1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Seletar

Doggy Day Care, Seletar

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KarinaK

1. Karina

3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

My dream is to open a dog daycare

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Bailey Tan
KarinaK

1. Karina

My dream is to open a dog daycare3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Bailey Tan
"Karina was great! Highly recommended😃"
JamieJ
Review by Jamie
from
SGD 40
/day
MichelleM

2. Michelle

3.7 km
from
SGD 40
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Fully Private Boarding (1 dog/time) @ Punggol

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
MichelleM

2. Michelle

Fully Private Boarding (1 dog/time) @ Punggol3.7 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"michelle was very gentle and patient with hammie and he certainly made himself at home with her during his day care. we r v happy to have found her to help us out with hammie "
AnbA
Review by Anb
from
SGD 40
/day
Eric & JamieE

3. Eric & Jamie

4.1 km
from
SGD 34
/day
39 reviews
9
recurring guests

Travel in Peace

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
Eric & JamieE

3. Eric & Jamie

Travel in Peace4.1 km
(39 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"This was my first time leaving my dog with sitters, and I was a bit nervous at first. Eric and Jamie are fantastic dog sitters. They keep me updated regularly, which is really reassuring. My dog came home calm and happy, and she even seems tired from all the fun she had, which is a great sign she enjoyed her time there. She’s fed on time, and communication with Eric and Jamie is smooth and reliable. I highly recommend them! will be back!"
TriciaT
Review by Tricia
from
SGD 34
/day
JoannJ

4. Joann

3.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
53 reviews
19
recurring guests

Barker & Jo

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
JoannJ

4. Joann

Barker & Jo3.9 km
(53 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Before we made our first booking, we were quite anxious. However, Joann and family had been very reassuring and had asked plenty of questions to ensure that Gilby receives the best care from them. "
carinnC
Review by carinn
from
SGD 35
/day
DonD

5. Don

4.2 km
from
SGD 40
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animals lover here! Happy Furkid = Happy Pawrent!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DonD

5. Don

Animals lover here! Happy Furkid = Happy Pawrent!4.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"We engaged Don through Pawshake to care for Milo while our home was undergoing upgrading works. Don provided a cosy and comfortable home environment, keeping Milo relaxed and engaged with play and companionship throughout the day. We really appreciated the updates and care that Don provided throughout the day. Milo came home happy and settled, which gave us great peace of mind. Milo came home happy and settled, and we really appreciated the care and attention Don gave him! 🐾❤️"
YutingY
Review by Yuting
from
SGD 40
/day
BenB

6. Ben

1.4 km
from
SGD 45
/day

1 dog only pet boarding, full time dogsitter

Last active 2 days ago
BenB

6. Ben

1 dog only pet boarding, full time dogsitter1.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 45
/day
KetykaK

7. Ketyka

4.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
23 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Pet Is Bound To Love Me

Last contacted today
Last active today
KetykaK

7. Ketyka

Your Pet Is Bound To Love Me 4.3 km
(23 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"She is really nice to my dog. she has sent us the picture of my dog. I will ask her sitting again!"
TakanoriT
Review by Takanori
from
SGD 40
/day
RachelR

8. Rachel

4.3 km
from
SGD 50
/day
3 reviews

Pets Sanctuary

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Koko
RachelR

8. Rachel

Pets Sanctuary 4.3 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Koko
"Rachel is very caring and loving towards my puppy. She is also very responsive towards requests. She provides a lot of tips on taking care of puppy especially for a first time owner like me. I strongly recommend Rachel."
CKC
Review by CK
from
SGD 50
/day
AgnesA

9. Agnes

4.2 km
from
SGD 40
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Doggies Daycare And Homestay Isles

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
AgnesA

9. Agnes

Doggies Daycare And Homestay Isles4.2 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 40
/day
ShanS

10. Shan

1.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love dogs!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ShanS

10. Shan

Love dogs! 1.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
Xin YiX

11. Xin Yi

4.1 km
from
SGD 40
/day
3 reviews

Loving Dog Care for Busy Pet Parents.

Last contacted today
Last active today
Xin YiX

11. Xin Yi

Loving Dog Care for Busy Pet Parents. 4.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 40
/day
AureliaA

12. Aurelia

4.1 km
from
SGD 55
/day
New sitter

Your Dog’s New Favourite Servant 🐶💗

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
AureliaA

12. Aurelia

New sitter
Your Dog’s New Favourite Servant 🐶💗 4.1 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 55
/day
DavidD

13. David

2.7 km
from
SGD 50
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

David and Kung Dog House - Spacious and quiet boarding.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
DavidD

13. David

David and Kung Dog House - Spacious and quiet boarding.2.7 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 50
/day
CherylC

14. Cheryl

3.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day

✨️ home sweet home ✨️

Last contacted today
Last active today
CherylC

14. Cheryl

✨️ home sweet home ✨️3.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
jynJ

15. jyn

1.6 km
from
SGD 35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

cat & dog lover

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
jynJ

15. jyn

cat & dog lover 1.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
HildaH

16. Hilda

1.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

PASSION burning FUN loving EXPERIENCE handler for FURbaby

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
HildaH

16. Hilda

PASSION burning FUN loving EXPERIENCE handler for FURbaby1.8 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
CherylC

17. Cheryl

4.2 km
from
SGD 50
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reponsible and has a heart for animals <3

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
CherylC

17. Cheryl

Reponsible and has a heart for animals <34.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 50
/day
AlexandreA

18. Alexandre

1.6 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Experienced Dog Sitter | Sengkang-Fernvale

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AlexandreA

18. Alexandre

Experienced Dog Sitter | Sengkang-Fernvale1.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 40
/day
cleoniceC

19. cleonice

4 km
from
SGD 28
/day

Dog lover since ‘03 in punggol! Come to me :)

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
cleoniceC

19. cleonice

Dog lover since ‘03 in punggol! Come to me :) 4 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 28
/day
Edmund & PhoebeE

20. Edmund & Phoebe

3.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Pet service for Dogs, Cats, Chinchillas, Rabbits and more!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
Edmund & PhoebeE

20. Edmund & Phoebe

Pet service for Dogs, Cats, Chinchillas, Rabbits and more!3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day