1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Toa Payoh

Doggy Day Care, Toa Payoh

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
lauriL

1. lauri

1.4 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Welcome to our house pawty

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
lauriL

1. lauri

Welcome to our house pawty1.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 40
/day
SabineS

2. Sabine

1.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
New sitter

Your Pup’s Cosy Home Away From Home

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
SabineS

2. Sabine

New sitter
Your Pup’s Cosy Home Away From Home1.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
SGD 35
/day
NgN

3. Ng

3.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Experienced Cat Boarding with Private Rooms & Daily Updates

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
NgN

3. Ng

Experienced Cat Boarding with Private Rooms & Daily Updates3.4 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
AmyA

4. Amy

1.8 km
from
SGD 60
/day
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AmyA

4. Amy

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier1.8 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Amy took great care of my dog and sent multiple photos and videos throughout the day. She was also friendly and easy to talk to about arrangements! "
HilaryH
Review by Hilary
from
SGD 60
/day
PatP

5. Pat

1.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
6 reviews

Cosy home with warm loving hoomans

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
PatP

5. Pat

Cosy home with warm loving hoomans1.4 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Really great daycare option. I really appreciate that he took the time to find out and understand how to take care of Ollie. Ollie quickly grew comfortable enough to settle and nap in their house when we first met up. She normally doesn't feel safe enough to do so in a new environment so quickly. This convinced me that Pat, his family and his home would be a safe environment to send Ollie for daycare. Highly recommended."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
SGD 30
/day
JessieJ

6. Jessie

2.5 km
from
SGD 40
/day
26 reviews
15
recurring guests

Dogs Deserve a Good Life

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JessieJ

6. Jessie

Dogs Deserve a Good Life2.5 km
(26 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Jessie is very pleasant and accommodating and truly has a heart for animals. She took very good care of my dog and provided regular and timely updates throughout. My dog was very happy at Jessie's! "
LinL
Review by Lin
from
SGD 40
/day
Elinor & AndreE

7. Elinor & Andre

2.4 km
from
SGD 40
/day
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Furry Friends' Home Away From Home!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Elinor & AndreE

7. Elinor & Andre

Furry Friends' Home Away From Home!2.4 km
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"I had a great experience leaving my dog with Elinor and Andre. They are friendly and polite, and I felt very happy and lucky because my dog has separation anxiety. Elinor, Andre, and their dog Dunya took great care of my dog. They also kept me updated with photos and videos from time to time and even took her out for walks. I could tell my dog was very relaxed at their place. I will definitely book them again!"
ReneeR
Review by Renee
from
SGD 40
/day
ReginaR

8. Regina

1.1 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Your furballs will be cared for like my own.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
ReginaR

8. Regina

Your furballs will be cared for like my own.1.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Regina is incredibly kind and caring, and she treats Rue like her own! She communicates really well with us and keeps us updated regularly. We’re grateful for the love and care she has shown Rue. Would highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and loving to care for their fur baby! 🐶💕"
jenn chongJ
Review by jenn chong
from
SGD 40
/day
MargotM

9. Margot

3.6 km
from
SGD 50
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MargotM

9. Margot

Loving & Attentive Pet Sitter – Flexible & Available3.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Margot is very communicative, responsive and accommodating"
GinG
Review by Gin
from
SGD 50
/day
LilianL

10. Lilian

3.2 km
from
SGD 65
/day
6 reviews
6
recurring guests

full time pawrent to 2 beautiful furboys 🐶

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
LilianL

10. Lilian

full time pawrent to 2 beautiful furboys 🐶3.2 km
(6 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
SGD 65
/day
IvánI

11. Iván

3 km
from
SGD 55
/day
2 reviews

dog trainer and care for your pets

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pomsky Pom
IvánI

11. Iván

dog trainer and care for your pets 3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pomsky Pom
from
SGD 55
/day
SamanthaS

12. Samantha

3.6 km
from
SGD 50
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Because Your Pets Deserve VIP Treatment!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SamanthaS

12. Samantha

Because Your Pets Deserve VIP Treatment!3.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
SGD 50
/day
AllyA

13. Ally

0.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

🐱 🐶 ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
AllyA

13. Ally

🐱 🐶 ❤️0.8 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Absolutely thrilled with our experience with Ally!. From the moment we entrusted her with our precious kittens, she went above and beyond to ensure their well-being and happiness. Her communication was outstanding, providing us with frequent updates throughout the day that truly put our minds at ease. Not only did she tend to their needs with care and attention, but she also engaged with them in such a loving and playful manner. We're deeply grateful for her dedication and support, and we couldn't recommend her more highly! Thank you, Ally for being such a wonderful caretaker for our fur babies."
VictoriaV
Review by Victoria
from
SGD 40
/day
JudyveinJ

14. Judyvein

3.4 km
from
SGD 54
/day
3 reviews

JOOF Pawday, Wellness Daycare @ AMK Ave 1

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
JudyveinJ

14. Judyvein

JOOF Pawday, Wellness Daycare @ AMK Ave 13.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"I highly recommend Judy’s doggy daycare services! We left our Pomeranian with Judy for a full day, and she took excellent care of him. Throughout the day, she kept us updated with plenty of photos and messages, which gave us great peace of mind. She also took him out for a walk and made sure he was comfortable and well looked after. I felt assured that my dog was showered with lots of love under Judy’s care ☺️ It’s clear that Judy genuinely cares, and we would happily entrust our dog to her again. Judy’s dog, Bean Bean, is an absolute sweetheart as well. Our dog really enjoyed spending time with her 🐶 "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
SGD 54
/day
BenB

15. Ben

1.9 km
from
SGD 40
/day
2 reviews

Bidadari Haus Of Kobe

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockerpoo Kobe
BenB

15. Ben

Bidadari Haus Of Kobe1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockerpoo Kobe
"Ben and his wife are great pet sitters. They are friendly and patient. Audaz had a great time playing with Kobe and their family dog. Thank you! "
GinG
Review by Gin
from
SGD 40
/day
YizhenY

16. Yizhen

0.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Loving & Responsible Home Pet Boarding

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
YizhenY

16. Yizhen

Loving & Responsible Home Pet Boarding0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Very good. Highly recommended. "
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
SGD 30
/day
SopS

17. Sop

1.8 km
from
SGD 50
/day

A warm home away from home!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SopS

17. Sop

A warm home away from home!1.8 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
SGD 50
/day
Bark & BreakfastB

18. Bark & Breakfast

1.5 km - Singapore
from
SGD 40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Genuine fun-loving experienced dog lover!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltipoo Terrier Mix Bailey
Bark & BreakfastB

18. Bark & Breakfast

Genuine fun-loving experienced dog lover! 1.5 km - Singapore
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltipoo Terrier Mix Bailey
"Great experience! Janice took amazing care of my dog and gave me updates throughout the day giving me a peace of mind. Her dogs Bailey and Whiskey are really cute and friendly. My dog does not have much experience with daycare and she was able to settle well with them. Janice also made sure to check with me if I have any rules that my pup would need to follow which I really appreciate! Her place was nice and comfortable, would be returning and would highly recommend her service! 😊"
MayM
Review by May
from
SGD 40
/day
JieJ

19. Jie

1.1 km
from
SGD 40
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Jie's boarding

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JieJ

19. Jie

Jie's boarding 1.1 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Jie and Chew did a great job taking care of our dog, Fifi. They followed her routine for meals, walks, and playtime carefully and kept us updated with videos of her playing, eating, and going on walks. Their updates gave us peace of mind and showed that Fifi was well cared for. We’d happily recommend them as pet sitters."
Fifi'sF
Review by Fifi's
from
SGD 40
/day
Kavita & ScottK

20. Kavita & Scott

0.7 km
from
SGD 79
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Staycation at Jalan Mamor Terrace 🐶 🏡

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
Kavita & ScottK

20. Kavita & Scott

Pawfect Staycation at Jalan Mamor Terrace 🐶 🏡 0.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"We had an amazing experience leaving our puppy with Kavita. All 2 weeks got many photo updates, dog was very well carried and paid special attention, will come back again:))"
MariiaM
Review by Mariia
from
SGD 79
/day