1. Pet Sitting
  2. Pasir Ris

Pet Sitting, Pasir Ris

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KangK

1. Kang

0.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

furbabies are my babies ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
KangK

1. Kang

New sitter
furbabies are my babies ❤️0.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SGD 20
/day
AmeliaA

2. Amelia

1.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
New sitter

Gentle, patient care for your furry family 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AmeliaA

2. Amelia

New sitter
Gentle, patient care for your furry family 🐾1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 35
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Hui YiH

3. Hui Yi

0.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
New sitter

I ALREADY love your furry friend PLEASE LET US MEET

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Hui YiH

3. Hui Yi

New sitter
I ALREADY love your furry friend PLEASE LET US MEET0.3 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

2.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
New sitter

Happy to shower your pets with love and cuddles!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
VanessaV

4. Vanessa

New sitter
Happy to shower your pets with love and cuddles!2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
KhairinK

5. Khairin

1.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day
23 reviews
11
recurring guests

Purrfect Care When You’re Not There

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
KhairinK

5. Khairin

Purrfect Care When You’re Not There1.2 km
(23 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"We had such a wonderful experience with Khairin as our cat sitter! She followed all our instructions carefully and followed through on everything we requested, which gave us so much reassurance while we were away. She made sure every single cat had eaten properly before leaving. When one of our cats vomited, she monitored the situation closely, cleaned everything up thoroughly, and ensured there were no further issues before heading off. She kept us updated regularly with photos and videos (which we absolutely loved!), and even stayed a little longer just to play with our cats. Khairin truly cares for the cats as if they’re her own. We’re so grateful and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and loving cat sitter! Definitely will engage her again for her wonderful kindness."
AidilA
Review by Aidil
from
SGD 25
/day
EileenE

6. Eileen

1.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
67 reviews
25
recurring guests

Former dog owner and lover. Current stray lover.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EileenE

6. Eileen

Former dog owner and lover. Current stray lover.1.3 km
(67 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Eileen provided exceptional care for my beloved pets, Spacatty, Chewy, and Marble. Her reliable and punctual visits, combined with prompt updates, gave me complete peace of mind while I was away. I'm truly grateful for her dedication and trustworthiness. Eileen is an outstanding pet sitter, and I highly recommend her services!"
EstherE
Review by Esther
from
SGD 30
/day
LyndaL

7. Lynda

1.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle and Loving house visits for your Fur Babies

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
LyndaL

7. Lynda

Gentle and Loving house visits for your Fur Babies1.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"5-Star Review for Lynda, Exceptional Cat Sitter! Engaging Lynda as our cat sitter was an absolute pleasure! From start to finish, her professionalism, attentiveness, and genuine care for our furry companions exceeded all expectations. Lynda took the time to observe and understand our cats’ unique personalities and routines. She noticed their habits, and favourite treats! Most impressively, she went the extra mile to prepare their favorite treats, ensuring they felt comfortable and loved while we were away. Her attention to detail truly put our minds at ease. Lynda didn’t just stop at caring for our cats, she helped with household tasks too! She collected parcels delivered to our doorstep, turn on/off the air conditioning to maintain a comfortable environment for the cats, and kept our home tidy. This level of responsibility and initiative is rare and deeply appreciated. Lynda’s dependability stood out. She followed our instructions meticulously, sent regular photo updates of our cats, and communicated clearly throughout her visits. Knowing our pets and home were in such capable hands allowed us to relax and enjoy our time away. It is clear Lynda genuinely adores animals. Our cats, who are usually shy with strangers, warmed up to her quickly, a testament to her calm and loving approach. She treated them like her own, and we returned to happy, relaxed pets. If you are looking for a cat sitter who combines professionalism with heartfelt care, Lynda is the perfect choice. She is not just a sitter; she is a lifesaver for pet parents who want their cats to feel safe, pampered, and content. We wholeheartedly recommend her services and will definitely book her again! Thank you, Lynda, for your outstanding care and kindness! 🌟🐾"
Teng LiT
Review by Teng Li
from
SGD 30
/day
BellerinB

8. Bellerin

0.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

the pawfect compawnion for your beloved furfriend !

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshier Terrier Tobias aka Tobi
BellerinB

8. Bellerin

the pawfect compawnion for your beloved furfriend !0.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshier Terrier Tobias aka Tobi
"Thank you for taking care of my cats!"
YanY
Review by Yan
from
SGD 25
/day
najihahN

9. najihah

1.3 km
from
SGD 20
/day

call me sofia the 1st the way i can communicate with animals

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
najihahN

9. najihah

call me sofia the 1st the way i can communicate with animals1.3 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
DavidD

10. David

1.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
New sitter

The love and attention they deserve.

Last active 7 days ago
DavidD

10. David

New sitter
The love and attention they deserve.1.5 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
humairahH

11. humairah

0.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Gentle hands for teeny tiny paws🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
humairahH

11. humairah

Gentle hands for teeny tiny paws🐾0.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Thank you Humairah for looking after Growie. Growie is well taken care, groomed and enjoys Humairah's company every visit. Humairah has shown affection, care and details Growie's well-being. At the same time, Humairah assisted with maintaining Growie's play environment as well. Humairah is very prompt, proffessional and listens to our concerns. I am very satisfied with Humairah's holistic care for Growie as he returns to our arms jovial and ecstatic."
FarizF
Review by Fariz
from
SGD 30
/day
TriciaT

12. Tricia

1 km
from
SGD 28
/day
28 reviews
12
recurring guests

Reliable Cat/dog Sitting W Love

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TriciaT

12. Tricia

Reliable Cat/dog Sitting W Love1 km
(28 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"We were really lucky to have Tricia as our pet sitter. She took care of them really well even though one of our cat is really fussy. We can tell she genuinely cares for our 2 cats. We will not hesitate to engage her again :)"
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
SGD 28
/day
SudhirS

13. Sudhir

2.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love Cats and spending time with them

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SudhirS

13. Sudhir

Love Cats and spending time with them2.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Sudir and Thulasi exceeded our expectations when we booked them for home visits during our time on vacation. Our 2 cats warmed to them straight away during the meet and greet, so we knew they would be in good hands. Communication was excellent and we received daily photos/videos which really put our minds at ease while we were away. We will definitely be booking them again in the future."
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
SGD 25
/day
elisE

14. elis

1.3 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Always ready to meet new furry friends !

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
elisE

14. elis

Always ready to meet new furry friends ! 1.3 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/day
JackJ

15. Jack

1.6 km
from
SGD 15
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

friendly and caring animal lover for walks and house sitting

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
JackJ

15. Jack

friendly and caring animal lover for walks and house sitting1.6 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Jack has been a great sitter for my two furbabies. He followed all instructions and had no hiccups at all which made my time abroad with no worries. Came home to a neat home with happy cats, thank you again! ✨"
SyamimiS
Review by Syamimi
from
SGD 15
/day
Xinyi AliciaX

16. Xinyi Alicia

0.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Treating your pet like it’s mine 🥹

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Xinyi AliciaX

16. Xinyi Alicia

Treating your pet like it’s mine 🥹0.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Alicia was a fantastic pet sitter to both of my cats, Tilly and Momo! She was careful and shared helpful observations on how they were doing, and built a strong bond even with Tilly who tends to be very reserved with new people. She would post videos and photos everyday which put me at ease during my holiday. Cannot recommend Alicia enough, thank you for the wonderful care for my cats!"
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
SGD 25
/day
KohK

17. Koh

1.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
23 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pawlove staycation

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
KohK

17. Koh

Pawlove staycation 1.6 km
(23 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
"My family is very happy and satisfied with Karin's help and will not hesitate to engage her service again! "
CSC
Review by CS
from
SGD 25
/day
EvelynE

18. Evelyn

0.6 km
from
SGD 30
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Visit: SK/HG/Tampines/Pasir Ris 🐾 Home Pet Sit: Anywhere

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EvelynE

18. Evelyn

Visit: SK/HG/Tampines/Pasir Ris 🐾 Home Pet Sit: Anywhere0.6 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Evelyn is an experienced pet sitter who constantly communicates on the pet's wellbeing and status of the home. She diligently followed all instructions to the letter and reached out whenever in doubt. Thanks Evelyn!"
IskanderI
Review by Iskander
from
SGD 30
/day
aisyahA

19. aisyah

0.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
5 reviews

Experienced & Caring Cat Sitting for Your Feline Friend

Lives with 1 cat
aisyahA

19. aisyah

Experienced & Caring Cat Sitting for Your Feline Friend0.8 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Aisha is a very reliable pet sitter as she constantly updates us on every single matter be it small or big for e.g rashes on cats body. She took great care of our 4 cats and also volunteered if we needed our plants to be watered on a daily basis.Highly recommended and trusted."
LizaL
Review by Liza
from
SGD 30
/day
PatriciaP

20. Patricia

0.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Dedicated & Caring Animal Lover with 3 Pets!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
PatriciaP

20. Patricia

Dedicated & Caring Animal Lover with 3 Pets!0.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
SGD 20
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Pasir Ris that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Pasir Ris to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Pasir Ris. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Pasir Ris. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Pasir Ris.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Pasir Ris on Pawshake. Over 7895 pet owners in Pasir Ris have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express