1. Dog Walking
  2. Serangoon

Dog Walking, Serangoon

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LucL

1. Luc

2.2 km
from
SGD 12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced pet sitter & former military dog trainer

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
LucL

1. Luc

Experienced pet sitter & former military dog trainer2.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Communication with Luc was easy and prompt. He was flexible with timings and came earlier on the day at my request. He asked questions to understand more about my dog prior to the walk, and gave pic updates along the way. My dog was comfortable with meeting Luc and having him bring him for a walk too. We will use Luc again if the need arises in future! Thank you! "
MelM
Review by Mel
from
SGD 12
/walk
RaeyR

2. Raey

0.3 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
New sitter

From One Pet Parent to Another They’re in Good Hands 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
RaeyR

2. Raey

New sitter
From One Pet Parent to Another They’re in Good Hands 🐾0.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ValerieV

3. Valerie

0.8 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
ValerieV

3. Valerie

0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
ooiO

4. ooi

1.4 km
from
SGD 12
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet is my priority 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ooiO

4. ooi

Your pet is my priority 🐾1.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Thank you for taking care of Mantou and giving him so much love! 🙆🏻‍♀️"
AliciaA
Review by Alicia
from
SGD 12
/walk
AliciaA

5. Alicia

0.4 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly and genuine furry friend lover🫶🏻

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
AliciaA

5. Alicia

Friendly and genuine furry friend lover🫶🏻0.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Alicia has been super great in taking care of our dog. She's super friendly and we can trust her to take care of our dog. "
LouisL
Review by Louis
from
SGD 25
/walk
JenJ

6. Jen

1.5 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Responsible, loving sitter! Experienced with most pets

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JenJ

6. Jen

Responsible, loving sitter! Experienced with most pets1.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"💯 will recommend! "
SangeethaS
Review by Sangeetha
from
SGD 15
/walk
DanielD

7. Daniel

2.3 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
34 reviews
15
recurring guests

Looking for a pet to care for!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DanielD

7. Daniel

Looking for a pet to care for!2.3 km
(34 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Best dog walker ever!! Daniel took care of my boy Tofu so well while I was away for 2 weeks. was super punctual every evening and always communicated/updated on how the walks were. 10/10 recommended, thanks Daniel! 😊"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
SGD 25
/walk
TiffanyT

8. Tiffany

0.1 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Serangoon-based walker: flexible walks & drop-in visits

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
TiffanyT

8. Tiffany

Serangoon-based walker: flexible walks & drop-in visits0.1 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
MatildaM

9. Matilda

1 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
1 review

Let me love your pets! Dog walks and cat house visits!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MatildaM

9. Matilda

Let me love your pets! Dog walks and cat house visits!1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Great experience... Prompt communication and punctual... Gets along well with my doggies... Helps to clean them after their walk"
CarlC
Review by Carl
from
SGD 15
/walk
IvyI

10. Ivy

1.4 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
2 reviews

Big Space Landed House for your love ones

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
IvyI

10. Ivy

Big Space Landed House for your love ones1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
Maria AngelaM

11. Maria Angela

1.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 15
/walk
1 review

Loving Pawrent Who’ll Care for Your furbabies Like My Own

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
Maria AngelaM

11. Maria Angela

Loving Pawrent Who’ll Care for Your furbabies Like My Own1.6 km - Singapore
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
TianT

12. Tian

0.7 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Trusted, gentle care for your dog or cat - like family

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
TianT

12. Tian

Trusted, gentle care for your dog or cat - like family0.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
ReubenR

13. Reuben

1 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

20+ Years Experience, Trusted Dog Walker in Bidadari

Last active 14 days ago
ReubenR

13. Reuben

20+ Years Experience, Trusted Dog Walker in Bidadari1 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
PaulP

14. Paul

0.8 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
1 review

Your pet will have their best time with me!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
PaulP

14. Paul

Your pet will have their best time with me!0.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"thank you, paul! Super patient and experienced with big dogs, handled Lucky with care, made sure he was fed, and walked him really well. I really appreciate it and will engage his services again for sure!"
shaS
Review by sha
from
SGD 20
/walk
JaslynJ

15. Jaslyn

0.7 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Reliable & Passionate Sitter | Experienced with Large Dogs

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JaslynJ

15. Jaslyn

Reliable & Passionate Sitter | Experienced with Large Dogs0.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
SopS

16. Sop

2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

A warm home away from home!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SopS

16. Sop

A warm home away from home!2 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
ShingoS

17. Shingo

0.7 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Trust me to keep up with your furry friend

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ShingoS

17. Shingo

Trust me to keep up with your furry friend0.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 15
/walk
AnnaA

18. Anna

0.9 km
from
SGD 19
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Patience and a gentle nature for dogs of all ages.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AnnaA

18. Anna

Patience and a gentle nature for dogs of all ages.0.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Jessica was great at handling Mochi "
HollieH
Review by Hollie
from
SGD 19
/walk
Kai JuneK

19. Kai June

2.3 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
1 review

Walks with Heart & Happy Tails!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie Mix Loki
Kai JuneK

19. Kai June

Walks with Heart & Happy Tails!2.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie Mix Loki
"June was punctual and professional, even confirming the appt ahead. She is great and experienced with dogs (even my larger 22kg Pomsky) and was very friendly throughout. We did the first walk together and my pup was handled with ease and patience. "
Alex & ConnieA
Review by Alex & Connie
from
SGD 25
/walk
KashK

20. Kash

2.1 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
75 reviews
9
recurring guests

Responsible & Reliable Local Cat Sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
KashK

20. Kash

Responsible & Reliable Local Cat Sitter!2.1 km
(75 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"I had to self isolate due to covid and was very lucky that Kash was available to walk my dog on such a short notice. We had talked about him house sitting mine and I guess the dog walking task was kinda trial for both of us before we go for the the house sit. My dog seems to have no issue at all with him and seems that Kash also has no issue with my dog - which is equally important. Will use Kash again in the future. "
MariniM
Review by Marini
from
SGD 25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Serangoon who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Serangoon neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Serangoon dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Serangoon on Pawshake. Over 5067 pet owners in Serangoon have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express