1. House Sitting
  2. Outram

House Sitting, Outram

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HildaH

1. Hilda

1.5 km
from
SGD 75
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter 🐱🐶🐹🐰🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
HildaH

1. Hilda

Experienced Pet Sitter 🐱🐶🐹🐰🥰1.5 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I felt assured that my furbaby was in good hands with Hilda, which it vital when you are away from home. Hilda was friendly, communicated often and well, she was accommodating of our needs, she kept up Charlie's routine and was caring, giving him the attention he needed. I sensed that she liked being with him! Hilda was trustworthy and took good care of my home. I would recommend her highly and happily have her dog sit again - thanks again Hilda!"
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
SGD 75
/night
PameliaP

2. Pamelia

5.5 km
from
SGD 40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover with her own cute maltipoo!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Pepper
PameliaP

2. Pamelia

Dog lover with her own cute maltipoo! 5.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Pepper
"Thanks for taking care of the dogs during our trip"
ShirleyS
Review by Shirley
from
SGD 40
/night
WeeW

3. Wee

2.7 km
from
SGD 98
/night
15 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet & Plant mama

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
WeeW

3. Wee

Pet & Plant mama2.7 km
(15 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"We are a British family who engaged Wee to house-sit and look after our two ageing dogs - a somewhat grumpy, near blind and deaf Jack Russell, and our friendly Labrador cross - while we were away in the UK. From the start, Wee was extremely pleasant and responsive in her communication as we discussed our needs and she visited our home to prepare for the handover. The subsequent handover went smoothly, and while we were away, Wee continued her helpful communication, sharing photos and videos of our dogs while we were away. Besides keeping our dogs fed, and happy, Wee also handled some parcel deliveries, watered our plants, and kept our home perfectly tidy. It was a very pleasant, trouble-free experience, and so we'd have no hesitation in recommending Wee to anyone needing a house or dog sitter, or engaging Wee again ourselves. "
ShaheenS
Review by Shaheen
from
SGD 98
/night
WayneW

4. Wayne

5.2 km
from
SGD 80
/night
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Flexible with most requests!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
WayneW

4. Wayne

Flexible with most requests!5.2 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"ABSOLUTE 5-STAR dog sitter!!! Wayne knows and LOVES dogs. We have a difficult rescue dog with all kinds of anxiety issues, and he took to Wayne instantly. Wayne understands how to quickly build trust and read a dog's behaviour and feelings. He sends daily pics and videos. Right away, we knew we made the right choice for our long 2 week+ vacation. We came home to a very relaxed dog who barely felt our absence - what more can you ask for? Bravo Wayne!"
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
SGD 80
/night
Nina MayN

5. Nina May

3.7 km
from
SGD 90
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet lover with experience of 15+ years 🐱🐶

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Nina MayN

5. Nina May

Pet lover with experience of 15+ years 🐱🐶3.7 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"We couldn't be happier with Nina's cat-sitting services! She took care of our two cats for and stayed in our flat. Nina kept the place spotless and shared many pictures of our cats, giving us peace of mind while we were away. We will definitely contact her again for future cat-sitting and highly recommend her to anyone in need of a reliable and caring sitter."
JeraldJ
Review by Jerald
from
SGD 90
/night
AndiA

6. Andi

2.2 km
from
SGD 65
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here for Zoomies & Cuddles while you’re away

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
AndiA

6. Andi

Here for Zoomies & Cuddles while you’re away2.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active today
"Andi was absolutely fantastic and gave us complete peace of mind while we were away. Her communication was excellent throughout, with thoughtful updates and photos, and she was incredibly attentive, engaging, and caring with our beloved cat. We wouldn’t hesitate to recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and genuinely devoted to animals."
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
SGD 65
/night
LyraL

7. Lyra

0.8 km
from
SGD 120
/night
54 reviews
25
recurring guests

Full time pet caretaker with 10 years of experience

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LyraL

7. Lyra

Full time pet caretaker with 10 years of experience0.8 km
(54 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"It was our first time engaging a cat sitter for our current set of cats, Lyra was very accommodating to our requests and the needs of the cats. She remain in constant communication with us throughout the trip. Very patient with both the cats, especially the one with extra feeding requirement. Most importantly Lyra took the effort to monitor the cat and fine tune along the way to ensure the cats get their meals and are well cared for during our trip. Recommended for anyone looking for a sitter to care for their pets!"
DerrickD
Review by Derrick
from
SGD 120
/night
SyafiqahS

8. Syafiqah

1.8 km
from
SGD 60
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

(only cats!) house visits and house sittings

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
SyafiqahS

8. Syafiqah

(only cats!) house visits and house sittings 1.8 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Syafiquah was a great pet sitter for Ozzy. She was very communicative and thorough, available, proactive, clean, she kept us updated with cute photos and left the house spotless. We will be contacting her again! "
SilviaS
Review by Silvia
from
SGD 60
/night
QinyiQ

9. Qinyi

5.1 km
from
SGD 88
/night

For the love of dogs

QinyiQ

9. Qinyi

For the love of dogs5.1 km
from
SGD 88
/night
EricE

10. Eric

1.3 km
from
SGD 70
/night
4 reviews

Friendly neighborhood pet whisperer!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
EricE

10. Eric

Friendly neighborhood pet whisperer!1.3 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Eric is such a lovely, gentle person and took great care of Ollie! Ollie is a former breeding dog that has been abused/neglected and can feel skittish at times, but he immediately felt comfortable with Eric. Eric was incredibly friendly, responsive and responsible throughout, and sent me lots of photos and updates over the day. Ollie had such a good time that he didn’t want Eric to leave 🤣 Would definitely recommend Eric to anyone looking for someone to care for their dogs and cats. "
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
SGD 70
/night
JamieJ

11. Jamie

4.5 km
from
SGD 70
/night

Your Pet's New BFF!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JamieJ

11. Jamie

Your Pet's New BFF!4.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 70
/night
IsdiyanahI

12. Isdiyanah

3.2 km
from
SGD 70
/night
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Lover with a Flair for Care!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
IsdiyanahI

12. Isdiyanah

Passionate Pet Lover with a Flair for Care!3.2 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Isdiy took great care of my cat, Jessie, and left our apartment spotless. She was flexible, a great communicator, and from the pics and video updates she sent, it looked like Jessie really liked her too! I’d definitely recommend Isdiy and would choose her to look after Jessie again :)"
NeelamN
Review by Neelam
from
SGD 70
/night
Andrea & MatthewA

13. Andrea & Matthew

2.2 km
from
SGD 78
/night
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced and Trusted Petsitters

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Andrea & MatthewA

13. Andrea & Matthew

Experienced and Trusted Petsitters2.2 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Matt and Andrea are very trustworthy and very loving towards animals. They took fantastic care of our two dogs and our home while we were away. They sent us frequent updates and photos which was very comforting. We highly recommend them and would happily have them look after our dogs again. "
Christa & JoeC
Review by Christa & Joe
from
SGD 78
/night
Tai HongT

14. Tai Hong

4.4 km
from
SGD 40
/night

Responsible and Caring Dog Lover

Usually responds within one day
Tai HongT

14. Tai Hong

Responsible and Caring Dog Lover4.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 40
/night
MelissaM

15. Melissa

3.1 km - Singapore
from
SGD 120
/night
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your 4paw bestie 💁🏻‍♀️🐶🐱 (Central SG)

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MelissaM

15. Melissa

Your 4paw bestie 💁🏻‍♀️🐶🐱 (Central SG) 3.1 km - Singapore
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Melissa was an excellent choice, and we are truly grateful that we found her. Our little dog has separation anxiety, so the first 24 hours were quite challenging. She cried a lot and only wanted us by her side. Even so, Melissa was incredibly patient, kind, and understanding throughout the entire experience, taking care of her with genuine love and dedication. One of the things we appreciated the most was how thoughtful Melissa was in keeping us updated. She regularly sent us messages about how our baby was doing, which gave us so much peace of mind, comfort, and confidence while we were away. From the second day on, our little girl started to get closer to Melissa and gradually became more comfortable and trusting. It was wonderful to see that progress. The most important thing for us was knowing that she was eating well, receiving plenty of love and attention, and being cared for by someone who truly loves dogs. We will definitely continue using Melissa’s services. We are confident that with each stay, our baby will become even more comfortable and confident with her. This was the very first time she stayed at home with a pet sitter, so we believe it was an incredibly positive first experience. Thank you so much, Melissa, for your patience, kindness, and loving care. You treated our little girl as if she were your own, and that means more to us than words can express. We couldn’t recommend you more highly."
ÉrikaÉ
Review by Érika
from
SGD 120
/night
AnthonyA

16. Anthony

5.5 km
from
SGD 50
/night
28 reviews
10
recurring guests

Friendly neighbourhood sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AnthonyA

16. Anthony

Friendly neighbourhood sitter5.5 km
(28 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Anthony took care of my elderly cat for a week while I was away, staying in my house. I came back to a clean apartment and a well-cared for cat. Very happy with Anthony’s service. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
SGD 50
/night
FionaF

17. Fiona

5.6 km
from
SGD 100
/night
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog walking & house sitting in Aljunied 🧡

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
FionaF

17. Fiona

Dog walking & house sitting in Aljunied 🧡5.6 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Couldn’t have found anybody better than Fiona and family. They are so loving so communicative, not even an hour I felt being away from my baby dog. Giving updates every three hours, taking care of her like their own. God sent absolute angels to us. Thank you 🌸 🌸🌸"
RoohiR
Review by Roohi
from
SGD 100
/night
Glen and DioneG

18. Glen and Dione

5.6 km
from
SGD 65
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Home Pet Sitters

Usually responds within one day
Glen and DioneG

18. Glen and Dione

Experienced Home Pet Sitters5.6 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Glen and Dione helped us out by house sitting for us when we had a quick trip to KL. Our dog loves hanging out with them, and they send timely updates with photos and videos! "
BethanyB
Review by Bethany
from
SGD 65
/night
SerenethS

19. Sereneth

3.9 km
from
SGD 90
/night
1 review

⊹ R+ positive reinforcement canine handler ⊹

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SerenethS

19. Sereneth

⊹ R+ positive reinforcement canine handler ⊹3.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"We had an amazing experience with Sereneth! She cared for our dog, Marron, at our home for five days and four nights, and we felt completely at ease. Sereneth was communicative, patient, and clearly loves dogs. She provided regular updates and kept us informed whenever she stepped out for errands. Thanks to her, we enjoyed our vacation with peace of mind. We’ll definitely book her again and highly recommend her! She’s new to the Pawshake platform, so her wealth of experience isn’t fully reflected in bookings and reviews yet—we’re so glad we found her. Thank you again, Sereneth! ♥️"
SuyeonS
Review by Suyeon
from
SGD 90
/night
joyJ

20. joy

1.6 km
from
SGD 75
/night
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Doggo’s Bestfriend <3 (From the West)

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
joyJ

20. joy

Your Doggo’s Bestfriend <3 (From the West)1.6 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
" Joy was all I could hope for in a dog sitter! She was naturally amazing with my dogs, warm, polite, happy- on our first contact itself. She looked after my dogs so well while I was away for a few days and the house responsibly too. I would love to have only her to dog sit in the future as she gave me great confidence. "
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
SGD 75
/night