1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Yishun

Doggy Day Care, Yishun

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MavisM

1. Mavis

3.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
New sitter

Animals lover and pet owner of dog, rabbit and hamster

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MavisM

1. Mavis

New sitter
Animals lover and pet owner of dog, rabbit and hamster3.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
SGD 30
/day
WenW

2. Wen

2.4 km
from
SGD 38
/day
New sitter

🌭Dachshund Lover | Experienced Home Care for Your Pup

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
WenW

2. Wen

New sitter
🌭Dachshund Lover | Experienced Home Care for Your Pup2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 38
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SuzanneS

3. Suzanne

1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Sitter ♡ Dog Staycation! 🏡🐶

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SuzanneS

3. Suzanne

Experienced Dog Sitter ♡ Dog Staycation! 🏡🐶1 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Suzanne is an amazing pet sitter! She is incredibly patient, caring, and professional. From the beginning, she took the time to reassure me that Molly was in good hands, which gave me great peace of mind. Throughout the stay, it was clear that Suzanne genuinely loves animals and treats them like her own. I felt completely at ease knowing Molly was being well looked after. I truly appreciate her kindness, dedication, and excellent care. I highly recommend Suzanne to anyone looking for a trustworthy and compassionate pet sitter. Thank you for taking such wonderful care of Molly!"
DesyD
Review by Desy
from
SGD 35
/day
AnnieA

4. Annie

6.9 km
from
SGD 35
/day
New sitter

A Loving & Experienced Home Away From Home for Your Dog

Last contacted today
Last active today
AnnieA

4. Annie

New sitter
A Loving & Experienced Home Away From Home for Your Dog6.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SGD 35
/day
GinaG

5. Gina

2.1 km
from
SGD 35
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

The Dog Nanny: Reliable Day Care & Walks 🐾

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
GinaG

5. Gina

The Dog Nanny: Reliable Day Care & Walks 🐾 2.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Happy to have found this great pet sitter Gina & her husband, Yan! 🐶 Gina & Yan were both very warm & welcoming during our meet & greet session. Both asked questions about my dog Teebo 🐶& little things they needed to take note of. It gave me a good feeling about leaving Teebo 🐶with them. On Teebo 🐶first day of daycare, they were both excited to welcome him & kept me updated with photo. When I picked him up, they also shared how Teebo 🐶was doing during the day. Thank you Gina & Yan both for taking good care of Teebo 🐶! Looking forward to letting Teebo 🐶spend more days with you guys. 🐾"
AnthonyA
Review by Anthony
from
SGD 35
/day
YijieY

6. Yijie

2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
7 reviews

Pet Care that fits your lifestyle!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
YijieY

6. Yijie

Pet Care that fits your lifestyle! 2 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
"Yijie was very prompt in replying, cleaned up after dog walks, and was easy to deal with :) thank you again! "
JoanneJ
Review by Joanne
from
SGD 30
/day
SeeYunS

7. SeeYun

5.7 km
from
SGD 40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Lover with Two Friendly Pups

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
SeeYunS

7. SeeYun

Experienced Dog Lover with Two Friendly Pups5.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"I highly recommend See Yun as a pet sitter! She is incredibly meticulous and took the time to ask thoughtful questions about my 4-month-old puppy, Buddy, to make sure she understood his routine and needs. It was clear that she genuinely cared for him and treated him as if he were her own. She also has two lovely dogs, Mikey and Maxi, who got along wonderfully with Buddy and kept him great company during his stay. It gave me so much peace of mind knowing he was not only well cared for but also having fun in a loving environment. I could truly rest assured that Buddy was in safe, caring hands. Thank you, See Yun, for taking such wonderful care of him!"
JialeJ
Review by Jiale
from
SGD 40
/day
AnnA

8. Ann

6.7 km
from
SGD 30
/day
4 reviews

A Retiree with Time, Patience, and Love for Your Pets

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnA

8. Ann

A Retiree with Time, Patience, and Love for Your Pets6.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Thanks Ann for being a great and patient sitter for our lovely Oscar, you are amazing and looking forward for future Oscar’s day sit"
RajanR
Review by Rajan
from
SGD 30
/day
SereneS

9. Serene

2.5 km
from
SGD 25
/day
3 reviews

Need some time off? Choose me, why not?:)

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SereneS

9. Serene

Need some time off? Choose me, why not?:)2.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Serene was amazing with my dog. She kept me updated throughout the day with photos and messages, which really put me at ease. I could go out without feeling guilty or constantly worrying about how my dog was doing. She was also really thoughtful and caring. She even asked if she could give my dog some boiled egg since she was preparing some for her own dog. Such a sweet and thoughtful gesture. When I came back to pick my dog up, she didn’t even want to leave haha. I think that really says a lot about how comfortable and happy she was with her and Trooper. Thank you, Serene, for taking such good care of my furkid."
TriciaT
Review by Tricia
from
SGD 25
/day
KrystalK

10. Krystal

6.7 km
from
SGD 40
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Where every dog feels at home

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
KrystalK

10. Krystal

Where every dog feels at home6.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 40
/day
DoreenD

11. Doreen

3.6 km
from
SGD 40
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving care for your pets, peace of mind for you.

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
DoreenD

11. Doreen

Loving care for your pets, peace of mind for you. 3.6 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Our dog has separation anxiety and we were surprised that he did really well at Doreen’s house under her care! Our dog was happy and over next few days kept walking towards Doreen’s house lift and stairs too 😆 Doreen sends photo and video updates after drop off which was really helpful too to know how he is doing apart from us. Overall, would recommend Doreen and be back! "
JoshuaJ
Review by Joshua
from
SGD 40
/day
KylerK

12. Kyler

2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
38 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pawsitively Great! Pet Sitters

Last contacted today
Last active today
KylerK

12. Kyler

Pawsitively Great! Pet Sitters2 km
(38 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Gave regular updates. Puppy was well taken care of :)"
CherylC
Review by Cheryl
from
SGD 30
/day
NicoleN

13. Nicole

3.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Experienced sitter, especially adopted pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NicoleN

13. Nicole

Experienced sitter, especially adopted pets!3.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SGD 40
/day
ZarelZ

14. Zarel

3.7 km
from
SGD 35
/day
31 reviews
16
recurring guests

Doggie Boarding N Daycare🤩💕🐶

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
ZarelZ

14. Zarel

Doggie Boarding N Daycare🤩💕🐶3.7 km
(31 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Zarel and team as usual very attentive to Butter and took great care of her"
HoH
Review by Ho
from
SGD 35
/day
BhagavathiB

15. Bhagavathi

2.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

open to all form of pets

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BhagavathiB

15. Bhagavathi

open to all form of pets2.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Very pleasant first experience we had with Bhagavathi! Prompt response, timely update (multiple videos and pictures sent through the day) We’re glad to see our pup settling well at her place 😊 Definitely not the last time we will be bringing our pup over! "
NicN
Review by Nic
from
SGD 30
/day
JLJ

16. JL

1.5 km
from
SGD 65
/day
1 review

A Calm and homely stay for your dog

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JLJ

16. JL

A Calm and homely stay for your dog1.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"JL and SJ are very experienced dog handlers. Our dog, Eevee, was well-treated. They were able to walk her comfortably. JL sent photos to update on Eevee's well-being, which is well-appreciated. Recommended!"
Jia LingJ
Review by Jia Ling
from
SGD 65
/day
hayleyH

17. hayley

0.9 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Experienced in take care dog and cat

Usually responds within few hours
hayleyH

17. hayley

Experienced in take care dog and cat0.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 40
/day
OliviaO

18. Olivia

6.4 km
from
SGD 40
/day
2 reviews

Power Pawrent Couple who Walk & Board in River Valley

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Teddy
OliviaO

18. Olivia

Power Pawrent Couple who Walk & Board in River Valley6.4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Teddy
"We had a wonderful experience with Olivia looking after Mo Si for daycare! Olivia and her husband were thoughtful in considering Mo Si’s needs, super responsible, and kept us updated with constant photos and videos. They also offer a convenient pet transport service for a small additional fee. We loved meeting Teddy, their lovely Singapore Special, too!"
Li PengL
Review by Li Peng
from
SGD 40
/day
RachaelR

19. Rachael

7.3 km
from
SGD 38
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

your friendly neigbourhood pet-sitter at your service

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RachaelR

19. Rachael

your friendly neigbourhood pet-sitter at your service7.3 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SGD 38
/day
PriscillaP

20. Priscilla

4.7 km
from
SGD 43
/day
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

18 yrs exp Ex Pet Parent. Boarding/Walker/House Visit

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
PriscillaP

20. Priscilla

18 yrs exp Ex Pet Parent. Boarding/Walker/House Visit4.7 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 43
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Yishun for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Yishun Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Yishun sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Yishun on Pawshake. Over 4612 pet owners in Yishun have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express