1. Dog Walking
  2. Sengkang

Dog Walking, Sengkang

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
WinnieW

1. Winnie

1.1 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
12 reviews
8
recurring guests

Have a walk, Have a pee break

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
WinnieW

1. Winnie

Have a walk, Have a pee break1.1 km
(12 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Winnie was super helpful and trustworthy! She also took great care of my place and sent me lots of photo/video updates:) highly recommend if you need a dog walker in the punggol area"
CassandraC
Review by Cassandra
from
SGD 25
/walk
isabelleI

2. isabelle

1.5 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
New sitter

Your warm-hearted, friendly, and caring pet sitter/walker :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
isabelleI

2. isabelle

New sitter
Your warm-hearted, friendly, and caring pet sitter/walker :)1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
SGD 20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PriscillaP

3. Priscilla

2 km
from
SGD 22
/walk
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

happy fur babies , happy travels!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with ChowChow Mochi
PriscillaP

3. Priscilla

happy fur babies , happy travels!2 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with ChowChow Mochi
"Truly an absolutely brilliant dog walker. My greyhound loves going on walks with Priscilla. she is trustworthy, reliable and the communication is brilliant. Will be looking for continuing using Priscillas services going forward"
GraemeG
Review by Graeme
from
SGD 22
/walk
calistaC

4. calista

2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Always have a heart and patience for animals

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
calistaC

4. calista

Always have a heart and patience for animals 2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Calista was great with my dogs! she handled them very well, and they liked her a lot ☺️ besides walking them, she spent a lot of time playing with them and keeping them occupied. definitely will look for her again if i need a dog walker."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
SGD 15
/walk
EveeE

5. Evee

1.3 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

🏡Happy to serve your furry buddy! 🌻🐾🐕

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
EveeE

5. Evee

🏡Happy to serve your furry buddy! 🌻🐾🐕1.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 15
/walk
CelesteC

6. Celeste

2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Here to scoop poop and sayang your doggos!

Last active 4 days ago
CelesteC

6. Celeste

Here to scoop poop and sayang your doggos!2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
EvelynE

7. Evelyn

1.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 35
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

All animals are my best friend

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
EvelynE

7. Evelyn

All animals are my best friend 1.6 km - Singapore
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 35
/walk
jaydenJ

8. jayden

1.4 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

your dog’s best friend while you’re at work

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
jaydenJ

8. jayden

your dog’s best friend while you’re at work1.4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
SGD 15
/walk
LeylaL

9. Leyla

1.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong animal lover with >10 years dog/cat experience!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LeylaL

9. Leyla

Lifelong animal lover with >10 years dog/cat experience!1.6 km - Singapore
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 20
/walk
LuL

10. Lu

1.9 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
1 review

Friendly and trusted sitter for furry friends of all kinds

Last contacted today
Last active today
LuL

10. Lu

Friendly and trusted sitter for furry friends of all kinds1.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/walk
KaidoK

11. Kaido

1.8 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Make new furriends! Dog walking, daycare & boarding

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
KaidoK

11. Kaido

Make new furriends! Dog walking, daycare & boarding 1.8 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We had a super pleasant experience with Kaido! Rosalind is so nice and patient, and even brought water along for the dog walking as we forgot to pass her our bottle. We also received timely updates of our dog. Knowing he is in such safe, caring hands allows us to assured. She is a trusted partner in our dog’s care. Highly recommended!!! :) "
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
SGD 20
/walk
ShanS

12. Shan

1.2 km
from
SGD 15
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love dogs!

Usually responds within one day
ShanS

12. Shan

Love dogs! 1.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Shan have taken good care of my dog when out walking with him. Am happy with her service. Will continue to seek her help next time."
VadaV
Review by Vada
from
SGD 15
/walk
AndreaA

13. Andrea

0.9 km
from
SGD 40
/walk
3 reviews

Love cats and dogs.. pet sitting to meet them all!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
AndreaA

13. Andrea

Love cats and dogs.. pet sitting to meet them all!0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"My dogs were very comfortable with her. Would engage her again! "
JeanJ
Review by Jean
from
SGD 40
/walk
LexL

14. Lex

1.6 km
from
SGD 19
/walk
1 review

SG's dogist 🐶🐾🦴

Usually responds within one day
LexL

14. Lex

SG's dogist 🐶🐾🦴1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Lovely experience with Lex. Dependable and reliable and very patient with my pet. Was adaptable and communicative all the way with my pet. Will entrust my darling to Lex when I next need her! Thanks much. Lex! "
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
SGD 19
/walk
EthelE

15. Ethel

1.1 km
from
SGD 25
/walk
1 review

Walking with Passion & Keeping Tails Waggin'!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Summer
EthelE

15. Ethel

Walking with Passion & Keeping Tails Waggin'! 1.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Summer
from
SGD 25
/walk
EthanE

16. Ethan

1.2 km
from
SGD 40
/walk

Walks With Love

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
EthanE

16. Ethan

Walks With Love1.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 40
/walk
CYC

17. CY

1.2 km
from
SGD 30
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitive Care @ Punggol

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
CYC

17. CY

Pawsitive Care @ Punggol 1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 30
/walk
IrenaI

18. Irena

1 km
from
SGD 20
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Giving your pet a home away from home

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
IrenaI

18. Irena

Giving your pet a home away from home1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
SGD 20
/walk
MingleM

19. Mingle

1.5 km
from
SGD 15
/walk

Expert care and adventure forged by experience

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MingleM

19. Mingle

Expert care and adventure forged by experience1.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 15
/walk
CherieC

20. Cherie

1.5 km
from
SGD 18
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for your furbaby as I would mine (Sengkang)

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
CherieC

20. Cherie

Caring for your furbaby as I would mine (Sengkang)1.5 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 18
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Sengkang who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Sengkang neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Sengkang dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Sengkang on Pawshake. Over 5070 pet owners in Sengkang have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express