1. House Sitting
  2. Tanglin

House Sitting, Tanglin

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GladysG

1. Gladys

4.4 km
from
SGD 80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and warm-hearted paw-sitter, experienced cat-owner!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
GladysG

1. Gladys

Reliable and warm-hearted paw-sitter, experienced cat-owner! 4.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 80
/night
Evon KE

2. Evon K

2.7 km
from
SGD 80
/night
1
recurring guest

Dog handler/sitter/groomer > caring and professional

Usually responds within one hour
Evon KE

2. Evon K

Dog handler/sitter/groomer > caring and professional2.7 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 80
/night
GraceG

3. Grace

4.3 km
from
SGD 60
/night

Your Trusted Neighbourhood Dog-lover!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature dachshund Dash
GraceG

3. Grace

Your Trusted Neighbourhood Dog-lover! 4.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature dachshund Dash
from
SGD 60
/night
SophieS

4. Sophie

2.4 km
from
SGD 100
/night

Loving & Reliable with Years of Hands-On Experience 🐾

SophieS

4. Sophie

Loving & Reliable with Years of Hands-On Experience 🐾2.4 km
from
SGD 100
/night
CelineC

5. Celine

4.4 km
from
SGD 65
/night

Celine’s Pet Sitting (Toa Payoh)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Peppy
CelineC

5. Celine

Celine’s Pet Sitting (Toa Payoh)4.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Peppy
from
SGD 65
/night
RachelR

6. Rachel

3.8 km
from
SGD 65
/night

used to be scared with dogs, now a mommy of my 4 furbabies

Usually responds within one day
RachelR

6. Rachel

used to be scared with dogs, now a mommy of my 4 furbabies3.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 65
/night
HilaryH

7. Hilary

1.6 km
from
SGD 120
/night

Animal lover and experienced pet sitter :)

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
HilaryH

7. Hilary

Animal lover and experienced pet sitter :)1.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 120
/night
meliaM

8. melia

2.7 km
from
SGD 85
/night

DOG WALKING & CAT/DOG SITTING SERVICES!💝

Usually responds within one day
meliaM

8. melia

DOG WALKING & CAT/DOG SITTING SERVICES!💝2.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 85
/night
JosiahJ

9. Josiah

3.7 km
from
SGD 80
/night

Let's Go Fur Friendsss

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Kingsley
JosiahJ

9. Josiah

Let's Go Fur Friendsss3.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Kingsley
from
SGD 80
/night
MeelenM

10. Meelen

3.3 km
from
SGD 100
/night

With Love from a Dog Mum & Her 15-Year-Old Toy Poodle

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Jalebi
MeelenM

10. Meelen

With Love from a Dog Mum & Her 15-Year-Old Toy Poodle3.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Jalebi
from
SGD 100
/night
BenB

11. Ben

3 km
from
SGD 55
/night

Pets swipe right on me :D

Usually responds within one day
BenB

11. Ben

Pets swipe right on me :D3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 55
/night
JacJ

12. Jac

3.8 km
from
SGD 50
/night

Looking to help out other cat Paw-rents!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
JacJ

12. Jac

Looking to help out other cat Paw-rents!3.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 50
/night
MarcusM

13. Marcus

2.7 km
from
SGD 75
/night

A little bit a-paw-t me!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Jessa
MarcusM

13. Marcus

A little bit a-paw-t me! 2.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Jessa
from
SGD 75
/night
NishitaN

14. Nishita

2.7 km
from
SGD 30
/night

Paws-itively the Best Care While You're Away!

NishitaN

14. Nishita

Paws-itively the Best Care While You're Away!2.7 km
from
SGD 30
/night
TitilayoT

15. Titilayo

1.5 km
from
SGD 120
/night

HOUSE SITTING FOR THE MONTH OF JULY ANYWHERE IN SG

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Rico
TitilayoT

15. Titilayo

HOUSE SITTING FOR THE MONTH OF JULY ANYWHERE IN SG1.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Rico
from
SGD 120
/night
CharlotteC

16. Charlotte

4.6 km
from
SGD 50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Happy tails, nonstop purrs, genuine care for your fur family

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CharlotteC

16. Charlotte

Happy tails, nonstop purrs, genuine care for your fur family4.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 50
/night
BryanB

17. Bryan

4.6 km
from
SGD 100
/night
1 review

5-Star Cat Sitter: Your Fur-Kid’s Best Friend

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
BryanB

17. Bryan

5-Star Cat Sitter: Your Fur-Kid’s Best Friend4.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
SGD 100
/night
BexB

18. Bex

4.3 km
from
SGD 75
/night
4 reviews

Loving, responsible couple in Tanjong Pagar

Last active 12 days ago
BexB

18. Bex

Loving, responsible couple in Tanjong Pagar4.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
from
SGD 75
/night
RusanR

19. Rusan

2 km
from
SGD 40
/night
6 reviews

Your dog's friend when you are busy

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
RusanR

19. Rusan

Your dog's friend when you are busy2 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
SGD 40
/night