1. House Sitting
  2. Museum

House Sitting, Museum

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmyA

1. Amy

2.7 km
from
SGD 100
/night
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AmyA

1. Amy

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier2.7 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"This is our second time having Amy look after our puppy. She’s done a great job and our puppy had a great time "
EEE
Review by EE
from
SGD 100
/night
JiayingJ

2. Jiaying

5 km
from
SGD 40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Ruff Days? I’ve Got Your Pet Covered!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JiayingJ

2. Jiaying

Ruff Days? I’ve Got Your Pet Covered!5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SGD 40
/night
NelsonN

3. Nelson

4.4 km
from
SGD 85
/night
6 reviews

Nelly’s Pet Sitting

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NelsonN

3. Nelson

Nelly’s Pet Sitting4.4 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Punctual and early on arrival. Patient with dogs. "
KaffeeK
Review by Kaffee
from
SGD 85
/night
BiancaB

4. Bianca

2.1 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Dog walker in Tiong Bahru 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Mochi
BiancaB

4. Bianca

Dog walker in Tiong Bahru 🐾2.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Mochi
from
SGD 60
/night
JohnJ

5. John

4 km
from
SGD 80
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Wagging Tails, Happy Trails!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
JohnJ

5. John

Wagging Tails, Happy Trails!4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"John was a great sitter. Good comms and treated our pets perfectly. Would recommend A+++++"
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
SGD 80
/night
TannisthaT

6. Tannistha

2.3 km
from
SGD 60
/night
1 review

My dogs will smell the betrayal, but they’ll get over it

Usually responds within few hours
TannisthaT

6. Tannistha

My dogs will smell the betrayal, but they’ll get over it2.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 60
/night
BrigidB

7. Brigid

2.1 km
from
SGD 120
/night
1 review

House Sitting

Usually responds within one day
BrigidB

7. Brigid

House Sitting 2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Brigid was fantastic will definitely use her services again."
ScottS
Review by Scott
from
SGD 120
/night
BenB

8. Ben

4.3 km
from
SGD 80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Any animal big or small, I can take care of them all!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
BenB

8. Ben

Any animal big or small, I can take care of them all!4.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 80
/night
HansH

9. Hans

2.3 km
from
SGD 80
/night
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your humble furpanion! ☺️

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
HansH

9. Hans

Your humble furpanion! ☺️2.3 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
SGD 80
/night
Jia KiJ

10. Jia Ki

1.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 99
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat companion & certified animal communicator.✨

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
Jia KiJ

10. Jia Ki

Cat companion & certified animal communicator.✨1.6 km - Singapore
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 99
/night
BethB

11. Beth

2.4 km
from
SGD 120
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

your pawsome cat-panion (Tanjong Pagar/Outram)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
BethB

11. Beth

your pawsome cat-panion (Tanjong Pagar/Outram) 2.4 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
SGD 120
/night
CeciliaC

12. Cecilia

2.6 km
from
SGD 80
/night
4 reviews

Frequent Traveler, Dog Lover 🐕

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
CeciliaC

12. Cecilia

Frequent Traveler, Dog Lover 🐕2.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 80
/night
VivianV

13. Vivian

3.5 km
from
SGD 100
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable dog walker / pet sitter in the South!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
VivianV

13. Vivian

Reliable dog walker / pet sitter in the South!3.5 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 100
/night
GenevieveG

14. Genevieve

4.1 km
from
SGD 120
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate & Reliable Pet Lover!

Last booked today
Last active today
GenevieveG

14. Genevieve

Passionate & Reliable Pet Lover!4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last active today
from
SGD 120
/night
VanilleV

15. Vanille

3.9 km
from
SGD 55
/night
3 reviews

laser pointer master & loving cat sitter!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
VanilleV

15. Vanille

laser pointer master & loving cat sitter! 3.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
SGD 55
/night
RandallR

16. Randall

2.4 km
from
SGD 60
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

cat owner that loves all creatures w/ plenty of experience

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
RandallR

16. Randall

cat owner that loves all creatures w/ plenty of experience 2.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 60
/night
Jo & JuJ

17. Jo & Ju

3.9 km
from
SGD 100
/night
35 reviews
5
recurring guests

Home with Dog Run! 🥰 at Thomson!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
Jo & JuJ

17. Jo & Ju

Home with Dog Run! 🥰 at Thomson! 3.9 km
(35 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
SGD 100
/night
PriyaP

18. Priya

4.9 km
from
SGD 80
/night

oh my dog 🐶 your trusted furbaby’s caregiver

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
PriyaP

18. Priya

oh my dog 🐶 your trusted furbaby’s caregiver4.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 80
/night
KaiK

19. Kai

3.3 km
from
SGD 80
/night
1 review

Here if you need

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KaiK

19. Kai

Here if you need3.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 80
/night
ReginaR

20. Regina

3.4 km
from
SGD 80
/night
1 review

Your furballs will be cared for like my own.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
ReginaR

20. Regina

Your furballs will be cared for like my own.3.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
SGD 80
/night