1. House Sitting
  2. River Valley

House Sitting, River Valley

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
joyJ

1. joy

1.4 km
from
SGD 75
/night
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Doggo’s Bestfriend <3 (From the West)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
joyJ

1. joy

Your Doggo’s Bestfriend <3 (From the West)1.4 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
" Joy was all I could hope for in a dog sitter! She was naturally amazing with my dogs, warm, polite, happy- on our first contact itself. She looked after my dogs so well while I was away for a few days and the house responsibly too. I would love to have only her to dog sit in the future as she gave me great confidence. "
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
SGD 75
/night
RachelR

2. Rachel

2.5 km
from
SGD 70
/night
2 reviews

Great with Anxious Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
RachelR

2. Rachel

Great with Anxious Dogs2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Rachel is a kind, lovely and thoughtful person. She was absolutely fantastic in caring for our little dog who can be a cheeky and stubborn terrier at times. Our dog warmed to Rachel instantly and she kept us updated the whole time we were away - they had a great weekend together! "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
SGD 70
/night
EvangelineE

3. Evangeline

3.3 km
from
SGD 80
/night
7 reviews

Paws and claws

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
EvangelineE

3. Evangeline

Paws and claws3.3 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Evangeline is a god-send! Quick communication, very thorough with questions and follow-ups. Negotiations were smooth and stress-free. Cared for my poodle extremely well, managed her gastric meds and supplements very competently. Doggie was happy and well-loved throughout and she took to Evie really well. Evie kept me updated frequently, with photos, during my trip overseas, so I never had to worry at all. During pet and house sitting, everything was maintained as I left it, so security was not an issue either. Thank you so much Evie! 11 out of 10 will be a repeat booking if you are free! "
JosephineJ
Review by Josephine
from
SGD 80
/night
PriscillaP

4. Priscilla

3.1 km
from
SGD 120
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawrysitter (islandwide)

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
PriscillaP

4. Priscilla

Pawrysitter (islandwide)3.1 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Very professional, good communication, good caretaking of my dog. ❤️"
MarcM
Review by Marc
from
SGD 120
/night
GraceG

5. Grace

0.1 km
from
SGD 80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring For Your Pets

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Marshall
GraceG

5. Grace

Caring For Your Pets 0.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Marshall
"Happy to have found Grace to look after my dog at our house. She is a good communicator, responsible, and able to meet our needs. Most importantly, she got along well with my pup 🐶 "
AdeyA
Review by Adey
from
SGD 80
/night
MarkM

6. Mark

2.3 km
from
SGD 80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter • Trusted by Dogs, Loved by Owners

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MarkM

6. Mark

Experienced Pet Sitter • Trusted by Dogs, Loved by Owners2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
SGD 80
/night
JacquelineJ

7. Jacqueline

0.6 km
from
SGD 65
/night

dog lover who’s keen to dog sit or dog walk (or run)

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JacquelineJ

7. Jacqueline

dog lover who’s keen to dog sit or dog walk (or run) 0.6 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SGD 65
/night
WenW

8. Wen

1.3 km
from
SGD 80
/night

🐶 Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
WenW

8. Wen

🐶 Always up for a paw-some day. Let me spoil yours!1.3 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SGD 80
/night
SelinaS

9. Selina

2.9 km
from
SGD 35
/night

Your Cat's Favourite Sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SelinaS

9. Selina

Your Cat's Favourite Sitter!2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SGD 35
/night
RuthR

10. Ruth

4.3 km
from
SGD 60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐶 Animal shelter volunteer 🐱 Novena area 🐰

Usually responds within one day
RuthR

10. Ruth

🐶 Animal shelter volunteer 🐱 Novena area 🐰4.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 60
/night
EddieE

11. Eddie

2.8 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker 🥰🦮🐕‍🦺🐩

Usually responds within one day
EddieE

11. Eddie

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker 🥰🦮🐕‍🦺🐩2.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 50
/night
HykellH

12. Hykell

0.7 km
from
SGD 60
/night
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your cats are going to love me 🫡 prices negotiable!!!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
HykellH

12. Hykell

Your cats are going to love me 🫡 prices negotiable!!!0.7 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 60
/night
Lock YinL

13. Lock Yin

3.6 km
from
SGD 55
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat mom who loves all animals! Alexandra/Holland

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
Lock YinL

13. Lock Yin

Cat mom who loves all animals! Alexandra/Holland3.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Lock was the absolute best, incredibly reliable, communicative, and sent us ample photos and videos. Our kitties loved her and we would love to utilize her services again!"
JennJ
Review by Jenn
from
SGD 55
/night
KaseyK

14. Kasey

2.3 km
from
SGD 70
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Will love your furkid like my own! 💕

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KaseyK

14. Kasey

Will love your furkid like my own! 💕2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Kasey did a great job looking after Maple. She was reliable and caring, and Maple was well looked after. We’ve already booked her for a few more visits and would happily recommend her. 🐾"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
SGD 70
/night
JancyJ

15. Jancy

3.6 km
from
SGD 120
/night
37 reviews
21
recurring guests

Fun doggy + kitty dream Pawcation

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavalier king Charles spaniel Coco
JancyJ

15. Jancy

Fun doggy + kitty dream Pawcation3.6 km
(37 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavalier king Charles spaniel Coco
from
SGD 120
/night
SylviaS

16. Sylvia

2.2 km
from
SGD 100
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
SylviaS

16. Sylvia

Retiree pet-whisperer with love and time to share2.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"So grateful for Sylvia's help in taking care of our senior golden. Due to recent health issues and an onset of seizures we don't leave our dog alone at all, and thanks to Sylvia's generosity and help we were able to go stress-free for an evening out, something that's quite precious for us these days. She was super easy to communicate with, very thoughtful and conscientious, thorough in asking questions to ensure she knew how to handle our dog should she have a seizure and most importantly so warm and kind through the whole process - telling us to take as long as we wanted to be out. Will definitely look forward to having her take care of our dog again! "
AnomitaA
Review by Anomita
from
SGD 100
/night
AliciaA

17. Alicia

4.5 km
from
SGD 110
/night
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

Loving pet sitter for all furbabies!

AliciaA

17. Alicia

Loving pet sitter for all furbabies!4.5 km
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
from
SGD 110
/night
AmyA

18. Amy

3 km
from
SGD 100
/night
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AmyA

18. Amy

Pet Sitter near Novena / TPY/ Balestier3 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"This is our second time having Amy look after our puppy. She’s done a great job and our puppy had a great time "
EEE
Review by EE
from
SGD 100
/night
NelsonN

19. Nelson

4.9 km
from
SGD 85
/night
6 reviews

Nelly’s Pet Sitting

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NelsonN

19. Nelson

Nelly’s Pet Sitting4.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Punctual and early on arrival. Patient with dogs. "
KaffeeK
Review by Kaffee
from
SGD 85
/night
BiancaB

20. Bianca

1.3 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Dog walker in Tiong Bahru 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Mochi
BiancaB

20. Bianca

Dog walker in Tiong Bahru 🐾1.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih Tzu Mochi
from
SGD 60
/night