1. Dog Walking
  2. Pasir Ris

Dog Walking, Pasir Ris

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
nicN

1. nic

2.7 km
from
SGD 16
/walk
New sitter

animal lover, gentle and caring

Last contacted today
Last active today
nicN

1. nic

New sitter
animal lover, gentle and caring2.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 16
/walk
PatriciaP

2. Patricia

2.8 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
1 review

Dedicated & Caring Animal Lover with 3 Pets!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active today
PatriciaP

2. Patricia

Dedicated & Caring Animal Lover with 3 Pets!2.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active today
"If you ever have Patricia to look after your fur kid, you will have found a sitter as loving as you can be to your fur kid. She is really very conscientious of her role and she is doing this out of passion more than anything else. Cannot reccomend her enough "
JosephJ
Review by Joseph
from
SGD 15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JosephJ

3. Joseph

1.6 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
1 review

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JosephJ

3. Joseph

1.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"responsive and nice guy"
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
SGD 15
/walk
Xinyi AliciaX

4. Xinyi Alicia

2.7 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Treating your pet like it’s mine 🥹

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
Xinyi AliciaX

4. Xinyi Alicia

Treating your pet like it’s mine 🥹2.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/walk
CherryC

5. Cherry

2.8 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced dog mom ready to care for furry friends!

Usually responds within one hour
CherryC

5. Cherry

Experienced dog mom ready to care for furry friends!2.8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Cherry provided excellent dog-walking service. She was punctual, trustworthy and communicated well before and after the session. I appreciated how she monitored the dogs’ behaviour and adjusted the walk. A dependable walker I would confidently recommend."
HillaryH
Review by Hillary
from
SGD 40
/walk
TriciaT

6. Tricia

1.4 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
28 reviews
12
recurring guests

Reliable Cat/dog Sitting W Love

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TriciaT

6. Tricia

Reliable Cat/dog Sitting W Love1.4 km
(28 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Tricia’s been walking my senior girl Peppy since February when I had foot surgery. She started off walking her regularly and now helps whenever I’m not home or away. I appreciate her consistency—not just during walks but before and after. She’s careful with gates, keeps an eye out for off-leash dogs, and is always proactive and caring. Tricia makes sure Peppy’s routine stays on track and keeps me updated on how she’s doing (like poop health!). Peppy has truly come to adore her too! "
PhyllP
Review by Phyll
from
SGD 20
/walk
CalebC

7. Caleb

3.2 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Wagging Tails Tampines: Where Dogs Feel at Home

Last contacted today
Last active today
CalebC

7. Caleb

Wagging Tails Tampines: Where Dogs Feel at Home3.2 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Caleb provided excellent dog-walking service. He was punctual, trustworthy and communicated well before and after the session. I appreciated how he monitored the dogs’ behaviour and adjusted the walk. A dependable walker I would confidently recommend. "
HillaryH
Review by Hillary
from
SGD 20
/walk
XinhuiX

8. Xinhui

3.2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away

Last booked today
Last contacted today
XinhuiX

8. Xinhui

Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away3.2 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Xinhui was a great dog walker! Yuki had no issues following them and they even helped me clean her pee when she peed in the wrong place! Highly recommended!!"
JavierJ
Review by Javier
from
SGD 15
/walk
HanH

9. Han

1.5 km
from
SGD 25
/walk

Trustworthy Dog Sitter with Hands-On Experience

Usually responds within few hours
HanH

9. Han

Trustworthy Dog Sitter with Hands-On Experience1.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 25
/walk
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

1.6 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Professional Treat Giver & Full-Time Belly Rub Specialist!

Last contacted today
Last active today
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

Professional Treat Giver & Full-Time Belly Rub Specialist!1.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 15
/walk
ElenaE

11. Elena

0.9 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

A cosy stay, a happy pup

Last active 6 days ago
ElenaE

11. Elena

A cosy stay, a happy pup0.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
jerriJ

12. jerri

1.5 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Animal Lover with Hands-On Pet Care Experience 🥰

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
jerriJ

12. jerri

Animal Lover with Hands-On Pet Care Experience 🥰1.5 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
YonsY

13. Yons

2.7 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Experienced & loving pawrent

YonsY

13. Yons

Experienced & loving pawrent2.7 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
MeiM

14. Mei

2.9 km
from
SGD 25
/walk

Experienced Dog Parent & Rescue-Friendly Sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Butters
MeiM

14. Mei

Experienced Dog Parent & Rescue-Friendly Sitter 2.9 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Butters
from
SGD 25
/walk
RubyR

15. Ruby

3.3 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
12 reviews

Quiet Nest | Private Home Boarding @ Punggol

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
RubyR

15. Ruby

Quiet Nest | Private Home Boarding @ Punggol3.3 km
(12 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"It was a fuss-free communication with Ruby throughout, with nice photo updates of doggos too! I’m so glad that Ruby was able to help me out with the dog walking despite the short notice. Ruby was gentle with my small dogs and skilful in handling them though one of them is shy. I could tell my dogs felt safe with her. She also helped to feed them :’) Highly recommend Ruby for petsitting services!"
ValerieV
Review by Valerie
from
SGD 25
/walk
SamanthaS

16. Samantha

0.4 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Yuki
SamanthaS

16. Samantha

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away!0.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Yuki
from
SGD 20
/walk
SamS

17. Sam

3.5 km
from
SGD 25
/walk

Playtime, Routine & Plenty of Love – Trusted Pet Care

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
SamS

17. Sam

Playtime, Routine & Plenty of Love – Trusted Pet Care3.5 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 25
/walk
DarrenD

18. Darren

2.7 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

butter fluffs🧈

DarrenD

18. Darren

butter fluffs🧈2.7 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
AliciaA

19. Alicia

3.5 km
from
SGD 35
/walk
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

All pets welcome

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AliciaA

19. Alicia

All pets welcome3.5 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Alicia was great with our anxious dog. She was able to manage his tendencies on walks and our pooch got used to her quickly. She’s also very easy to communicate with!"
ClaraC
Review by Clara
from
SGD 35
/walk
JaslynJ

20. Jaslyn

2 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾 is what make a house, home 🏠

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Sheltie Biscuit
JaslynJ

20. Jaslyn

🐾 is what make a house, home 🏠 2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Sheltie Biscuit
"Jaslyn and her husband provided excellent dog-walking service. They were punctual, trustworthy and communicated well before and after the session. I appreciated how they monitored the dogs’ behaviour and adjusted the walk. A dependable walker I would confidently recommend."
HillaryH
Review by Hillary
from
SGD 25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Pasir Ris who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Pasir Ris neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Pasir Ris dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Pasir Ris on Pawshake. Over 5048 pet owners in Pasir Ris have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express