km - Singapore
from
SGD 20
/day
7 reviews

Kucing🐱 Hero @North

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AlissaA

10. Alissa

Kucing🐱 Hero @North2.1 km - Singapore
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Alissa was a superb pet sitter. She constantly updated me on my pet's wellbeing, and tried her best to factor in playtime for them, on top of the things she was tasked with. She even sent videos of herself feeding my cat medicine. She sent many pictures and videos of my cats, which allowed me to breathe while being so far from them. Thanks to her, I felt at ease knowing my cats were fully cared for. "
NurN
Review by Nur
from
SGD 20
/day
AngeliaA

11. Angelia

0.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day

HAPPY Welcomes New Friends - More Paws, More Joy in Our Home

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AngeliaA

11. Angelia

HAPPY Welcomes New Friends - More Paws, More Joy in Our Home0.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 30
/day
DaveD

12. Dave

1.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Patient Pet Lover Available for Hire!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
DaveD

12. Dave

Patient Pet Lover Available for Hire! 1.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
FeliciaF

13. Felicia

0.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Paws & Hearts: Calm, Clean & Loving Home Boarding

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
FeliciaF

13. Felicia

Paws & Hearts: Calm, Clean & Loving Home Boarding0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
KeithK

14. Keith

1.6 km
from
SGD 38
/day
1 review

Dog n Cat Lover

Last active 6 days ago
KeithK

14. Keith

Dog n Cat Lover1.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
from
SGD 38
/day
VinoshaV

15. Vinosha

2.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Doggo lover🌻✨

Last active 9 days ago
VinoshaV

15. Vinosha

Doggo lover🌻✨2.3 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
AlexA

16. Alex

1.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Trusted Healthcare Professional & Cat Lover

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AlexA

16. Alex

Trusted Healthcare Professional & Cat Lover1.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 20
/day
JeevithraJ

17. Jeevithra

2.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Loving reliable pet sitter who treats every pet like family.

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JeevithraJ

17. Jeevithra

Loving reliable pet sitter who treats every pet like family.2.4 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/day
SherrineS

18. Sherrine

1.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day

More Than a Walk—It's Companionship

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Mayo
SherrineS

18. Sherrine

More Than a Walk—It's Companionship1.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Mayo
from
SGD 20
/day
Chee wC

19. Chee w

0.3 km
from
SGD 35
/day

One Dog at a time - Dog Staycation.

Usually responds within few hours
Chee wC

19. Chee w

One Dog at a time - Dog Staycation. 0.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 35
/day
ShixianS

20. Shixian

1 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Your Cat's Best Friend | Stress-Free Sitting, Endless Purrs

ShixianS

20. Shixian

Your Cat's Best Friend | Stress-Free Sitting, Endless Purrs1 km
from
SGD 25
/day