1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Tiong Bahru

Doggy Day Care, Tiong Bahru

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
WanChingW

1. WanChing

0.7 km
from
SGD 50
/day
4 reviews

Your pet’s home away from home ❤️

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
WanChingW

1. WanChing

Your pet’s home away from home ❤️0.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"We left our senior dog under WanChing’s care for the day and it was comforting to know she also has a senior dog. We dropped our dog off in the morning and picked her up at night. As our dog has some disabilities, Wanching was able to tend to those needs and she knows what she’s doing. I was initially worried the resident pets wouldn’t get along with our dog but throughout the day i was sent updates and images/videos which were assuring. Our dog definitely made herself at home and seemed comfortable and happy! Communication was very smooth and location is convenient as it’s by the MRT. would rebook again in the future~ thank you! "
DaraD
Review by Dara
from
SGD 50
/day
AngelineA

2. Angeline

2.1 km
from
SGD 50
/day
1 review

1:1 boarding with Energy Healer

Usually responds within one day
AngelineA

2. Angeline

1:1 boarding with Energy Healer2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 50
/day
RandallR

3. Randall

2.6 km
from
SGD 40
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

cat owner that loves all creatures w/ plenty of experience

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
RandallR

3. Randall

cat owner that loves all creatures w/ plenty of experience 2.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"punctual and proactive communication, we received regular updates, housekeeping was good and randall followed the feeding/ care instructions closely. much appreciated and will get him again the next round!"
GordonG
Review by Gordon
from
SGD 40
/day
SheriS

4. Sheri

3.2 km
from
SGD 38
/day
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

Happy New Year! Now the crowd is gone,time for a holiday!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SheriS

4. Sheri

Happy New Year! Now the crowd is gone,time for a holiday!3.2 km
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
SGD 38
/day
AriA

5. Ari

2.4 km
from
SGD 58
/day
8 reviews

Snuggles, Walkies & Tail Wags Galore!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AriA

5. Ari

Snuggles, Walkies & Tail Wags Galore! 2.4 km
(8 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"We just booked a daycare with Ari and will definitely return for our upcoming two-week holiday. It was clear from the start that Mochi absolutely loves Ari and enjoyed his stay immensely. Ari took the time beforehand to learn about Mochi’s routines and preferences, including how he interacts and behaves with other dogs. She kept us updated with photos and videos, so we knew Mochi was in great hands — and he even got to enjoy the natural treats Ari made for him! We’re sure Mochi will be thrilled for his next staycation with her."
MochiM
Review by Mochi
from
SGD 58
/day
LyraL

6. Lyra

1.8 km
from
SGD 55
/day
54 reviews
25
recurring guests

Full time pet caretaker with 10 years of experience

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
LyraL

6. Lyra

Full time pet caretaker with 10 years of experience1.8 km
(54 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Lyra took great care of our boy, Stanley. She was attentive and helpful in making him feel comfortable, and she was great with communication and being accommodating for us. We were very grateful that she was able to take care of him on short notice and that she was friendly, yet professional with us. "
DarcyD
Review by Darcy
from
SGD 55
/day
VannieV

7. Vannie

0.5 km
from
SGD 48
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Delight Your Doggies

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
VannieV

7. Vannie

Delight Your Doggies0.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Vannie is a true find, she is quick to communicate and very helpful to get my pet settled after a long flight into a new country. She is patient and thoughtful - I would highly recommend Vannie, and she is happy to send updates through the day to nervous pet parents!"
JodieJ
Review by Jodie
from
SGD 48
/day
Miguel & ChristineM

8. Miguel & Christine

2.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog sitting in Alexandra / Queenstown area

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
Miguel & ChristineM

8. Miguel & Christine

Dog sitting in Alexandra / Queenstown area2.3 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Coca was well taken care of and was having a great time with other dogs. Miguel constantly updated me with photos of coca interacting with other dogs "
louisL
Review by louis
from
SGD 40
/day
LindaL

9. Linda

2.9 km
from
SGD 40
/day
9 reviews

Experienced dog sitter in River Valley 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Maddie
LindaL

9. Linda

Experienced dog sitter in River Valley 🐶2.9 km
(9 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Maddie
"I recently had the pleasure of meeting Linda and her adorable dog Maddie, and I couldn’t be more impressed! From the moment I dropped off my pup, I felt completely at ease knowing he was going to be in such great hands. Linda was incredibly caring and attentive, ensuring that my dog received the right amount of exercise, play, and affection. Maddie was a wonderful companion, providing a sisterly presence and helping my dog feel right at home. The communication throughout the stay was excellent. Linda sent regular updates and photos, which made me feel confident that my dog was enjoying their time together. "
JoannJ
Review by Joann
from
SGD 40
/day
SharonS

10. Sharon

2.6 km
from
SGD 40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-cation in Orchard!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with poodle Izzy
SharonS

10. Sharon

Paw-cation in Orchard!2.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with poodle Izzy
"Sharon has been great with coca. Always updating on what she’s doing and making sure everything is okay. Coca and Izzy gets along well too, play together sleep together. She’s prompt in replies and also accommodating. Definitely recommended "
louisL
Review by louis
from
SGD 40
/day
JoJ

11. Jo

3.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JoJ

11. Jo

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own3.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
LynneL

12. Lynne

1.8 km
from
SGD 60
/day
27 reviews
6
recurring guests

Queenstown Doggies Staycation 🐶❤️💕

Last active 5 days ago
LynneL

12. Lynne

Queenstown Doggies Staycation 🐶❤️💕1.8 km
(27 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
from
SGD 60
/day
SaraS

13. Sara

2.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Reliable, Loving Dog Sitting Near Dhoby Ghaut

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
SaraS

13. Sara

Reliable, Loving Dog Sitting Near Dhoby Ghaut2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Thank you Sara for looking after Simba! Sara is very friendly, got along with Simba very well, is very fast and easy to communicate with. I’ll definitely reach out to Sara again when we need someone to look after Simba ☺️"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
SGD 30
/day
GiaG

14. Gia

1 km
from
SGD 50
/day
1 review

From serial foster mom to foster fail | Pet-whisperer

Lives with 1 cat
GiaG

14. Gia

From serial foster mom to foster fail | Pet-whisperer1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 50
/day
Siew MayS

15. Siew May

2.8 km
from
SGD 38
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawliday Resort @ Keppel Bay

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shiba Inu Bell
Siew MayS

15. Siew May

Pawliday Resort @ Keppel Bay2.8 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shiba Inu Bell
"To find a daycare for 4 month old Puppy is quite difficult, thanks to Siew May for willing to take care of Lucha and she is really nice and patient with Lucha, the basic grooming is beyond my expectations (with videos!) she’s definitely a dog lover and I will definitely reach out for her help next time. "
DeanD
Review by Dean
from
SGD 38
/day
KathyK

16. Kathy

0.9 km
from
SGD 70
/day
2 reviews

friendly paw-sitter :)

Usually responds within few hours
KathyK

16. Kathy

friendly paw-sitter :)0.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"This lady is nothing short of amazing! She brings the dog out for so many walks each day, she’s so patient with the dog, and she does pick up services as well! Bailey’s always so excited to head to her place now! Thank you for taking such good care of Bailey, Kathy!"
NickN
Review by Nick
from
SGD 70
/day
LeyL

17. Ley

1.5 km
from
SGD 45
/day
2 reviews

24/7 Personalised Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LeyL

17. Ley

24/7 Personalised Pet Care1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Ley is amazing! Can't wait to use her again :)"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
SGD 45
/day
Andrea & MatthewA

18. Andrea & Matthew

0.6 km
from
SGD 70
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and Trusted Petsitters

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Andrea & MatthewA

18. Andrea & Matthew

Experienced and Trusted Petsitters0.6 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 70
/day
Lily & JoL

19. Lily & Jo

3.5 km
from
SGD 40
/day
4 reviews

Because your dog deserves someone who truly cares.

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Lily & JoL

19. Lily & Jo

Because your dog deserves someone who truly cares.3.5 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 40
/day
LeahL

20. Leah

2.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Boarding with Billie at CBD

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
LeahL

20. Leah

Boarding with Billie at CBD2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day