1. Dog Walking
  2. Jurong East

Dog Walking, Jurong East

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Mon MonM

1. Mon Mon

2.6 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

A fellow dog mum to love your pup 🐾🤍

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
Mon MonM

1. Mon Mon

New sitter
A fellow dog mum to love your pup 🐾🤍2.6 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
from
SGD 15
/walk
AdrinaA

2. Adrina

3 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
46 reviews
25
recurring guests

cat pawrent and cat sitter in the west 🐈🐈‍⬛

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AdrinaA

2. Adrina

cat pawrent and cat sitter in the west 🐈🐈‍⬛3 km
(46 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Super friendly and good with my doggo! I am a repeat customer, and she is my fav dog walker :)"
EugeneE
Review by Eugene
from
SGD 20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
cheyenneC

3. cheyenne

1 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
2 reviews

from labradors to cats, your pet is safe with me 🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
cheyenneC

3. cheyenne

from labradors to cats, your pet is safe with me 🐾1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 25
/walk
JennyJ

4. Jenny

2.4 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
2 reviews

Your doggo’s favourite aunt!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Goldendoodle Lenny
JennyJ

4. Jenny

Your doggo’s favourite aunt!2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Goldendoodle Lenny
"I highly recommend Jenny! She’s very warm, friendly and reliable! Plus point that she’s a dog mama too. My pup is comfortable and happy to go on walks with her (: "
JingJ
Review by Jing
from
SGD 15
/walk
IsaacI

5. Isaac

2.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/walk
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog walks at Sunset Way & Bartley with Border Collie owner

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IsaacI

5. Isaac

Dog walks at Sunset Way & Bartley with Border Collie owner2.6 km - Singapore
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I am extremely pleased with Isaac"s service. He handled my 3 dogs well. He is genuinely passionate about dogs and it clearly shows in the way he handles them. He is patient, attentive, and very responsible, always ensuring my dogs' safety and comfort throughout the walk. He incorporated some training sessions. He also took some photos and videos and gave me updates about the walk. My dogs returned from their walk happy, relaxed, and well-exercised. It is reassuring to entrust my dog sto someone who truly enjoys what he does and treats every dog with care and respect. I would highly recommend him to any dog owner looking for a reliable and dedicated dog walker. "
JaniceJ
Review by Janice
from
SGD 25
/walk
ClementC

6. Clement

2.4 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
17 reviews
12
recurring guests

Pet's Choice

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ClementC

6. Clement

Pet's Choice2.4 km
(17 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Very happy with the service provided. We could enjoy our holiday worry free knowing that our pet was walked regularly and we received interesting updates from his daily walks! We will definitely consider Clement for all our future pet walking needs 🐕🙏"
VeenaV
Review by Veena
from
SGD 25
/walk
MarkM

7. Mark

3.4 km
from
SGD 10
/walk

Caring for your pets as if they were my own ☺️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MarkM

7. Mark

Caring for your pets as if they were my own ☺️3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
SGD 10
/walk
JoannJ

8. Joann

1.6 km
from
SGD 10
/walk

Dog owner and doggy fan

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
JoannJ

8. Joann

Dog owner and doggy fan1.6 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 10
/walk
SherylS

9. Sheryl

3.5 km
from
SGD 35
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Daycare and Boarding @ West Coast/Clementi

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SherylS

9. Sheryl

Dog Daycare and Boarding @ West Coast/Clementi3.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 35
/walk
XanaX

10. Xana

2.9 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Dog-Walker and Pet-Sitter

Last active 10 days ago
XanaX

10. Xana

New sitter
Experienced Dog-Walker and Pet-Sitter2.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
RegineR

11. Regine

2.9 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

I am reliable, patient and worked vet clinic& pet groomers

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RegineR

11. Regine

I am reliable, patient and worked vet clinic& pet groomers2.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 15
/walk
CocoC

12. Coco

1.8 km
from
SGD 22
/walk

Family Dog Care with 3 Daily Walks & Personal Attention

Usually responds within one hour
CocoC

12. Coco

Family Dog Care with 3 Daily Walks & Personal Attention1.8 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 22
/walk
Yin LinY

13. Yin Lin

1.9 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Experienced Dog Mum | Calm, Caring & Reliable Dog Walker

Yin LinY

13. Yin Lin

Experienced Dog Mum | Calm, Caring & Reliable Dog Walker1.9 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
pannP

14. pann

2.9 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Experienced Pet Owner Who’ll Love Yours Too

pannP

14. pann

Experienced Pet Owner Who’ll Love Yours Too2.9 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
Hui EeH

15. Hui Ee

1.8 km
from
SGD 23
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

dog and cat lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Hui EeH

15. Hui Ee

dog and cat lover1.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Very happy with HuiEe’s service! She walked our pet on evenings when we were not able to do so. Our pet is a bit fussy when it comes to his walks but HuiEe managed him very well 👌👍🙏"
VeenaV
Review by Veena
from
SGD 23
/walk
ElaineE

16. Elaine

2.6 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Leave your furbaby to me!

Usually responds within few hours
ElaineE

16. Elaine

Leave your furbaby to me!2.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Very friendly. Quick reply. My dog was well taken care of. "
NatashaN
Review by Natasha
from
SGD 25
/walk
JILLJ

17. JILL

3.5 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
9 reviews

The Doggleganger

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JILLJ

17. JILL

The Doggleganger3.5 km
(9 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"During the meet and greet session with Jill for the first time, she made sure that the dogs were well acquainted and eased them in. Her understanding of the dog’s behaviourism was so good it was as though she is the owner! Jill’s home environment is really nice and comfortable. Buddy could also play in her porch! Mentioned to Jill that I would prefer updates of my dog as much as possible. She would send us photos and videos! Jill proactively asked us questions about our dog and his habits. She was also willing to accommodate his meal times and diet. Jill ensured that Buddy was always with someone so that he is never alone. When Buddy vomited, Jill immediately alerted us and also helped change his diet to ease his discomfort. Overall experience is really great and we will definitely go back to her for boarding and dog walking. We entrust her fully with Buddy! Buddy was flat out by the time he got home 😂"
andreannaA
Review by andreanna
from
SGD 20
/walk
Yee SinY

18. Yee Sin

3.3 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Treating your pets like they’re my own

Usually responds within few hours
Yee SinY

18. Yee Sin

Treating your pets like they’re my own3.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 40
/walk
JeraldJ

19. Jerald

2.7 km
from
SGD 24
/walk
3 reviews

Loving animal companion and servant

Usually responds within one day
JeraldJ

19. Jerald

Loving animal companion and servant2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"engage Jerald during CNY to walk my furbaby, Buddy. despite the rain, he is still able to walk Buddy. From the photos and video updated to me, Jerald takes care of Buddy well. thanks Jerald. "
JanetJ
Review by Janet
from
SGD 24
/walk
JoshuaJ

20. Joshua

1.6 km
from
SGD 10
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat, dog or any furry friend? I'll help with any of them!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JoshuaJ

20. Joshua

Cat, dog or any furry friend? I'll help with any of them!1.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Jurong East who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Jurong East neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Jurong East dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Jurong East on Pawshake. Over 5067 pet owners in Jurong East have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express