1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Serangoon

Doggy Day Care, Serangoon

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SivaS

1. Siva

2.3 km
from
SGD 50
/day
311 reviews
175
recurring guests

A Pets Paradise

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SivaS

1. Siva

A Pets Paradise 2.3 km
(311 reviews)
175 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Siva and family always take great care of our DuoDuo. Despite his cheekiness of wanting to mark in the house and peeing on the pavement (in the yard), DD still seemed to be loved and enjoyed his daycare. He always starts whining, rushing us to get him down from the car so he can join his dog sitters as soon as possible and went in with no hesitation (doesn’t even bother to look back to say bye to us). I think that really shows how excited he was to be in Siva’s care! :))"
JessJ
Review by Jess
from
SGD 50
/day
AereniaA

2. Aerenia

1.9 km
from
SGD 50
/day
New sitter

Offering a loving second home for your furbabies

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AereniaA

2. Aerenia

New sitter
Offering a loving second home for your furbabies1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 50
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SherryS

3. Sherry

1.9 km
from
SGD 40
/day
New sitter
1 review

Bartley/Serangoon/Bidadari: Boarding with Bob!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SherryS

3. Sherry

New sitter
Bartley/Serangoon/Bidadari: Boarding with Bob!1.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
Terry & WenxinT

4. Terry & Wenxin

1.1 km
from
SGD 49
/day
18 reviews
17
recurring guests

🐕🏡 Cosy Colonial Home With 18yrs Exp & 1:1 Care

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
Terry & WenxinT

4. Terry & Wenxin

🐕🏡 Cosy Colonial Home With 18yrs Exp & 1:1 Care1.1 km
(18 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
"Terry and Wenxin provided excellent care during our dog's trial daycare. They were very warm and took a genuine interest in learning his habits and personality. The regular updates and clear communication were really assuring. :)"
Jia BeiJ
Review by Jia Bei
from
SGD 49
/day
TracyT

5. Tracy

2.2 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Open to pet daycare, engaged walks and regular check-ins!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
TracyT

5. Tracy

Open to pet daycare, engaged walks and regular check-ins!2.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
SGD 40
/day
CeC

6. Ce

1.2 km
from
SGD 38
/day
38 reviews
15
recurring guests

Pawsome Nanny

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
CeC

6. Ce

Pawsome Nanny 1.2 km
(38 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
"My dog Ace was with Ce for daycare. He was nervous and Ce calm him down quickly. He had a relaxing time after that. Thank you Ce!"
Lee JenL
Review by Lee Jen
from
SGD 38
/day
ShuyiS

7. Shuyi

2 km
from
SGD 35
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Calm home, dog loving couple and your dog is never alone!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
ShuyiS

7. Shuyi

Calm home, dog loving couple and your dog is never alone!2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 35
/day
Gao RuiG

8. Gao Rui

1.4 km
from
SGD 50
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

CLOUDSPACE @ Bishan, Doggie Pawcay

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Gao RuiG

8. Gao Rui

CLOUDSPACE @ Bishan, Doggie Pawcay1.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Gao Rui and Alicia were very thoughtful and patience with Nara. They really take care of her very well and we are very appreciate of it. They also shared updates during the day care which helps us owners have a peace of mind. They managed to bring Nara out for a walk which is a big achievement for Nara as she is shy towards humans. Max the resident dog also helped to facilitate the day care - Nara can look forward to some gentle dog play with monitoring. Highly recommended!"
Shi MinS
Review by Shi Min
from
SGD 50
/day
RachelR

9. Rachel

2.4 km
from
SGD 35
/day
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Human Treat Dispenser 😆 IG: singapore_dog_sitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RachelR

9. Rachel

A Human Treat Dispenser 😆 IG: singapore_dog_sitter2.4 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Thank you Rachel for taking care of Evie! Rachel sent me so many pics and videos of Evie that made me feel so safe when I’m busy with work. Rachel also soebt time to keep my really active dog engaged (mega love!) Would definitely engage her services again 🙂❤️"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
SGD 35
/day
YukoY

10. Yuko

2.4 km
from
SGD 40
/day
24 reviews
12
recurring guests

Home away from home for your furkids!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with corgi Coconut
YukoY

10. Yuko

Home away from home for your furkids!2.4 km
(24 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with corgi Coconut
"Many thanks to Yuko for accepting our last minute daycare request to take care of my furkid. It’s been another great short stay, really appreciate the care put into it + all the photo updates of Tommy’s day!"
JerryJ
Review by Jerry
from
SGD 40
/day
Kelis And Madam EngK

11. Kelis And Madam Eng

2.3 km
from
SGD 47
/day
159 reviews
64
recurring guests

Kelis & Madam Eng

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
Kelis And Madam EngK

11. Kelis And Madam Eng

Kelis & Madam Eng2.3 km
(159 reviews)
64 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Kelis and Mdm Eng are really very polite, sincere and professional. Kelis very kindly accommodated my request to change the boarding date. Most importantly, they both really love dogs and through our initial meet up session, we could tell that once familiarised, the dogs really stick to them. We left out Spitz, Butter for doggy day care today so he can get to know them both better before his long stay in March. Butter was a little worried at first, but he soon warmed up to them both. Kelis and Mdm Eng really took good care of him. They are very cautious and paid a lot of attention to Butter's well being. Kelis also constantly updated us on Butter, which made us feel very assured. Their place is a very homely environment, which matters a lot to us, as we want our Butter to feel comfortable. Super thankful and glad to have found Kelis and Mdm Eng!"
CharmaineC
Review by Charmaine
from
SGD 47
/day
OliviaO

12. Olivia

1.9 km
from
SGD 43
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Msg me 2 know more abt my service 2 ur furbie

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
OliviaO

12. Olivia

Msg me 2 know more abt my service 2 ur furbie1.9 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Olivia is a fantastic and patient dog sitter. She did her homework before boarding, taking notes on my dog's personality. Even when my dog had some marking issues in her home, she remained professional and suggested a practical solution. She’s flexible, sends great photo updates, and is clearly very experienced. Thank you for taking such good care of my boy!"
sookwahS
Review by sookwah
from
SGD 43
/day
PatP

13. Pat

2.3 km
from
SGD 30
/day
6 reviews

Cosy home with warm loving hoomans

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
PatP

13. Pat

Cosy home with warm loving hoomans2.3 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Really great daycare option. I really appreciate that he took the time to find out and understand how to take care of Ollie. Ollie quickly grew comfortable enough to settle and nap in their house when we first met up. She normally doesn't feel safe enough to do so in a new environment so quickly. This convinced me that Pat, his family and his home would be a safe environment to send Ollie for daycare. Highly recommended."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
SGD 30
/day
JessieJ

14. Jessie

1.8 km
from
SGD 40
/day
26 reviews
15
recurring guests

Dogs Deserve a Good Life

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JessieJ

14. Jessie

Dogs Deserve a Good Life1.8 km
(26 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Jessie is very pleasant and accommodating and truly has a heart for animals. She took very good care of my dog and provided regular and timely updates throughout. My dog was very happy at Jessie's! "
LinL
Review by Lin
from
SGD 40
/day
JaclynJ

15. Jaclyn

2.2 km
from
SGD 35
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

A dog mama looking to help other pawrents

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Westie mix poodle Noodle
JaclynJ

15. Jaclyn

A dog mama looking to help other pawrents2.2 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Westie mix poodle Noodle
"Jaclyn is the pet sitter every dog parent hopes to find. She is so kind and caring, sends lots of photos throughout the day and loves my dog just like her own. Thank you Jaclyn! "
JemmaJ
Review by Jemma
from
SGD 35
/day
LilianL

16. Lilian

2.8 km
from
SGD 65
/day
6 reviews
6
recurring guests

full time pawrent to 2 beautiful furboys 🐶

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Corgi Cheddar
LilianL

16. Lilian

full time pawrent to 2 beautiful furboys 🐶2.8 km
(6 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Corgi Cheddar
from
SGD 65
/day
IvánI

17. Iván

3 km
from
SGD 55
/day
2 reviews

dog trainer and care for your pets

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pomsky Pom
IvánI

17. Iván

dog trainer and care for your pets 3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pomsky Pom
from
SGD 55
/day
SamanthaS

18. Samantha

1.7 km
from
SGD 50
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Because Your Pets Deserve VIP Treatment!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SamanthaS

18. Samantha

Because Your Pets Deserve VIP Treatment!1.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 50
/day
FanglingF

19. Fangling

3 km
from
SGD 45
/day
3 reviews

patient with animals and during walks with them

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
FanglingF

19. Fangling

patient with animals and during walks with them 3 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"We left our 4 month old puppy with Fangling, and received regular updates from her with photos and videos of Bella, which we appreciated!"
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
SGD 45
/day
AllyA

20. Ally

2.5 km
from
SGD 40
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

🐱 🐶 ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
AllyA

20. Ally

🐱 🐶 ❤️2.5 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Absolutely thrilled with our experience with Ally!. From the moment we entrusted her with our precious kittens, she went above and beyond to ensure their well-being and happiness. Her communication was outstanding, providing us with frequent updates throughout the day that truly put our minds at ease. Not only did she tend to their needs with care and attention, but she also engaged with them in such a loving and playful manner. We're deeply grateful for her dedication and support, and we couldn't recommend her more highly! Thank you, Ally for being such a wonderful caretaker for our fur babies."
VictoriaV
Review by Victoria
from
SGD 40
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Serangoon for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Serangoon Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Serangoon sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Serangoon on Pawshake. Over 4613 pet owners in Serangoon have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express