1. Dog Walking
  2. Kampong Glam

Dog Walking, Kampong Glam

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JaeleneJ

1. Jaelene

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
New sitter

WALKS LATE AT NIGHT or EARLY MORNING! Anytime!

Last active yesterday
JaeleneJ

1. Jaelene

New sitter
WALKS LATE AT NIGHT or EARLY MORNING! Anytime!1.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 20
/walk
Jing hongJ

2. Jing hong

2.4 km - Singapore
from
SGD 16
/walk
New sitter

Doggie Wonderland🥰

Last active today
Jing hongJ

2. Jing hong

New sitter
Doggie Wonderland🥰2.4 km - Singapore
Last active today
from
SGD 16
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChristineC

3. Christine

1.9 km
from
SGD 27
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Steady, Thoughtful Care for Your Pet While You’re Away

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
ChristineC

3. Christine

Steady, Thoughtful Care for Your Pet While You’re Away1.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Highly recommend. Great with my dog and very accommodating. 10/10"
IainI
Review by Iain
from
SGD 27
/walk
HenriH

4. Henri

2.9 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

Happy to walk your furry buddy

Last active 6 days ago
HenriH

4. Henri

New sitter
Happy to walk your furry buddy 2.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
Zi QianZ

5. Zi Qian

2.4 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cats or dogs? Yes. Patient petsitter in Boon Keng for hire.

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Zi QianZ

5. Zi Qian

Cats or dogs? Yes. Patient petsitter in Boon Keng for hire.2.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Zi Qian was conscientious during the walk and took the effort to learn all the quirks about our dog. Great communication!"
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
SGD 20
/walk
CeciliaC

6. Cecilia

2.9 km
from
SGD 18
/walk
4 reviews

Frequent Traveler, Dog Lover 🐕

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
CeciliaC

6. Cecilia

Frequent Traveler, Dog Lover 🐕2.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Cecilia was responsive, punctual and very good with my dog. And it’s not just her, her brother and niece all came down to walk my dog so he had a lot of love and attention. "
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
SGD 18
/walk
NatashaN

7. Natasha

2.8 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
11 reviews

I’ll love your babies!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
NatashaN

7. Natasha

I’ll love your babies!2.8 km
(11 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
"Natasha is an absolutely wonderful pet sitter! Our dog Alma has been so happy with visits from Natasha. She has been on good walks and gotten plenty of cuddles. Our warmest recommendations. "
LineL
Review by Line
from
SGD 30
/walk
KayK

8. Kay

1.7 km
from
SGD 35
/walk
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving Tanjong Rhu Dog Sitter – Walks, Cuddles & Care

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KayK

8. Kay

Loving Tanjong Rhu Dog Sitter – Walks, Cuddles & Care1.7 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"She kept close communication even before the appointment, and it was clear that she cared for my dog with genuine love and attention. I felt completely at ease leaving my dog in her care. Fortunately, she lives nearby, so I definitely hope to ask for her help again in the future."
YujiY
Review by Yuji
from
SGD 35
/walk
joyJ

9. joy

1.5 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Doggo’s Bestfriend <3 (From the West)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
joyJ

9. joy

Your Doggo’s Bestfriend <3 (From the West)1.5 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Although it was Joy's first time as an official dog walker, she is conscientious and eager to learn. She asked questions and made sure to follow the instructions I gave her. I can also tell she has great passion and care for dogs! Will definitely engage Joy again for her dog walking service 😊"
YoomesY
Review by Yoomes
from
SGD 25
/walk
ShirleenS

10. Shirleen

1.4 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐶🐱Patience & Compassionate pet lover!🐾🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shetland Alba
ShirleenS

10. Shirleen

🐶🐱Patience & Compassionate pet lover!🐾🐾1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shetland Alba
"Shirleen is a reliable dog sitter. She communicates well and fully understands our instructions. We asked her to walk our dog twice a day while we were traveling, and she did an excellent job — even providing detailed updates with maps. We would definitely like to ask for her help again next time."
YujiY
Review by Yuji
from
SGD 20
/walk
Carter McArthurC

11. Carter McArthur

2.8 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Sitting All Breeds For Your Needs

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Carter McArthurC

11. Carter McArthur

Sitting All Breeds For Your Needs2.8 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"From the get go one could tell that Carter loves dogs. He took charge and was very very confident handling the dog yet loving and kind. My dog fell in love with him immediately. When we parted ways she wanted to follow "
Mei-JeanM
Review by Mei-Jean
from
SGD 30
/walk
FionaF

12. Fiona

2.9 km
from
SGD 28
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog walking & house sitting in Aljunied 🧡

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FionaF

12. Fiona

Dog walking & house sitting in Aljunied 🧡2.9 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Fiona is a friendly, trustworthy and reliable dog walker. I would highly recommend her. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
SGD 28
/walk
MichaelM

13. Michael

2.8 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your friendly dog-walker/sitter in Tiong Bahru

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dachshund Loki
MichaelM

13. Michael

Your friendly dog-walker/sitter in Tiong Bahru2.8 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Dachshund Loki
"Michael was excellent with our dog Elton. He provided regular updates and communication. Definitely recommend "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
SGD 25
/walk
ArielA

14. Ariel

2.7 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
1 review

Current pet owner looking forward to meet yours :)

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ArielA

14. Ariel

Current pet owner looking forward to meet yours :)2.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Ariel came to familiarise herself with Miles beforehand. She gave me a heads-up on when she will be arriving and plenty of photos of his walks. "
GeorgeG
Review by George
from
SGD 20
/walk
JAMESJ

15. JAMES

2.9 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
1 review

Trusted Dog Walking & Feeding Services

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
JAMESJ

15. JAMES

Trusted Dog Walking & Feeding Services2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"James managed our goldendoodle Cooper really well, he was always excited for their walks. Good communication and prompt on the agreed timings. "
CherylC
Review by Cheryl
from
SGD 20
/walk
MelissaM

16. Melissa

2.8 km - Singapore
from
SGD 40
/walk
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your 4paw bestie 💁🏻‍♀️🐶🐱 (Central SG)

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MelissaM

16. Melissa

Your 4paw bestie 💁🏻‍♀️🐶🐱 (Central SG) 2.8 km - Singapore
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"We used Melissa for a couple of weeks to cover us while our helper was away. Our dog is very picky about people and we were not confident she would walk with Melissa. It was challenging, but Melissa was very patient. We also loved that she was very frank with us: when our dog was difficult, she told us, and likewise when our dog seemed a bit down. We will definitely use Melissa again: highly recommended!"
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
SGD 40
/walk
FrankF

17. Frank

2.9 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
2 reviews

Canine First Responder Certified Experienced Pet Sitter

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
FrankF

17. Frank

Canine First Responder Certified Experienced Pet Sitter2.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
SGD 25
/walk
KateK

18. Kate

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Lots of Love, Walkies & Happy Tails!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KateK

18. Kate

Lots of Love, Walkies & Happy Tails!1.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
RenR

19. Ren

2.9 km
from
SGD 25
/walk

Dog-walker & Pet-sitter in Robertson Quay

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Macaron
RenR

19. Ren

Dog-walker & Pet-sitter in Robertson Quay2.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Macaron
from
SGD 25
/walk
EddieE

20. Eddie

2.6 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker 🥰🦮🐕‍🦺🐩

Usually responds within one day
EddieE

20. Eddie

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker 🥰🦮🐕‍🦺🐩2.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Kampong Glam who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Kampong Glam neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Kampong Glam dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Kampong Glam on Pawshake. Over 5067 pet owners in Kampong Glam have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express