1. Cat sitting
  2. Novena

Cat Sitting, Novena

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BlysseB

1. Blysse

2 km
from
SGD 30
/day

I have experience with dog walking, training and daycare! :)

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
BlysseB

1. Blysse

I have experience with dog walking, training and daycare! :)2 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 30
/day
ReginaR

2. Regina

1.7 km
from
SGD 28
/day
1 review

Your furballs will be cared for like my own.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
ReginaR

2. Regina

Your furballs will be cared for like my own.1.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
SGD 28
/day
ChristineC

3. Christine

1.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Steady, Thoughtful Care for Your Pet While You’re Away

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
ChristineC

3. Christine

Steady, Thoughtful Care for Your Pet While You’re Away1.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
JuairiJ

4. Juairi

1.3 km
from
SGD 15
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cavoodle paw-rent looking to meet dogs in the neighborhood

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JuairiJ

4. Juairi

Cavoodle paw-rent looking to meet dogs in the neighborhood1.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 15
/day
SherylS

5. Sheryl

1.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Confident and Loving Dog Sitter/Walker

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SherylS

5. Sheryl

Confident and Loving Dog Sitter/Walker1.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 20
/day
LynnL

6. Lynn

1.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review

Home Away from Home for Your Pup

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
LynnL

6. Lynn

Home Away from Home for Your Pup1.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
from
SGD 35
/day
MelissaM

7. Melissa

0.9 km - Singapore
from
SGD 45
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your 4paw bestie 💁🏻‍♀️🐶🐱 (Central SG)

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MelissaM

7. Melissa

Your 4paw bestie 💁🏻‍♀️🐶🐱 (Central SG) 0.9 km - Singapore
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
SGD 45
/day
JadeJ

8. Jade

2.1 km
from
SGD 50
/day

Entrust your pets with us and we will do the rest!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
JadeJ

8. Jade

Entrust your pets with us and we will do the rest! 2.1 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
SGD 50
/day
LeannL

9. Leann

1 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Huge heart for dogs. Even bigger heart for caring for them!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
LeannL

9. Leann

Huge heart for dogs. Even bigger heart for caring for them! 1 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
NatalieN

10. Natalie

1.2 km
from
SGD 60
/day
1 review

Former Havanese Owner 🐶 experienced dog walker

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
NatalieN

10. Natalie

Former Havanese Owner 🐶 experienced dog walker 1.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
SGD 60
/day
JamieJ

11. Jamie

2 km
from
SGD 25
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly paw-sitter ✨

Lives with 2 cats
JamieJ

11. Jamie

Friendly paw-sitter ✨2 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"So glad to have Jaime over to assist and care for my cat. This is the first time we are travelling overseas and leaving our cat to a cat sitter. Jaime did an amazing job updating us daily with photos and videos that put us at ease that everything is well taken care of. Jaime even offer to help with other pets at my place. Excellence work and support by Jaime! "
HarryH
Review by Harry
from
SGD 25
/day
San SanS

12. San San

2.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

Patient and caring dog walker

Usually responds within few hours
San SanS

12. San San

Patient and caring dog walker2.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 30
/day
QinyiQ

13. Qinyi

2.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day

For the love of dogs

QinyiQ

13. Qinyi

For the love of dogs2.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
Wei WenW

14. Wei Wen

2 km
from
SGD 50
/day
1
recurring guest

Calm, Structured Dog Boarding with Daily Strolls

Usually responds within one hour
Wei WenW

14. Wei Wen

Calm, Structured Dog Boarding with Daily Strolls2 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 50
/day
BeatriceB

15. Beatrice

1.9 km
from
SGD 60
/day

ANIMAL LOVER!

BeatriceB

15. Beatrice

ANIMAL LOVER!1.9 km
from
SGD 60
/day
JoyceJ

16. Joyce

0.7 km
from
SGD 15
/day

Passionate Dog Lover | Newton

JoyceJ

16. Joyce

Passionate Dog Lover | Newton0.7 km
from
SGD 15
/day
RenR

17. Ren

1.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Unconditional Love @ Central Singapore

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Special Girl Dobby
RenR

17. Ren

Unconditional Love @ Central Singapore1.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Special Girl Dobby
from
SGD 30
/day
Tai HongT

18. Tai Hong

0.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Responsible and Caring Dog Lover

Usually responds within one day
Tai HongT

18. Tai Hong

Responsible and Caring Dog Lover0.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 20
/day
JaenJ

19. Jaen

2.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat lover!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JaenJ

19. Jaen

Cat lover!2.2 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Jaen is a patient, caring and meticulous cat sitter. Our communication is efficient and smooth. Our cat is well taken care of both physically and mentally. I highly recommend her."
ChifengC
Review by Chifeng
from
SGD 30
/day
ShennyseS

20. Shennyse

1.7 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review

let me bring Shennshinee into your fur-baby’s life !

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Boba
ShennyseS

20. Shennyse

let me bring Shennshinee into your fur-baby’s life !1.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Boba
from
SGD 35
/day