1. House Sitting
  2. Marina South

House Sitting, Marina South

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JessicaJ

1. Jessica

6.1 km
from
SGD 100
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pawesome dog ruffer to the rescue!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Ashe
JessicaJ

1. Jessica

Pawesome dog ruffer to the rescue!6.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Ashe
"My boys had an amazing time with Jess, I am very happy with the support given to my babies and would highly recommend her services. "
CatiaC
Review by Catia
from
SGD 100
/night
PriscillaP

2. Priscilla

5.4 km
from
SGD 120
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawrysitter (islandwide)

Usually responds within few hours
PriscillaP

2. Priscilla

Pawrysitter (islandwide)5.4 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Very professional, good communication, good caretaking of my dog. ❤️"
MarcM
Review by Marc
from
SGD 120
/night
GraceG

3. Grace

4.1 km
from
SGD 80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring For Your Pets

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Marshall
GraceG

3. Grace

Caring For Your Pets 4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Marshall
"Happy to have found Grace to look after my dog at our house. She is a good communicator, responsible, and able to meet our needs. Most importantly, she got along well with my pup 🐶 "
AdeyA
Review by Adey
from
SGD 80
/night
CLC

4. CL

4.3 km
from
SGD 100
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced pawrent who lives near the beach!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
CLC

4. CL

Experienced pawrent who lives near the beach! 4.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
SGD 100
/night
jillJ

5. jill

5.4 km
from
SGD 30
/night
1 review

thepawsivibes

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
jillJ

5. jill

thepawsivibes5.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
SGD 30
/night
SelinaS

6. Selina

3.4 km
from
SGD 35
/night

Your Cat's Favourite Sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
SelinaS

6. Selina

Your Cat's Favourite Sitter!3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 35
/night
WenW

7. Wen

4.7 km
from
SGD 80
/night

🐶 Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
WenW

7. Wen

🐶 Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!4.7 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
from
SGD 80
/night
MarkM

8. Mark

4.5 km
from
SGD 80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter • Trusted by Dogs, Loved by Owners

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
MarkM

8. Mark

Experienced Pet Sitter • Trusted by Dogs, Loved by Owners4.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
SGD 80
/night
JacquelineJ

9. Jacqueline

4.8 km
from
SGD 65
/night

dog lover who’s keen to dog sit or dog walk (or run)

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JacquelineJ

9. Jacqueline

dog lover who’s keen to dog sit or dog walk (or run) 4.8 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SGD 65
/night
ShuanS

10. Shuan

5.5 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Passionate Pawrent of Kitties and Doggies

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
ShuanS

10. Shuan

Passionate Pawrent of Kitties and Doggies5.5 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
SGD 60
/night
RuthR

11. Ruth

5.6 km
from
SGD 60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐶 Animal shelter volunteer 🐱 Novena area 🐰

Usually responds within one day
RuthR

11. Ruth

🐶 Animal shelter volunteer 🐱 Novena area 🐰5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 60
/night
EddieE

12. Eddie

1.7 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker 🥰🦮🐕‍🦺🐩

Usually responds within one day
EddieE

12. Eddie

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker 🥰🦮🐕‍🦺🐩1.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 50
/night
HykellH

13. Hykell

4.3 km
from
SGD 60
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your cats are going to love me 🫡 prices negotiable!!!

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
HykellH

13. Hykell

Your cats are going to love me 🫡 prices negotiable!!!4.3 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 60
/night
KaseyK

14. Kasey

6 km
from
SGD 70
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Will love your furkid like my own! 💕

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KaseyK

14. Kasey

Will love your furkid like my own! 💕6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Kasey did a great job looking after Maple. She was reliable and caring, and Maple was well looked after. We’ve already booked her for a few more visits and would happily recommend her. 🐾"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
SGD 70
/night
JancyJ

15. Jancy

6.1 km
from
SGD 120
/night
37 reviews
21
recurring guests

Fun doggy + kitty dream Pawcation

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavalier king Charles spaniel Coco
JancyJ

15. Jancy

Fun doggy + kitty dream Pawcation6.1 km
(37 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavalier king Charles spaniel Coco
from
SGD 120
/night
SylviaS

16. Sylvia

3.2 km
from
SGD 100
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
SylviaS

16. Sylvia

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share3.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"So grateful for Sylvia's help in taking care of our senior golden. Due to recent health issues and an onset of seizures we don't leave our dog alone at all, and thanks to Sylvia's generosity and help we were able to go stress-free for an evening out, something that's quite precious for us these days. She was super easy to communicate with, very thoughtful and conscientious, thorough in asking questions to ensure she knew how to handle our dog should she have a seizure and most importantly so warm and kind through the whole process - telling us to take as long as we wanted to be out. Will definitely look forward to having her take care of our dog again! "
AnomitaA
Review by Anomita
from
SGD 100
/night
AmyA

17. Amy

4.9 km
from
SGD 100
/night
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
AmyA

17. Amy

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier4.9 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"This is our second time having Amy look after our puppy. She’s done a great job and our puppy had a great time "
EEE
Review by EE
from
SGD 100
/night
NelsonN

18. Nelson

6.1 km
from
SGD 85
/night
6 reviews

Nelly’s Pet Sitting

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NelsonN

18. Nelson

Nelly’s Pet Sitting6.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Punctual and early on arrival. Patient with dogs. "
KaffeeK
Review by Kaffee
from
SGD 85
/night
JohnJ

19. John

5.5 km
from
SGD 80
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Wagging Tails, Happy Trails!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JohnJ

19. John

Wagging Tails, Happy Trails!5.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"John was a great sitter. Good comms and treated our pets perfectly. Would recommend A+++++"
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
SGD 80
/night
BiancaB

20. Bianca

4 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Dog walker in Tiong Bahru 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
BiancaB

20. Bianca

Dog walker in Tiong Bahru 🐾4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 60
/night