1. House Sitting
  2. Museum

House Sitting, Museum

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Jia YiJ

1. Jia Yi

2 km
from
SGD 85
/night
5 reviews

Gentle cat sitter!

Lives with 1 cat
Jia YiJ

1. Jia Yi

Gentle cat sitter!2 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 85
/night
BeatriceB

2. Beatrice

3 km
from
SGD 120
/night

ANIMAL LOVER!

BeatriceB

2. Beatrice

ANIMAL LOVER!3 km
from
SGD 120
/night
XuanX

3. Xuan

2.5 km
from
SGD 56
/night
7 reviews

Your neighbourhood pet sitter/walker!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
XuanX

3. Xuan

Your neighbourhood pet sitter/walker!2.5 km
(7 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 56
/night
BarryB

4. Barry

2 km
from
SGD 75
/night

Cat Focused Carer and Enthusiast

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
BarryB

4. Barry

Cat Focused Carer and Enthusiast2 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 75
/night
JoJ

5. Jo

1.3 km
from
SGD 70
/night

Your HK dog-nanny, day care/ walking services

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Lil Bai
JoJ

5. Jo

Your HK dog-nanny, day care/ walking services 1.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Lil Bai
from
SGD 70
/night
EilaE

6. Eila

2.3 km
from
SGD 40
/night
1 review

My dog is typing this with me

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with toy poodle Lola
EilaE

6. Eila

My dog is typing this with me 2.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with toy poodle Lola
from
SGD 40
/night
RenR

7. Ren

2.1 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Unconditional Love @ Central Singapore

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Special Girl Dobby
RenR

7. Ren

Unconditional Love @ Central Singapore2.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Special Girl Dobby
from
SGD 50
/night
LiliL

8. Lili

4.1 km
from
SGD 120
/night
1 review

experienced, flexible, last min bookings ALL PETS

LiliL

8. Lili

experienced, flexible, last min bookings ALL PETS 4.1 km
(1 review)
from
SGD 120
/night
AngelineA

9. Angeline

4.8 km
from
SGD 100
/night
1 review

1:1 boarding with Energy Healer

Usually responds within one day
AngelineA

9. Angeline

1:1 boarding with Energy Healer4.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 100
/night
PhoebeP

10. Phoebe

1.8 km - Singapore
from
SGD 100
/night

I have/had 4 dogs before.

Usually responds within few hours
PhoebeP

10. Phoebe

I have/had 4 dogs before.1.8 km - Singapore
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 100
/night
Yan WenY

11. Yan Wen

3.9 km
from
SGD 40
/night

 Trusted Person for Pet Care and Home Comfort

Usually responds within one day
Yan WenY

11. Yan Wen

 Trusted Person for Pet Care and Home Comfort3.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 40
/night
ShennyseS

12. Shennyse

4.4 km
from
SGD 75
/night
1 review

let me bring Shennshinee into your fur-baby’s life !

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Boba
ShennyseS

12. Shennyse

let me bring Shennshinee into your fur-baby’s life !4.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Boba
from
SGD 75
/night
StanleyS

13. Stanley

4 km
from
SGD 120
/night

Trustworthy Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Family

Lives with 3 cats
StanleyS

13. Stanley

Trustworthy Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Family4 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 120
/night
ChristineC

14. Christine

1.8 km
from
SGD 65
/night

huge animal lover, will care for them like my own

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Kiki
ChristineC

14. Christine

huge animal lover, will care for them like my own 1.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pomeranian Kiki
from
SGD 65
/night
SvenS

15. Sven

4.2 km
from
SGD 44
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter & Animal Lover | Safe, Fun & Trusted

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Leo
SvenS

15. Sven

Experienced Pet Sitter & Animal Lover | Safe, Fun & Trusted4.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Leo
from
SGD 44
/night
DarylD

16. Daryl

4.9 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Papa of 2 FURascals:)

DarylD

16. Daryl

Papa of 2 FURascals:)4.9 km
from
SGD 60
/night
JeromeJ

17. Jerome

2.8 km
from
SGD 120
/night
1 review

Your Dog's Home Away from Home

Usually responds within one day
JeromeJ

17. Jerome

Your Dog's Home Away from Home2.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 120
/night
SzeS

18. Sze

3.8 km
from
SGD 50
/night

🐶 Evening walker & weekend sitter 🐈‍⬛

SzeS

18. Sze

🐶 Evening walker & weekend sitter 🐈‍⬛3.8 km
from
SGD 50
/night
CindyC

19. Cindy

2.5 km
from
SGD 80
/night

Experienced Dog Lover & Paw-Mum of Two Toy Poodles

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy poodle Baileys
CindyC

19. Cindy

Experienced Dog Lover & Paw-Mum of Two Toy Poodles2.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy poodle Baileys
from
SGD 80
/night
GladysG

20. Gladys

3.3 km
from
SGD 80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and warm-hearted paw-sitter, experienced cat-owner!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
GladysG

20. Gladys

Reliable and warm-hearted paw-sitter, experienced cat-owner! 3.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 80
/night