1. Dog Walking
  2. Serangoon

Dog Walking, Serangoon

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CalistaC

1. Calista

1.5 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
New sitter

Poop Shovelling Officer

Last active today
CalistaC

1. Calista

New sitter
Poop Shovelling Officer1.5 km
Last active today
from
SGD 40
/walk
ValerieV

2. Valerie

1.2 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Experienced, Reliable and Friendly Animal Lover & Caregiver!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ValerieV

2. Valerie

Experienced, Reliable and Friendly Animal Lover & Caregiver!1.2 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AliciaA

3. Alicia

2 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly and genuine furry friend lover🫶🏻

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AliciaA

3. Alicia

Friendly and genuine furry friend lover🫶🏻2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Alicia has been super great in taking care of our dog. She's super friendly and we can trust her to take care of our dog. "
LouisL
Review by Louis
from
SGD 25
/walk
RaeyR

4. Raey

2 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
New sitter

From One Pet Parent to Another They’re in Good Hands 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RaeyR

4. Raey

New sitter
From One Pet Parent to Another They’re in Good Hands 🐾2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 25
/walk
JoanneJ

5. Joanne

2.1 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

A Place To Call Home

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
JoanneJ

5. Joanne

A Place To Call Home2.1 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"I’m a repeat customer of Joanne and very pleased with her help! She’s flexible with timing and good with communication, I highly recommend her!"
Kay LiiK
Review by Kay Lii
from
SGD 30
/walk
Maria AngelaM

6. Maria Angela

0.3 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
1 review

Loving Pawrent Who’ll Care for Your furbabies Like My Own

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Maria AngelaM

6. Maria Angela

Loving Pawrent Who’ll Care for Your furbabies Like My Own0.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
TiffanyT

7. Tiffany

2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Serangoon-based walker: flexible walks & drop-in visits

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
TiffanyT

7. Tiffany

Serangoon-based walker: flexible walks & drop-in visits2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 15
/walk
Jo-LeneJ

8. Jo-Lene

1.9 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pawrent to 2 dogs and a cat

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Jo-LeneJ

8. Jo-Lene

Pawrent to 2 dogs and a cat1.9 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Very reliable dog walker! Highly recommend!"
JoyceJ
Review by Joyce
from
SGD 25
/walk
MatildaM

9. Matilda

1.2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
1 review

Let me love your pets! Dog walks and cat house visits!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MatildaM

9. Matilda

Let me love your pets! Dog walks and cat house visits!1.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Great experience... Prompt communication and punctual... Gets along well with my doggies... Helps to clean them after their walk"
CarlC
Review by Carl
from
SGD 15
/walk
JerralJ

10. Jerral

1.5 km
from
SGD 23
/walk
4 reviews

Doggies walker in Hougang, Sengkang & Punggol area

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JerralJ

10. Jerral

Doggies walker in Hougang, Sengkang & Punggol area1.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Jerral has been a great help to us, and we are grateful for her commitment and professionalism. She is also very responsive and always updates us after every walks. We are delighted that our dogs get along pretty well with her too. Will definitely engage her service again! 👍"
LynnL
Review by Lynn
from
SGD 23
/walk
Ya ZhiY

11. Ya Zhi

1.8 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

HG Furiends StayCay

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Ya ZhiY

11. Ya Zhi

HG Furiends StayCay1.8 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"I’m glad I connected with her. Teddy was initially very hesitant as he was alone but Ya Zhi was very patient and handled the whole situation very well. Really appreciate it !! Will definitely recommend her services "
K JK
Review by K J
from
SGD 20
/walk
SherlynS

12. Sherlyn

0.1 km
from
SGD 18
/walk
2 reviews

Loving and Dependable Pet Sitter ♡

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SherlynS

12. Sherlyn

Loving and Dependable Pet Sitter ♡0.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Had a great experience with Sherlyn! 😊 She was punctual, reliable and took good care of Rocky during his walk. I really appreciated that she shared her live location and sent a few updates along the way, which gave me peace of mind. Overall, a very pleasant experience, and I’ll definitely be booking her again! Highly recommended! "
LashvinaL
Review by Lashvina
from
SGD 18
/walk
TriciaT

13. Tricia

1.9 km
from
SGD 18
/walk
1 review

Flexi Sitter at your home | last min welcomed!

Usually responds within one day
TriciaT

13. Tricia

Flexi Sitter at your home | last min welcomed!1.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 18
/walk
YvonneY

14. Yvonne

1.9 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
1 review

Good Vibes pet sitter/walker ✨

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Teh bing
YvonneY

14. Yvonne

Good Vibes pet sitter/walker ✨1.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Teh bing
"We’re so grateful to have found such a reliable and caring dog walker! She updates us regularly with photos of our pups during their walks, which gives us such peace of mind when we’re away. It’s clear she genuinely cares for them. She follows all our instructions to a tee — from harnesses to walk timings — and we really appreciate how attentive she is. She even went the extra mile when our dogs didn’t want to go home…instead of rushing them, she patiently accompanied them and made sure they were comfortable and happy. Highly recommend her if you’re looking for someone kind, responsible, and truly passionate about doggos! "
YanY
Review by Yan
from
SGD 20
/walk
ShingoS

15. Shingo

2.1 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Trust me to keep up with your furry friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
ShingoS

15. Shingo

Trust me to keep up with your furry friend2.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
JoeyJ

16. Joey

1.3 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
33 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your Genuine & Trusted Pet Sitter/Walker

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
JoeyJ

16. Joey

Your Genuine & Trusted Pet Sitter/Walker1.3 km
(33 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Very friendly and responsible dog walker. Always on time and even takes photos once a day while walking the dog. Our dog is really happy when out for walks with her. Would highly recommend her services. "
TerenceT
Review by Terence
from
SGD 25
/walk
DebbieD

17. Debbie

0.9 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
4 reviews

Dog Parent & Experienced Sitter for All Furry Friends

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky Hurricane
DebbieD

17. Debbie

Dog Parent & Experienced Sitter for All Furry Friends0.9 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky Hurricane
"Debbie was fantastic! Miko absolutely loved her. Miko can be a little quirky on walks, but Debbie handled her perfectly. She also kept me updated with photos and clear communication, which gave me great peace of mind. I’ll definitely be booking Debbie again in the future!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
SGD 25
/walk
Alex & ConnieA

18. Alex & Connie

0.5 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
1 review

All dogs deserve better:) your woof is my command

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
Alex & ConnieA

18. Alex & Connie

All dogs deserve better:) your woof is my command0.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/walk
AnnaA

19. Anna

1.7 km
from
SGD 19
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Patience and a gentle nature for dogs of all ages.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Terrier Cross Poppy
AnnaA

19. Anna

Patience and a gentle nature for dogs of all ages.1.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Terrier Cross Poppy
"Jessica was great at handling Mochi "
HollieH
Review by Hollie
from
SGD 19
/walk
YiQingY

20. YiQing

1.9 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Awesome Sitter@Punggol/HG Areas

Usually responds within few hours
YiQingY

20. YiQing

Awesome Sitter@Punggol/HG Areas1.9 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"This is first time I engage YiQing to walk my dog. She is a very sweet gal. My dog enjoy walking with her. She loves dogs so I can trust her to let my dog be with her."
AngelaA
Review by Angela
from
SGD 25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Serangoon who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Serangoon neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Serangoon dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Serangoon on Pawshake. Over 5088 pet owners in Serangoon have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express