1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Marine Parade

Doggy Day Care, Marine Parade

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
youngjuY

1. youngju

4.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
2 reviews

Energetic, Experienced, & Loving Home Care for All Breeds”

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
youngjuY

1. youngju

Energetic, Experienced, & Loving Home Care for All Breeds”4.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
lauriL

2. lauri

4.6 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Welcome to our house pawty

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
lauriL

2. lauri

Welcome to our house pawty4.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 40
/day
NgN

3. Ng

2.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Experienced Cat Boarding with Private Rooms & Daily Updates

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
NgN

3. Ng

Experienced Cat Boarding with Private Rooms & Daily Updates2.5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
StephanieS

4. Stephanie

3 km
from
SGD 45
/day

Your Dogs’ Favourite Home While You’re Away 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
StephanieS

4. Stephanie

Your Dogs’ Favourite Home While You’re Away 🐾3 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
SGD 45
/day
JeslynJ

5. Jeslyn

1.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Landed Property in East with playmate

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JeslynJ

5. Jeslyn

Landed Property in East with playmate1.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 30
/day
AngelaA

6. Angela

1.4 km
from
SGD 45
/day
56 reviews
23
recurring guests

Legenda Doggie Daycare & Boarding

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AngelaA

6. Angela

Legenda Doggie Daycare & Boarding 1.4 km
(56 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Angela is an experienced pet sitter and she loves dogs. I can tell by how she takes care of Bun bun. She also provides regular updates so that I can feel at peace at work. "
DorisD
Review by Doris
from
SGD 45
/day
CelineC

7. Celine

1.9 km
from
SGD 45
/day
163 reviews
53
recurring guests

SMALL Dogs Only Pampered By Fulltime Pawrent

Last contacted today
Last active today
CelineC

7. Celine

SMALL Dogs Only Pampered By Fulltime Pawrent1.9 km
(163 reviews)
53 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"First time sending my dog to a pet sitter. Celine wealth of experiences really gave me a peace of mind leaving my dog with her. She has lots of patience and acceptance in letting my dog accustom to the new environment. "
SYS
Review by SY
from
SGD 45
/day
BrandonB

8. Brandon

2.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

Hope your little ones will enjoy their time with us !

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
BrandonB

8. Brandon

Hope your little ones will enjoy their time with us !2.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Thank you so much for taking care of my precious baby. "
BandanaB
Review by Bandana
from
SGD 30
/day
Sok MoiS

9. Sok Moi

2.6 km
from
SGD 45
/day
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

TLC Aplenty for the Woofs

Last contacted today
Last active today
Sok MoiS

9. Sok Moi

TLC Aplenty for the Woofs2.6 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"As always, Moi has been excellent with my little dog! Great communicator, shares what's going on and I can trust my dog with confidence to her. Thanks for your help!"
KayK
Review by Kay
from
SGD 45
/day
Dhini & RostD

10. Dhini & Rost

3.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend (After You) 🐾

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Dhini & RostD

10. Dhini & Rost

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend (After You) 🐾3.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
SopS

11. Sop

4.5 km
from
SGD 50
/day

A warm home away from home!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SopS

11. Sop

A warm home away from home!4.5 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
SGD 50
/day
CatherineC

12. Catherine

0.9 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Pup Mum of 2 | Reliable & Tailored Care for Yours 🐾🐶

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CatherineC

12. Catherine

Pup Mum of 2 | Reliable & Tailored Care for Yours 🐾🐶0.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Fantastic dog sitter! Took wonderful care of Rocky and kept me updated throughout the day!!!! I’d trust them again in a heartbeat"
LuisL
Review by Luis
from
SGD 40
/day
JieJ

13. Jie

4.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Jie's boarding

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JieJ

13. Jie

Jie's boarding 4.8 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Jie and Chew did a great job taking care of our dog, Fifi. They followed her routine for meals, walks, and playtime carefully and kept us updated with videos of her playing, eating, and going on walks. Their updates gave us peace of mind and showed that Fifi was well cared for. We’d happily recommend them as pet sitters."
Fifi'sF
Review by Fifi's
from
SGD 40
/day
YileenY

14. Yileen

3 km - Singapore
from
SGD 40
/day
5 reviews

Experienced Dog Lover Offering Loving Care in a Loving Home!

Usually responds within few hours
YileenY

14. Yileen

Experienced Dog Lover Offering Loving Care in a Loving Home!3 km - Singapore
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Yileen and her family are friendly and great with Kaya! Kaya is an anxious dog and it seemed like she got along well with everyone and had fun 🥰 I feel assured leaving Kaya with Yileen"
RachelleR
Review by Rachelle
from
SGD 40
/day
RyanR

15. Ryan

1 km
from
SGD 68
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Premium Home Dog Care with Enrichment and Adventures

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RyanR

15. Ryan

Premium Home Dog Care with Enrichment and Adventures1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 68
/day
CLC

16. CL

0.5 km
from
SGD 45
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced pawrent who lives near the beach!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
CLC

16. CL

Experienced pawrent who lives near the beach! 0.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"This was my first time using the app, so I was initially quite nervous, but XZ’s excellent communication put all my worries at ease. ​They were very flexible with drop-off and pick-up times, and their dog was so friendly that I’m sure my pup had a fantastic time. She’s only one year old and usually full of energy at home, but she was completely tuckered out and slept soundly the moment we got back! ​I highly recommend XZ to anyone looking for a wonderful sitter. Thank you so much!"
RUNAR
Review by RUNA
from
SGD 45
/day
LeanaL

17. Leana

1.4 km - Singapore
from
SGD 40
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover based in Bencoolen

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
LeanaL

17. Leana

Dog lover based in Bencoolen1.4 km - Singapore
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Another stay with Léana’s place.Bell played a lot and got tired enough to sleep longer than usual!!Thank you:-)"
ERIE
Review by ERI
from
SGD 40
/day
CherylC

18. Cheryl

3 km
from
SGD 60
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

💯 Dedication, love & peace of mind guaranteed! (East)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CherylC

18. Cheryl

💯 Dedication, love & peace of mind guaranteed! (East)3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Cheryl did a wonderful job looking after our dog Simba during his first daycare session with her. She answered our many questions in detail and addressed all our concerns beforehand. On the day itself, everything was well planned, from the meet & greet, to the many activities she did with Simba throughout the entire day. We appreciate how much effort Cheryl put in and we were so pleased to see our dog so happy with her! Throughout the day, Cheryl kept us posted with fun videos and pix of what Simba was up to, and it gave us many laughs and real peace of mind that our pup was in good & loving hands. We're sure Simba is looking forward to more daycare sessions with Cheryl and her pups :)"
RomainR
Review by Romain
from
SGD 60
/day
JacintaJ

19. Jacinta

1.6 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Small dog boarding that feels like home

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Cavalier King Charles spaniel Cookie
JacintaJ

19. Jacinta

Small dog boarding that feels like home 1.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Cavalier King Charles spaniel Cookie
from
SGD 40
/day
ChloeC

20. Chloe

1.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Premium service: 1 request at a time 🐶👍

Usually responds within one day
ChloeC

20. Chloe

Premium service: 1 request at a time 🐶👍1.5 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 25
/day