1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Tanjong Pagar

Doggy Day Care, Tanjong Pagar

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
charlotte abigailC

1. charlotte abigail

3.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
New sitter

Walks, Cuddles & Plenty of Love 🤍🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
charlotte abigailC

1. charlotte abigail

New sitter
Walks, Cuddles & Plenty of Love 🤍🐾3.1 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
FebiF

2. Febi

1.3 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

pet sitter at tiong bahru area

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
FebiF

2. Febi

pet sitter at tiong bahru area1.3 km - Singapore
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
Jordan & MarianaJ

3. Jordan & Mariana

2.6 km
from
SGD 40
/day
New sitter

Shih Tzu Parents Ready for More Paw Friends!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
Jordan & MarianaJ

3. Jordan & Mariana

New sitter
Shih Tzu Parents Ready for More Paw Friends!2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
RussR

4. Russ

3.6 km
from
SGD 37
/day

Dog lover with > 10 years of experience taking care of dogs

Last contacted today
Last active today
RussR

4. Russ

Dog lover with > 10 years of experience taking care of dogs3.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 37
/day
PeggyP

5. Peggy

3.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day

🐾 Trusted Dog Sitter & First Aid Certified for Furkids!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
PeggyP

5. Peggy

🐾 Trusted Dog Sitter & First Aid Certified for Furkids!3.8 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 30
/day
WenW

6. Wen

1.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day

🐶 Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
WenW

6. Wen

🐶 Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!1.7 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
JeslynJ

7. Jeslyn

3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Your Small Dog’s Loving Home Away From Home 🏡

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JeslynJ

7. Jeslyn

Your Small Dog’s Loving Home Away From Home 🏡3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
ChristianC

8. Christian

1.4 km
from
SGD 45
/day

Loving Home Boarding – Calm, Safe & Personalised Care

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChristianC

8. Christian

Loving Home Boarding – Calm, Safe & Personalised Care1.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 45
/day
KateK

9. Kate

2.8 km
from
SGD 50
/day

Lots of Love, Walkies & Happy Tails!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KateK

9. Kate

Lots of Love, Walkies & Happy Tails!2.8 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
SGD 50
/day
StephanieS

10. Stephanie

3.9 km
from
SGD 45
/day

Your Dogs’ Favourite Home While You’re Away 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
StephanieS

10. Stephanie

Your Dogs’ Favourite Home While You’re Away 🐾3.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
SGD 45
/day
TanT

11. Tan

3.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Cosy staycation with our 4-year Bichon at Telok Blangah

TanT

11. Tan

Cosy staycation with our 4-year Bichon at Telok Blangah3.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day
AmyA

12. Amy

4.7 km
from
SGD 60
/day
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AmyA

12. Amy

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier4.7 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Amy took great care of my dog and sent multiple photos and videos throughout the day. She was also friendly and easy to talk to about arrangements! "
HilaryH
Review by Hilary
from
SGD 60
/day
Xiu WenX

13. Xiu Wen

3.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews

Loving Corgi Owner Providing Safe, Calm & Attentive Dog Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Xiu WenX

13. Xiu Wen

Loving Corgi Owner Providing Safe, Calm & Attentive Dog Care3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
Elinor & AndreE

14. Elinor & Andre

4.6 km
from
SGD 40
/day
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Furry Friends' Home Away From Home!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Elinor & AndreE

14. Elinor & Andre

Furry Friends' Home Away From Home!4.6 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"I had a great experience leaving my dog with Elinor and Andre. They are friendly and polite, and I felt very happy and lucky because my dog has separation anxiety. Elinor, Andre, and their dog Dunya took great care of my dog. They also kept me updated with photos and videos from time to time and even took her out for walks. I could tell my dog was very relaxed at their place. I will definitely book them again!"
ReneeR
Review by Renee
from
SGD 40
/day
AerynA

15. Aeryn

3.7 km
from
SGD 32
/day
3 reviews

Doggie Daycare & Boarding @ Telok Blangah Drive

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AerynA

15. Aeryn

Doggie Daycare & Boarding @ Telok Blangah Drive3.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 32
/day
ShirleyS

16. Shirley

3.7 km
from
SGD 50
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

🐾More than a Pawsome stay it's Ohana 🐾 at Queenstown

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
ShirleyS

16. Shirley

🐾More than a Pawsome stay it's Ohana 🐾 at Queenstown 3.7 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Shirley is an excellent dog sitter. She was willing to accommodate my puppy, Oli, for doggy day care from 7.30-6pm even when her usual doggy day care hours are for 8 hours. She was kind to Oli and provided me with regular updates during the time Oli was with her. I feel very assured and would definitely come back to her again when I need help with Oli."
MinM
Review by Min
from
SGD 50
/day
WilliamW

17. William

3.2 km
from
SGD 55
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

DOGS JUST LOVE ME!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle JOYA
WilliamW

17. William

DOGS JUST LOVE ME!3.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle JOYA
"William took good care of Yuki, and we only found out that he was a professional dog trainer during the greet and meet session! He kept me posted of Yuki's status throughout the day, which eased my ancient of sending Yuki to daycare a lot."
DechaoD
Review by Dechao
from
SGD 55
/day
MargotM

18. Margot

4.2 km
from
SGD 50
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MargotM

18. Margot

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available4.2 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Margot is very communicative, responsive and accommodating"
GinG
Review by Gin
from
SGD 50
/day
KessK

19. Kess

2.3 km
from
SGD 60
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
KessK

19. Kess

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience2.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
"Pace had her first daycare and was in great hands. Kess and her family took wonderful care of her with lots of play, attention and rest time. We really appreciate the regular updates and videos throughout the day; which made the whole experience reassuring and stress-free (seeing her happy face!). Highly recommend and we will be back! "
Faith & PreshF
Review by Faith & Presh
from
SGD 60
/day
BexB

20. Bex

0.3 km
from
SGD 50
/day
4 reviews

Loving, responsible couple in Tanjong Pagar

Last active 11 days ago
BexB

20. Bex

Loving, responsible couple in Tanjong Pagar0.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
"Bex is an amazing dog sitter! She's incredibly communicative, sending regular updates throughout the day, which always puts my mind at ease. Her kindness and understanding shine through in how she cares for my fur baby, Lulu. Highly recommend her services!"
RavipaR
Review by Ravipa
from
SGD 50
/day