1. House Sitting
  2. Serangoon

House Sitting, Serangoon

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
A home away from home 🏡A

1. A home away from home 🏡

1.7 km
from
SGD 65
/night

Your furfriend's home away from home 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Ruby
A home away from home 🏡A

1. A home away from home 🏡

Your furfriend's home away from home 🐾1.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavapoo Ruby
from
SGD 65
/night
MandyM

2. Mandy

3 km
from
SGD 115
/night

Providing quality care and support for your animals!

MandyM

2. Mandy

Providing quality care and support for your animals!3 km
from
SGD 115
/night
DeanD

3. Dean

2.8 km
from
SGD 100
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted by locals and expats!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
DeanD

3. Dean

Trusted by locals and expats!2.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 100
/night
JenJ

4. Jen

2.4 km
from
SGD 50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Responsible, loving sitter! Experienced with most pets

Usually responds within few hours
JenJ

4. Jen

Responsible, loving sitter! Experienced with most pets2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 50
/night
YvonneY

5. Yvonne

1.6 km
from
SGD 80
/night
1 review

Good Vibes pet sitter/walker ✨

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Teh bing
YvonneY

5. Yvonne

Good Vibes pet sitter/walker ✨1.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Teh bing
from
SGD 80
/night
WarrenW

6. Warren

2.2 km
from
SGD 30
/night

Happy Paws, Healthy Walks!

Usually responds within few hours
WarrenW

6. Warren

Happy Paws, Healthy Walks!2.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 30
/night
YiQingY

7. YiQing

3.1 km
from
SGD 80
/night
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Awesome Sitter@Punggol/HG Areas

Usually responds within few hours
YiQingY

7. YiQing

Awesome Sitter@Punggol/HG Areas3.1 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 80
/night
ShanneseS

8. Shannese

3.5 km
from
SGD 40
/night

Happy on walkies with doggies!

ShanneseS

8. Shannese

Happy on walkies with doggies! 3.5 km
from
SGD 40
/night
FeyF

9. Fey

3.7 km
from
SGD 75
/night
1 review

🐶 😺 🐹 🐰 🐭 All furkids are welcomed!

Usually responds within few hours
FeyF

9. Fey

🐶 😺 🐹 🐰 🐭 All furkids are welcomed! 3.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 75
/night
AmandaA

10. Amanda

2.3 km
from
SGD 40
/night

safe hands, happy tails - loving pet care

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
AmandaA

10. Amanda

safe hands, happy tails - loving pet care2.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 40
/night
Nurul SyazanaN

11. Nurul Syazana

3.1 km
from
SGD 75
/night
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

The Best Care For Your Best Friend

Usually responds within few hours
Nurul SyazanaN

11. Nurul Syazana

The Best Care For Your Best Friend3.1 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 75
/night
Yian SanY

12. Yian San

2.2 km
from
SGD 120
/night
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Offering peace + mind for you 💕

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pocket American Bully Bounce
Yian SanY

12. Yian San

Offering peace + mind for you 💕2.2 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pocket American Bully Bounce
from
SGD 120
/night
EmmaE

13. Emma

2.1 km
from
SGD 60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I’m here to help while you paws and relax!

EmmaE

13. Emma

I’m here to help while you paws and relax!2.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
SGD 60
/night
KrystleK

14. Krystle

1.7 km
from
SGD 68
/night
1 review

💜 Woodleigh / PP / Serangoon, Last Min Bookings welcomed~

Lives with 1 cat
KrystleK

14. Krystle

💜 Woodleigh / PP / Serangoon, Last Min Bookings welcomed~1.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 68
/night
RuthR

15. Ruth

3.2 km
from
SGD 60
/night
1 review

🐶 Animal shelter volunteer 🐱 Novena area 🐰

Usually responds within one day
RuthR

15. Ruth

🐶 Animal shelter volunteer 🐱 Novena area 🐰3.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 60
/night
MichelleM

16. Michelle

3.2 km
from
SGD 53
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Catch us with our dachshunds

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with dachshund Brioche
MichelleM

16. Michelle

Catch us with our dachshunds3.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with dachshund Brioche
from
SGD 53
/night
reiR

17. rei

3.3 km
from
SGD 80
/night

Working in the vet industry

Usually responds within one day
reiR

17. rei

Working in the vet industry3.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 80
/night
ChloeC

18. Chloe

2.6 km
from
SGD 65
/night

Furbaby daycare (10 years exp) 🤍

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Yuki 🤍
ChloeC

18. Chloe

Furbaby daycare (10 years exp) 🤍2.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Yuki 🤍
from
SGD 65
/night
VasakiV

19. Vasaki

2.4 km
from
SGD 70
/night

Happy Adventures

Lives with 1 dog
VasakiV

19. Vasaki

Happy Adventures 2.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 70
/night
AlexiaA

20. Alexia

1.6 km
from
SGD 60
/night
1 review

I am a SUPER cat lover with 15 years experience ! 🥰

Lives with 1 cat
AlexiaA

20. Alexia

I am a SUPER cat lover with 15 years experience ! 🥰1.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 60
/night