1. House Sitting
  2. Mandai

House Sitting, Mandai

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChloeC

1. Chloe

6.5 km
from
SGD 60
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here to treat your pets just like my own 💞

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChloeC

1. Chloe

Here to treat your pets just like my own 💞6.5 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We’re so grateful for the wonderful pet sitting service by Chloe! She has been very flexible with scheduling, which makes things so much easier for us. Most importantly, she is diligent and truly cares for our dogs. We always feel reassured knowing our three dogs are in such good hands — they’re well taken care of and happy every time. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter! "
Beng HuiB
Review by Beng Hui
from
SGD 60
/night
PriscillaP

2. Priscilla

8.4 km
from
SGD 80
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ready to be your pawsome buddy ~

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
PriscillaP

2. Priscilla

Ready to be your pawsome buddy ~8.4 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
SGD 80
/night
Xiu HuiX

3. Xiu Hui

1.8 km
from
SGD 50
/night

A Genuine Pet Lover, Loving Care for Your Fur Babies

Last active today
Xiu HuiX

3. Xiu Hui

A Genuine Pet Lover, Loving Care for Your Fur Babies1.8 km
Last active today
from
SGD 50
/night
VervinV

4. Vervin

2.1 km
from
SGD 75
/night

Blissful Purrs @ Yishun - Pet Boarding

Last active yesterday
Lives with 4 cats
VervinV

4. Vervin

Blissful Purrs @ Yishun - Pet Boarding2.1 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 4 cats
from
SGD 75
/night
AisyahA

5. Aisyah

1.5 km
from
SGD 80
/night

Purrfect Care While You’re Away

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AisyahA

5. Aisyah

Purrfect Care While You’re Away 1.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 80
/night
Maria AngelaM

6. Maria Angela

8.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 65
/night
1 review

Loving Pawrent Who’ll Care for Your furbabies Like My Own

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
Maria AngelaM

6. Maria Angela

Loving Pawrent Who’ll Care for Your furbabies Like My Own8.6 km - Singapore
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
SGD 65
/night
LiyanaL

7. Liyana

8.5 km
from
SGD 75
/night
2 reviews

Quality Care, Belly Rubs & All the Treats!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LiyanaL

7. Liyana

Quality Care, Belly Rubs & All the Treats!8.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Thanks Liyana for looking after our cats! I don’t know what magic she has but our cats who are normally not too friendly to strangers took to her right away 🤣 liyana really paid lots of attention to the care & comfort of our cats and they most definitely enjoyed their time with her! "
MarcusM
Review by Marcus
from
SGD 75
/night
Alex & ConnieA

8. Alex & Connie

7.8 km
from
SGD 80
/night
1 review

All dogs deserve better:) your woof is my command

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
Alex & ConnieA

8. Alex & Connie

All dogs deserve better:) your woof is my command7.8 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
SGD 80
/night
Yi JiaY

9. Yi Jia

6.4 km
from
SGD 45
/night
2 reviews

Dog/Cat Sitter in Sengkang West

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
Yi JiaY

9. Yi Jia

Dog/Cat Sitter in Sengkang West6.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Yi Jia did an overnight housesitting for our 2 cats. She was attentive with her updates and my cats liked her. Thanks Yi Jia! Will engage your services again when we need to travel."
FaithF
Review by Faith
from
SGD 45
/night
CherieC

10. Cherie

6.4 km
from
SGD 100
/night
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring for your furbaby as I would mine (Sengkang)

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
CherieC

10. Cherie

Caring for your furbaby as I would mine (Sengkang)6.4 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Cherie was amazing with our furbaby, Archie. Its his first time away from us for a whole year and he has a strict routine from morning to night from his meals, walks to his daycare pick ups and drop offs. Cherie didnt miss a single one and took such great care of him that we had zero worries being away from him. her constant updates about Archie's wellbeing, her easy going attitude and sense of humour kept us assured knowing he is in the best caring hands possible. She showered him with lots of love, was patient, playful (he loves his playtime), and even groomed him & bonded perfectly well with him. We came home to a very healthy, happy and well taken care of floofster! Cherie also took such great care of our new home, we came back to it as if we never left, everything was tidy and in its place. She's a true gem and we are so so blessed and grateful to have found such a fantastic baby sitter for our dearest boy, Archie, and we definitely won't think twice about leaving him in her care in the future. Bless your beautiful heart Cherie and thank you for everything! "
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
SGD 100
/night
DoreenD

11. Doreen

3.3 km
from
SGD 50
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving care for your pets, peace of mind for you.

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
DoreenD

11. Doreen

Loving care for your pets, peace of mind for you. 3.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Accepted my last minute booking and took care of the dog even when he Laosai everywhere . Ty ~"
RaineR
Review by Raine
from
SGD 50
/night
KeithK

12. Keith

3 km
from
SGD 60
/night
1 review

Dog n Cat Lover

Last active today
KeithK

12. Keith

Dog n Cat Lover3 km
(1 review)
Last active today
"Keith is awesome Pawsome!! He was on time, he knew how to handle my little trouble... Will recommend him 100% .. Go for it guys.. no regrets.. value for money!!"
ChrisonC
Review by Chrison
from
SGD 60
/night
Ying YingY

13. Ying Ying

7.7 km
from
SGD 120
/night
1 review

Yy’s Pet Boarding

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Candice
Ying YingY

13. Ying Ying

Yy’s Pet Boarding7.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Candice
from
SGD 120
/night
MelissaM

14. Melissa

2.7 km
from
SGD 120
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Singapura Dogs

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MelissaM

14. Melissa

Singapura Dogs2.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Melissa was very reassuring when we first met prior to the house sitting. Throughout the house sit, she kept us in constant update, and even went the extra mile taking care of Hagy’s upset stomach. She has been excellent overall and we have already engaged her again for 2 weeks in Dec."
SamanthaS
Review by Samantha
from
SGD 120
/night
EleashaE

15. Eleasha

2.1 km
from
SGD 70
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Doggo lover reporting for duty 🫡

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
EleashaE

15. Eleasha

Doggo lover reporting for duty 🫡2.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
SGD 70
/night
NurulfirzanahN

16. Nurulfirzanah

1.7 km
from
SGD 65
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Passionate & Patient cat sitter North Area🩷

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
NurulfirzanahN

16. Nurulfirzanah

Passionate & Patient cat sitter North Area🩷1.7 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 65
/night
AmyA

17. Amy

6.3 km
from
SGD 65
/night
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Owner of 2 cats and a mother of 2 young kids :)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
AmyA

17. Amy

Owner of 2 cats and a mother of 2 young kids :)6.3 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 65
/night
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

6.4 km
from
SGD 120
/night
40 reviews
13
recurring guests

Kitty Staycation

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

Kitty Staycation6.4 km
(40 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
from
SGD 120
/night
SonyaS

19. Sonya

3 km
from
SGD 88
/night
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Mama of 2 Singapore specials

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
SonyaS

19. Sonya

Dog Mama of 2 Singapore specials3 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 88
/night
sherryS

20. sherry

6.7 km
from
SGD 45
/night

Animal Lover ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
sherryS

20. sherry

Animal Lover ❤️6.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 45
/night