1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Yishun

Doggy Day Care, Yishun

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OliviaO

1. Olivia

5.8 km - Singapore
from
SGD 40
/day
2 reviews

Power Pawrent Couple who Walk & Board in River Valley

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Teddy
OliviaO

1. Olivia

Power Pawrent Couple who Walk & Board in River Valley5.8 km - Singapore
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Teddy
"We had a wonderful experience with Olivia looking after Mo Si for daycare! Olivia and her husband were thoughtful in considering Mo Si’s needs, super responsible, and kept us updated with constant photos and videos. They also offer a convenient pet transport service for a small additional fee. We loved meeting Teddy, their lovely Singapore Special, too!"
Li PengL
Review by Li Peng
from
SGD 40
/day
hayleyH

2. hayley

1.6 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Experienced in take care dog and cat

Usually responds within few hours
hayleyH

2. hayley

Experienced in take care dog and cat1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 40
/day
RachaelR

3. Rachael

6.7 km
from
SGD 38
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

your friendly neigbourhood pet-sitter at your service

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
RachaelR

3. Rachael

your friendly neigbourhood pet-sitter at your service6.7 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 38
/day
PriscillaP

4. Priscilla

5.1 km
from
SGD 43
/day
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

18 yrs exp Ex Pet Parent. Boarding/Walker/House Visit

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
PriscillaP

4. Priscilla

18 yrs exp Ex Pet Parent. Boarding/Walker/House Visit5.1 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
SGD 43
/day
XavX

5. Xav

4.8 km
from
SGD 32
/day
3 reviews

Snuggles, walks & wagging tails guaranteed🫶🏻

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
XavX

5. Xav

Snuggles, walks & wagging tails guaranteed🫶🏻4.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Xav is a very friendly and accommodating dog sitter! A really pleasure to communicate with her, and my dog became really fond of her! She comes with my highest recommendations. Would definitely engage her again!"
EugeneE
Review by Eugene
from
SGD 32
/day
Rithvik (SPCA Volunteer)R

6. Rithvik (SPCA Volunteer)

4.4 km
from
SGD 24
/day
15 reviews
1
recurring guest

Raised around animals and your pets new best friend :)

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
Rithvik (SPCA Volunteer)R

6. Rithvik (SPCA Volunteer)

Raised around animals and your pets new best friend :) 4.4 km
(15 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Rithvik was really patient to my puppy, and provided constant updates through the day. Waffles came back really calm!"
WenningW
Review by Wenning
from
SGD 24
/day
KiraK

7. Kira

0.6 km
from
SGD 38
/day
1 review

We handle the care. Poppy handles the play!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KiraK

7. Kira

We handle the care. Poppy handles the play!0.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"This was my first time booking a sitter through Pawshake, and I feel very lucky to have found Kira as our puppy sitter. Kin and his family treated my puppy with so much kindness and love, and they provided regular updates throughout the stay, which gave us great peace of mind. It truly felt like a little holiday retreat for our puppy 😊 As experienced dog owners, they also shared helpful tips and insights with us, which we really appreciated. I would highly recommend Kira to anyone looking for a caring and trustworthy puppy caregiver. "
DaphneD
Review by Daphne
from
SGD 38
/day
JeanJ

8. Jean

0.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Doggy staycation

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JeanJ

8. Jean

Doggy staycation0.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Jean is an experienced dog sitter who understands the different temperaments of dogs. She can handle Charko very well, and would provide updates regularly about her well-being. Will certainly use her services again if I need to! "
Ai LinA
Review by Ai Lin
from
SGD 30
/day
CheeC

9. Chee

0.5 km
from
SGD 40
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Sitter @ Yishun, Solo dog boarding

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
CheeC

9. Chee

Pet Sitter @ Yishun, Solo dog boarding0.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Chee was a great sitter, constantly communicated. Thank you for your service:)"
ArkaA
Review by Arka
from
SGD 40
/day
CherlynC

10. Cherlyn

6.8 km
from
SGD 37
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog lover @ AMK ❤️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
CherlynC

10. Cherlyn

Dog lover @ AMK ❤️6.8 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"I’m happy with cheryln and family and the frequent update photo and video of my Thunder day care .. highly recommend to someone looking for a reliable sitter . "
FionF
Review by Fion
from
SGD 37
/day
ChantalC

11. Chantal

6.4 km - Singapore
from
SGD 50
/day
1 review

Walk, Wag, Nap, Repeat!

Last active 3 days ago
ChantalC

11. Chantal

Walk, Wag, Nap, Repeat!6.4 km - Singapore
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
"Harvey had a great time! Was very excited to head there a second and third time, which to me shows how well he was looked after! I was kept updated with videos and photos as well! Thank you!"
IzzyI
Review by Izzy
from
SGD 50
/day
FernF

12. Fern

1.4 km
from
SGD 35
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog owner with experience working in a pet shop

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
FernF

12. Fern

Dog owner with experience working in a pet shop1.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
MicheM

13. Miche

6 km
from
SGD 45
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Clean and Cage Free Dog Boarding in Ang Mo Kio

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MicheM

13. Miche

Clean and Cage Free Dog Boarding in Ang Mo Kio6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Both Miche and Sha really took great care of my puppy, Kobii and they are very patient despite Kobi misbehavjng. Miche will provide update frequently, sending pic and videos. She also respond very fast and went to the extend to give me advice and recommendation even after the daycare service! So happy to find her as a sitter and I am definitely at ease at work, knowing that Kobi is in good hands. Kobi really enjoyed himself and very comfortable with Miche and not forgetting, Mochi, his ‘big brother’ Thank you once again, Miche for your excellent service! "
FlorenceF
Review by Florence
from
SGD 45
/day
janetJ

14. janet

6 km
from
SGD 46
/day
1 review

Loving Care for Every Paw, Right at Home

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
janetJ

14. janet

Loving Care for Every Paw, Right at Home6 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Janet was great with Teddy! She constantly kept me updated on his activities and mealtimes. Teddy was very comfortable with her, and she’s friendly and caring. I’ll definitely send Teddy to her again next time! "
DeviD
Review by Devi
from
SGD 46
/day
JenniferJ

15. Jennifer

4.5 km
from
SGD 35
/day
63 reviews
3
recurring guests

Certified Ex-K9 handler and lovely mama Jennifer

Usually responds within one hour
JenniferJ

15. Jennifer

Certified Ex-K9 handler and lovely mama Jennifer 4.5 km
(63 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Randall displays lots of passion and interest in sitting my dog. He gives input and asks questions on the behaviour of my dog and also took corrective action to stop my dog from continuously barking for attention. "
ParisP
Review by Paris
from
SGD 35
/day
RaymondR

16. Raymond

6.2 km
from
SGD 35
/day
127 reviews
17
recurring guests

Awesome Pawsome ,safe, Loving Pet Care In My Home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
RaymondR

16. Raymond

Awesome Pawsome ,safe, Loving Pet Care In My Home6.2 km
(127 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Raymond is a very accommodating and friendly pet sitter, and I would have no hesitation in sending my dog to stay again with him and Sophie. Bosley enjoyed his day care days with Raymond and came home nicely sleepy and happy. I was kept up to date about Bosley's meal times and received lots of videos and pictures of his activities, including his daily walks with Sophie. Raymond even helped with recommending a dog food which I appreciated very much! "
Lee HuangL
Review by Lee Huang
from
SGD 35
/day
JudeJ

17. Jude

5.7 km
from
SGD 38
/day

Your furiendly neighbourhood furiend

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JudeJ

17. Jude

Your furiendly neighbourhood furiend5.7 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 38
/day
JoJ

18. Jo

1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog boarding at $ 30 per night. Location: Yishun/Canberra.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JoJ

18. Jo

Dog boarding at $ 30 per night. Location: Yishun/Canberra.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/day
Jin FangJ

19. Jin Fang

5.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Melody's Comfy Home

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Jin FangJ

19. Jin Fang

Melody's Comfy Home 5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 30
/day
RaineR

20. Raine

5.7 km
from
SGD 35
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawprints on heart . To love and care 🥰🍁

Last active 13 days ago
RaineR

20. Raine

Pawprints on heart . To love and care 🥰🍁5.7 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day