1. Dog sitting
  2. Sengkang

Dog Sitting, Sengkang

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DeniseD

1. Denise

4.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Going the extra mile for you and your furry companion!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
DeniseD

1. Denise

Going the extra mile for you and your furry companion! 4.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Denise is by far one of the best pet sitters that I’ve come across. She kept me updated with videos of feeding and interacting with my cat for every visit. And my cat seems to look for attention from Denise, too after eating, asking to be pet and happy to be petted and pampered by her. Since the portion of the wet food needs some adjustments as my cat’s appetite fluctuates, Denise is patient and flexible in her approach on a daily basis. We had an open line of communication daily during the visit. She will be my top go-to pet sitter, and I would highly recommend Denise to take care of your fur kid."
JoyJ
Review by Joy
from
SGD 25
/day
NurN

2. Nur

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
5 reviews

Your cat second best friend

Last booked today
Last contacted 11 days ago
NurN

2. Nur

Your cat second best friend1.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Had a really good experience with her as our pet sitter! She was very reliable, helpful and always on time. I especially appreciated how she kept me updated regularly with photos and videos of my cats, which gave me peace of mind while I was away. Everything went smoothly and my cats were well taken care of. 😊 I would definitely hire her again for my future travels and would happily trust her to look after my cats again. Highly recommended! 🐱❤️"
EmeldaE
Review by Emelda
from
SGD 20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Yu HuiY

3. Yu Hui

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1
recurring guest

Gentle Animal Lover | Trusted Home-Visit Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
Yu HuiY

3. Yu Hui

Gentle Animal Lover | Trusted Home-Visit Pet Sitter1.7 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
SGD 20
/day
SherryS

4. Sherry

4.7 km - Singapore
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

Bartley/Serangoon/Bidadari: Boarding with Bob!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SherryS

4. Sherry

New sitter
Bartley/Serangoon/Bidadari: Boarding with Bob!4.7 km - Singapore
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 20
/day
WinnieW

5. Winnie

2.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
57 reviews
21
recurring guests

Reliable Cat Sitter in Punggol ~ 😸

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
WinnieW

5. Winnie

Reliable Cat Sitter in Punggol ~ 😸2.1 km
(57 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Very attentive and reliable pet sitter. She took great care of my two cats over a 13-day period. For a longer booking like this, having a good pet sitter is really important, and she gave me great peace of mind. I really appreciated the regular updates, photos, and videos. Both cats were safe, happy, and clearly comfortable with her. Highly recommended!"
JenningsJ
Review by Jennings
from
SGD 25
/day
BernardB

6. Bernard

2.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

A loving and reliable Cat sitter who treats cats like family

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
BernardB

6. Bernard

New sitter
A loving and reliable Cat sitter who treats cats like family2.8 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 25
/day
karriseK

7. karrise

2.9 km
from
SGD 15
/day
New sitter

happy pets, happy owners!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
karriseK

7. karrise

New sitter
happy pets, happy owners! 2.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 15
/day
ElizabethE

8. Elizabeth

1.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter

Takin your dog for a jog

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ElizabethE

8. Elizabeth

New sitter
Takin your dog for a jog1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
WinnyW

9. Winny

1.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
WinnyW

9. Winny

New sitter
1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
SGD 35
/day
ValerieV

10. Valerie

3.4 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ValerieV

10. Valerie

3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
SGD 20
/day
PierceP

11. Pierce

3.2 km
from
SGD 22
/day
New sitter

Your Cat’s New Favourite Sitter 🐾

Last active today
PierceP

11. Pierce

New sitter
Your Cat’s New Favourite Sitter 🐾3.2 km
Last active today
from
SGD 22
/day
FionaF

12. Fiona

4.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

🐾 Dog Daycare & Boarding @ Punggol!

Last active today
FionaF

12. Fiona

New sitter
🐾 Dog Daycare & Boarding @ Punggol! 4.3 km
Last active today
from
SGD 25
/day
RaeyR

13. Raey

4.1 km
from
SGD 26
/day
New sitter

From One Pet Parent to Another They’re in Good Hands 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RaeyR

13. Raey

New sitter
From One Pet Parent to Another They’re in Good Hands 🐾4.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 26
/day
JulvinJ

14. Julvin

1.5 km - Singapore
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

Sengkang/Punggol/Pasir Ris Dog Walker

Last active 3 days ago
JulvinJ

14. Julvin

New sitter
Sengkang/Punggol/Pasir Ris Dog Walker1.5 km - Singapore
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
JacquelineJ

15. Jacqueline

4 km
from
SGD 26
/day
19 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Pets Will Be Loved Like My Own

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
JacquelineJ

15. Jacqueline

Your Pets Will Be Loved Like My Own4 km
(19 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"This was the second time Jacqueline looked after our cat, and we couldn't be happier with her service. Once again, she provided exceptional care of our cat and gave us complete peace of mind while we were away. She is always punctual, follows instructions carefully, and provides excellent care. She kept us updated throughout the stay, and my cat was happy and comfortable in her care. Reliable, professional, and genuinely caring—I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a great cat sitter."
RimR
Review by Rim
from
SGD 26
/day
jynJ

16. jyn

2 km
from
SGD 28
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

cat & dog lover

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
jynJ

16. jyn

cat & dog lover 2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
SGD 28
/day
Yu ShanY

17. Yu Shan

2.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day
New sitter
1 review

Your pets' second favourite person

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
Yu ShanY

17. Yu Shan

New sitter
Your pets' second favourite person2.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
from
SGD 20
/day
DanielleD

18. Danielle

4.4 km - Singapore
from
SGD 32
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat Mum, Comfortable w Meds, Wounds & Last Min Bookings

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
DanielleD

18. Danielle

Cat Mum, Comfortable w Meds, Wounds & Last Min Bookings4.4 km - Singapore
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Danielle is an exceptional pet sitter. She is incredibly dedicated, responsible, and goes far beyond what is expected. From the very beginning, she treated our cat with genuine love and care, and her regular updates gave us complete peace of mind while we were away. She is warm, reliable, trustworthy, and pays attention to every little detail. Knowing our pet was in her care allowed us to truly relax during our trip. We are so grateful for everything she did and wouldn’t hesitate to book her again. Highly recommended to anyone looking for someone who will care for their pet as if it were their own."
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
SGD 32
/day
EkkaE

19. Ekka

1.2 km
from
SGD 21
/day
1 review

Fluffy Cat Mum Who’ll Care for Yours Like My Own 🐾

Last active today
EkkaE

19. Ekka

Fluffy Cat Mum Who’ll Care for Yours Like My Own 🐾1.2 km
(1 review)
Last active today
from
SGD 21
/day
Jia JingJ

20. Jia Jing

2.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Giving Your Pets the Care They Deserve While You're Away!

Usually responds within few hours
Jia JingJ

20. Jia Jing

Giving Your Pets the Care They Deserve While You're Away!2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Very thankful to Jia Jing who kept my senior dog company in the morning. JJ connected well with Bassie and left as besties! Thanks so much JJ. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
SGD 25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Sengkang neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Sengkang area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Sengkang, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Sengkang on Pawshake. Over 7767 pet owners in Sengkang have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express