1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Geylang

Doggy Day Care, Geylang

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Sok MoiS

1. Sok Moi

2.7 km
from
SGD 45
/day
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

TLC Aplenty for the Woofs

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
Sok MoiS

1. Sok Moi

TLC Aplenty for the Woofs2.7 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"As always, Moi has been excellent with my little dog! Great communicator, shares what's going on and I can trust my dog with confidence to her. Thanks for your help!"
KayK
Review by Kay
from
SGD 45
/day
BrandonB

2. Brandon

2.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

Hope your little ones will enjoy their time with us !

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
BrandonB

2. Brandon

Hope your little ones will enjoy their time with us !2.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Thank you so much for taking care of my precious baby. "
BandanaB
Review by Bandana
from
SGD 30
/day
Dhini & RostD

3. Dhini & Rost

2.4 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend (After You) 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Dhini & RostD

3. Dhini & Rost

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend (After You) 🐾2.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
SGD 40
/day
BenB

4. Ben

3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
2 reviews

Bidadari Haus Of Kobe

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
BenB

4. Ben

Bidadari Haus Of Kobe3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Ben and his wife are great pet sitters. They are friendly and patient. Audaz had a great time playing with Kobe and their family dog. Thank you! "
GinG
Review by Gin
from
SGD 40
/day
YizhenY

5. Yizhen

3.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Loving & Responsible Home Pet Boarding

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
YizhenY

5. Yizhen

Loving & Responsible Home Pet Boarding3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Very good. Highly recommended. "
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
SGD 30
/day
SopS

6. Sop

2.7 km
from
SGD 50
/day

A warm home away from home!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SopS

6. Sop

A warm home away from home!2.7 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
SGD 50
/day
CatherineC

7. Catherine

1.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Pup Mum of 2 | Reliable & Tailored Care for Yours 🐾🐶

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
CatherineC

7. Catherine

Pup Mum of 2 | Reliable & Tailored Care for Yours 🐾🐶1.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Fantastic dog sitter! Took wonderful care of Rocky and kept me updated throughout the day!!!! I’d trust them again in a heartbeat"
LuisL
Review by Luis
from
SGD 40
/day
JieJ

8. Jie

3.4 km
from
SGD 40
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Jie's boarding

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Yorkshire Angel
JieJ

8. Jie

Jie's boarding 3.4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Yorkshire Angel
"Jie and Chew did a great job taking care of our dog, Fifi. They followed her routine for meals, walks, and playtime carefully and kept us updated with videos of her playing, eating, and going on walks. Their updates gave us peace of mind and showed that Fifi was well cared for. We’d happily recommend them as pet sitters."
Fifi'sF
Review by Fifi's
from
SGD 40
/day
YileenY

9. Yileen

3.4 km
from
SGD 40
/day
5 reviews

Experienced Dog Lover Offering Loving Care in a Loving Home!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
YileenY

9. Yileen

Experienced Dog Lover Offering Loving Care in a Loving Home!3.4 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Yileen and her family are friendly and great with Kaya! Kaya is an anxious dog and it seemed like she got along well with everyone and had fun 🥰 I feel assured leaving Kaya with Yileen"
RachelleR
Review by Rachelle
from
SGD 40
/day
LeanaL

10. Leana

2.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover based in Bencoolen

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Dong Dong
LeanaL

10. Leana

Dog lover based in Bencoolen2.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Dong Dong
"Another stay with Léana’s place.Bell played a lot and got tired enough to sleep longer than usual!!Thank you:-)"
ERIE
Review by ERI
from
SGD 40
/day
CLC

11. CL

2.2 km
from
SGD 45
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced pawrent who lives near the beach!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CLC

11. CL

Experienced pawrent who lives near the beach! 2.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"This was my first time using the app, so I was initially quite nervous, but XZ’s excellent communication put all my worries at ease. ​They were very flexible with drop-off and pick-up times, and their dog was so friendly that I’m sure my pup had a fantastic time. She’s only one year old and usually full of energy at home, but she was completely tuckered out and slept soundly the moment we got back! ​I highly recommend XZ to anyone looking for a wonderful sitter. Thank you so much!"
RUNAR
Review by RUNA
from
SGD 45
/day
JacintaJ

12. Jacinta

2.2 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Small dog boarding that feels like home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JacintaJ

12. Jacinta

Small dog boarding that feels like home 2.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
RyanR

13. Ryan

2.3 km
from
SGD 68
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Premium Home Dog Care with Enrichment and Adventures

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RyanR

13. Ryan

Premium Home Dog Care with Enrichment and Adventures2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 68
/day
DianeD

14. Diane

2.2 km
from
SGD 59
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trust us, we're Dogturs (Joo Chiat)

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
DianeD

14. Diane

Trust us, we're Dogturs (Joo Chiat)2.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
SGD 59
/day
XuanEnX

15. XuanEn

2.4 km
from
SGD 45
/day
3 reviews

"Fun + Safe Stays, Happy Days for Your Furry Friends!"

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
XuanEnX

15. XuanEn

"Fun + Safe Stays, Happy Days for Your Furry Friends!"2.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Wonderful experience and a genuine dog-sitter, that cares about your dogs well being! My dog has found a second home here. Recommended!"
HelmutH
Review by Helmut
from
SGD 45
/day
ChloeC

16. Chloe

0.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Premium service: 1 request at a time 🐶👍

Usually responds within one day
ChloeC

16. Chloe

Premium service: 1 request at a time 🐶👍0.6 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 25
/day
DeniseD

17. Denise

2 km
from
SGD 56
/day
7 reviews

Loving, calm & cozy home for your precious 🐶🐶 🧡

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DeniseD

17. Denise

Loving, calm & cozy home for your precious 🐶🐶 🧡2 km
(7 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Maru had a great time at Denise’s place! She sent me loads of updates during the trial daycare and seemed very comfortable handling a very active and barely toilet trained puppy. Denise is such a kind, lovely person who cares deeply about animals. "
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
SGD 56
/day
MerveM

18. Merve

2.5 km
from
SGD 50
/day
3 reviews

✨Comfortable✨Treating Yours Like Mine 🤗💕

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Goldendoodle Hazelnut
MerveM

18. Merve

✨Comfortable✨Treating Yours Like Mine 🤗💕2.5 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Goldendoodle Hazelnut
"Merve and her husband were soooo great with my little one. They were so kind to her. I got so many pictures and videos and I always knew how my dog was doing while with them. They gave me so many suggestions about things I can do to help my dog. Even when my dog had an accident in the house, they were super easy about it. Their dog Hazel is such a calm cutie. both dogs seemed to have gotten along really well. I'm so grateful for the care they provided. ☺️"
PrateekP
Review by Prateek
from
SGD 50
/day
Sok WeiS

19. Sok Wei

2.5 km
from
SGD 35
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Big Love for Small Paws

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
Sok WeiS

19. Sok Wei

Big Love for Small Paws2.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Sok Wei took such wonderful care of our Vincent! He can be a little anxious, but she was so patient and caring with him. Highly recommend her and we’ll definitely book her again! "
JuuliaJ
Review by Juulia
from
SGD 35
/day
DavidD

20. David

0.7 km
from
SGD 35
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Eager, tenacious, and caring sitter for your pets.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DavidD

20. David

Eager, tenacious, and caring sitter for your pets.0.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"David and his mom were super helpful. "
KatK
Review by Kat
from
SGD 35
/day