1. Dog Walking
  2. Woodlands

Dog Walking, Woodlands

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SonyaS

1. Sonya

3.6 km
from
SGD 16
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Mama of 2 Singapore specials

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SonyaS

1. Sonya

Dog Mama of 2 Singapore specials3.6 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Nothing but praise for Sonya, who walked my dog twice a day for two weeks! Sonya was incredibly accommodating with our schedule and so patient with my dog, extending his walks beyond the usual 30 minutes when needed, especially on days when he was reluctant to walk. She also kept me updated after each walk and sent photos, which gave me a peace of mind knowing he was in good hands. I’m sure my dog will miss his walks with her! 🩷"
MelM
Review by Mel
from
SGD 16
/walk
MavisM

2. Mavis

3.5 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
New sitter

Animals lover and pet owner of dog, rabbit and hamster

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MavisM

2. Mavis

New sitter
Animals lover and pet owner of dog, rabbit and hamster3.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
SGD 15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ReneeR

3. Renee

5.6 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
New sitter

treating every pet like family

Last active 4 days ago
ReneeR

3. Renee

New sitter
treating every pet like family 5.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
NaomiN

4. Naomi

5.5 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter/walker!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NaomiN

4. Naomi

Pet sitter/walker! 5.5 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I've engaged Naomi several times to walk and check in on my dog. She is diligent in sending over report cards, which is very re-assuring when I'm away. I trust her with my dog as she is kind to animals and genuinely cares for them."
HYH
Review by HY
from
SGD 25
/walk
Leng WeiL

5. Leng Wei

5.8 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
2
recurring guests

One Walk at a Time, Caring for Your Dog

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Leng WeiL

5. Leng Wei

One Walk at a Time, Caring for Your Dog5.8 km
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/walk
ShitingS

6. Shiting

5.4 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
New sitter

Northern Dog Walker

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Karlfie
ShitingS

6. Shiting

New sitter
Northern Dog Walker 5.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Karlfie
from
SGD 25
/walk
VarshaV

7. Varsha

2.6 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Happy Paws, Happy Walks!!

Usually responds within one hour
VarshaV

7. Varsha

Happy Paws, Happy Walks!!2.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 15
/walk
YvonneY

8. Yvonne

1.5 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

🐾 Responsible Paw Parent Offering Quality Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
YvonneY

8. Yvonne

🐾 Responsible Paw Parent Offering Quality Pet Care1.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 15
/walk
PriscillaP

9. Priscilla

2.1 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

18 yrs exp Ex Pet Parent. Boarding/Walker/House Visit

Last contacted today
Last active today
PriscillaP

9. Priscilla

18 yrs exp Ex Pet Parent. Boarding/Walker/House Visit2.1 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"our first time engaging Priscilla to walk my 2nd dog, she could accommodate my pup's walk timing of 7am. she made arrangements for a meet-up to understand our pup better. will definitely engage her again."
JoanneJ
Review by Joanne
from
SGD 15
/walk
AnnA

10. Ann

1.7 km
from
SGD 18
/walk

Your pet's second home 🏠💖

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Leo
AnnA

10. Ann

Your pet's second home 🏠💖1.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Leo
from
SGD 18
/walk
JacintaJ

11. Jacinta

2 km
from
SGD 12
/walk

Love For Animals

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Hachi
JacintaJ

11. Jacinta

Love For Animals2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Hachi
from
SGD 12
/walk
chaelynC

12. chaelyn

3.6 km
from
SGD 10
/walk

I love animals and spending time with them!

Usually responds within few hours
chaelynC

12. chaelyn

I love animals and spending time with them!3.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 10
/walk
SarithaS

13. Saritha

5.1 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Dog lover

Usually responds within one day
SarithaS

13. Saritha

Dog lover 5.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 15
/walk
MaredithM

14. Maredith

5.1 km
from
SGD 18
/walk
1 review

let’s take a walk! 🐶

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MaredithM

14. Maredith

let’s take a walk! 🐶5.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 18
/walk
PeterP

15. Peter

0.9 km
from
SGD 20
/walk

Friendly and experienced dog walker

Usually responds within one day
PeterP

15. Peter

Friendly and experienced dog walker 0.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 20
/walk
KaciK

16. Kaci

2.2 km
from
SGD 12
/walk

Loving, Reliable Pet Care for Your Furry Buddy

Lives with 1 cat
KaciK

16. Kaci

Loving, Reliable Pet Care for Your Furry Buddy2.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 12
/walk
RachelR

17. Rachel

0.8 km
from
SGD 18
/walk

I love dogs and i cannot lie~

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Minature schnauzer Reno
RachelR

17. Rachel

I love dogs and i cannot lie~0.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Minature schnauzer Reno
from
SGD 18
/walk
JemimahJ

18. Jemimah

5.1 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

thank you for trusting me with your loving pet

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Thambi boi
JemimahJ

18. Jemimah

thank you for trusting me with your loving pet 5.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Thambi boi
from
SGD 15
/walk
SheyenneS

19. Sheyenne

2.9 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Pawsitive Vibes only! Dedicated care for your pups & kitties

Last contacted today
Last active today
SheyenneS

19. Sheyenne

Pawsitive Vibes only! Dedicated care for your pups & kitties2.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 15
/walk
Dao WeiD

20. Dao Wei

5.4 km
from
SGD 14
/walk

Experienced and adaptable, an animal’s best friend

Last contacted today
Last active today
Dao WeiD

20. Dao Wei

Experienced and adaptable, an animal’s best friend5.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 14
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Woodlands who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Woodlands neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Woodlands dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Woodlands on Pawshake. Over 5023 pet owners in Woodlands have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express