1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Tiong Bahru

Doggy Day Care, Tiong Bahru

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FebiF

1. Febi

0.7 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
1 review

pet sitter at tiong bahru area

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
FebiF

1. Febi

pet sitter at tiong bahru area0.7 km - Singapore
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
Jordan & MarianaJ

2. Jordan & Mariana

2.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day
New sitter

Shih Tzu Parents Ready for More Paw Friends!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
Jordan & MarianaJ

2. Jordan & Mariana

New sitter
Shih Tzu Parents Ready for More Paw Friends!2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
RussR

3. Russ

2.8 km
from
SGD 37
/day

Dog lover with > 10 years of experience taking care of dogs

Last contacted today
Last active today
RussR

3. Russ

Dog lover with > 10 years of experience taking care of dogs2.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 37
/day
PeggyP

4. Peggy

1.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day

🐾 Trusted Dog Sitter & First Aid Certified for Furkids!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
PeggyP

4. Peggy

🐾 Trusted Dog Sitter & First Aid Certified for Furkids!1.9 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 30
/day
WenW

5. Wen

0.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day

🐶 Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
WenW

5. Wen

🐶 Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!0.4 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 30
/day
JeslynJ

6. Jeslyn

3.5 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Your Small Dog’s Loving Home Away From Home 🏡

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JeslynJ

6. Jeslyn

Your Small Dog’s Loving Home Away From Home 🏡3.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
ChristianC

7. Christian

0.7 km
from
SGD 45
/day

Loving Home Boarding – Calm, Safe & Personalised Care

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChristianC

7. Christian

Loving Home Boarding – Calm, Safe & Personalised Care0.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 45
/day
KateK

8. Kate

3 km
from
SGD 50
/day

Lots of Love, Walkies & Happy Tails!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KateK

8. Kate

Lots of Love, Walkies & Happy Tails!3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
SGD 50
/day
TanT

9. Tan

1.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Cosy staycation with our 4-year Bichon at Telok Blangah

TanT

9. Tan

Cosy staycation with our 4-year Bichon at Telok Blangah1.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day
Xiu WenX

10. Xiu Wen

2.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day
2 reviews

Loving Corgi Owner Providing Safe, Calm & Attentive Dog Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Xiu WenX

10. Xiu Wen

Loving Corgi Owner Providing Safe, Calm & Attentive Dog Care2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
AerynA

11. Aeryn

2.5 km
from
SGD 32
/day
3 reviews

Doggie Daycare & Boarding @ Telok Blangah Drive

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AerynA

11. Aeryn

Doggie Daycare & Boarding @ Telok Blangah Drive2.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 32
/day
ShirleyS

12. Shirley

1.8 km
from
SGD 50
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

🐾More than a Pawsome stay it's Ohana 🐾 at Queenstown

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
ShirleyS

12. Shirley

🐾More than a Pawsome stay it's Ohana 🐾 at Queenstown 1.8 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Shirley is an excellent dog sitter. She was willing to accommodate my puppy, Oli, for doggy day care from 7.30-6pm even when her usual doggy day care hours are for 8 hours. She was kind to Oli and provided me with regular updates during the time Oli was with her. I feel very assured and would definitely come back to her again when I need help with Oli."
MinM
Review by Min
from
SGD 50
/day
WilliamW

13. William

1.9 km
from
SGD 55
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

DOGS JUST LOVE ME!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle JOYA
WilliamW

13. William

DOGS JUST LOVE ME!1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle JOYA
"William took good care of Yuki, and we only found out that he was a professional dog trainer during the greet and meet session! He kept me posted of Yuki's status throughout the day, which eased my ancient of sending Yuki to daycare a lot."
DechaoD
Review by Dechao
from
SGD 55
/day
MargotM

14. Margot

3.2 km
from
SGD 50
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MargotM

14. Margot

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available3.2 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Margot is very communicative, responsive and accommodating"
GinG
Review by Gin
from
SGD 50
/day
KessK

15. Kess

1.4 km
from
SGD 60
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
KessK

15. Kess

Dog & Cat Sitter | Medical Needs Experience1.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
"Pace had her first daycare and was in great hands. Kess and her family took wonderful care of her with lots of play, attention and rest time. We really appreciate the regular updates and videos throughout the day; which made the whole experience reassuring and stress-free (seeing her happy face!). Highly recommend and we will be back! "
Faith & PreshF
Review by Faith & Presh
from
SGD 60
/day
BexB

16. Bex

2.1 km
from
SGD 50
/day
4 reviews

Loving, responsible couple in Tanjong Pagar

Last active 11 days ago
BexB

16. Bex

Loving, responsible couple in Tanjong Pagar2.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
"Bex is an amazing dog sitter! She's incredibly communicative, sending regular updates throughout the day, which always puts my mind at ease. Her kindness and understanding shine through in how she cares for my fur baby, Lulu. Highly recommend her services!"
RavipaR
Review by Ravipa
from
SGD 50
/day
JasmineJ

17. Jasmine

0.8 km
from
SGD 50
/day
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Safe and Cozy Paws Retreat at Tanglin 🐶 💖

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
JasmineJ

17. Jasmine

Safe and Cozy Paws Retreat at Tanglin 🐶 💖0.8 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Jasmine was wonderful with my dog Petra! They had a really good time together and she even took Petra on a walk to Botanic Gardens. Would 100% recommend her!"
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
SGD 50
/day
GraceG

18. Grace

2.3 km
from
SGD 45
/day

Loving Couple with a Safe, Dog-Friendly Home

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
GraceG

18. Grace

Loving Couple with a Safe, Dog-Friendly Home2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 45
/day
AndrewA

19. Andrew

1.8 km
from
SGD 60
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Providing Love, Care, and Playtime for Your Furry Friends!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AndrewA

19. Andrew

Providing Love, Care, and Playtime for Your Furry Friends!1.8 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"First time me and my wife used Andrew for our dog Alfie and we couldn't be happier 😊 He was very responsive to our initial questions and was even open to a call to discuss things further which we did, it def gave us a more peace of mind then just through messages alone. At the meet and greet, Andrew was extremely friendly and polite and we knew he would take great care of our dog. He was also very flexible with timings and so on. He sent us constant updates of pics and videos and we could tell our dog was at ease with him completely, he was also super responsive to texts. We'll def use Andrew again in the future!!"
NathanN
Review by Nathan
from
SGD 60
/day
GildaG

20. Gilda

1.7 km
from
SGD 50
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

29 years of experience with dogs!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
GildaG

20. Gilda

29 years of experience with dogs!1.7 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Singapore Special Haru
"Cant thank Gilda enough for taking such a good care of Pluto. Everytime he is with her, he seems to be very comfortable, super relaxed and always wagging his tail. She takes awesome care of the dogs, feed them at appropriate time, take them for walk , force them to take a nap and provides very regular update. Cant thank her enough ! Would highly recommend her to anyone who wants to leave this puppy for a day care. "
SamareshS
Review by Samaresh
from
SGD 50
/day