1. Cat sitting
  2. Woodlands

Cat Sitting, Woodlands

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ShitingS

1. Shiting

3.7 km
from
SGD 25
/day
New sitter

Northern Dog Walker

Last active 11 days ago
ShitingS

1. Shiting

New sitter
Northern Dog Walker 3.7 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
SGD 25
/day
SitiS

2. Siti

1.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day

parrots,cats and dogs lover

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SitiS

2. Siti

parrots,cats and dogs lover1.2 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LaylaL

3. Layla

2.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
New sitter

your pets are my priority 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
LaylaL

3. Layla

New sitter
your pets are my priority 🐾2.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
NurN

4. Nur

2 km
from
SGD 20
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Obsessive cat lover~

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NurN

4. Nur

Obsessive cat lover~2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Very happy with Nur’s care for my pet. Reliable, attentive, and easy to communicate with. Highly recommended!"
Wei YiW
Review by Wei Yi
from
SGD 20
/day
EllieE

5. Ellie

1.1 km
from
SGD 21
/day
34 reviews
8
recurring guests

cat cafe, cat sitting.. so many animals!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
EllieE

5. Ellie

cat cafe, cat sitting.. so many animals!1.1 km
(34 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"We have been using PawShake for several years now. Being frequent travellers, we have engaged the services of several catsitters via the app. There have been good catsitters but many have fallen short of what we had hoped would be the care we needed for our cats. Then, we had the wonderful luck of meeting Ellie who in every way is the epitome of a great catsitter. There was brilliant communication throughout, and she is wondrously skilled in engaging with our cats to play and eat well. Our cats tend to have separation anxiety but Ellie bonded with them well and in turn, assured us of their wellbeing. We have never been fully assured to leave our cats in anyone’s care. Ellie has kept our house intact, the floors were clean and there is no cat litter or fur seen when we came home. After an 8-hour flight, there was no better feeling knowing that there was not much clean up to do for the house. Indefinitely, we will continue to engage Ellie’s services for our future travels and highly recommend other fur parents to do so as well!"
ShaheeraS
Review by Shaheera
from
SGD 21
/day
ClarissaC

6. Clarissa

1.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Fearfree certified with 5 years pet grooming exp~

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClarissaC

6. Clarissa

Fearfree certified with 5 years pet grooming exp~1.2 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
DANISHD

7. DANISH

0.6 km
from
SGD 20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-sitive pet lovers, paws-perous pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DANISHD

7. DANISH

Paw-sitive pet lovers, paws-perous pets!0.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Danish has been a great cat sitter. He provided prompt and comprehensive updates at each visit. He follows instructions closely and uses his own judgement if needed e.g. number of can food needed etc. He also shows pics of before and after which is reassuring as I can understand if my cats are eating well and that everything has been settled. Would love to have Danish cat sit for me again. Thanks!"
NadiaN
Review by Nadia
from
SGD 20
/day
GiuleathaG

8. Giuleatha

1.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

You can trust a fellow cat parent ☺️

Lives with 1 cat
GiuleathaG

8. Giuleatha

You can trust a fellow cat parent ☺️1.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Lea was prompt in replying to queries. during the days of cat sitting, Lea was punctual and provided sufficient updates. I believed she had and has the "cat vibes" as my cats did not hiss at her when they first met. 😆"
SalawatiS
Review by Salawati
from
SGD 20
/day
WenqiW

9. Wenqi

2.9 km
from
SGD 29
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pawsome Cat Services

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
WenqiW

9. Wenqi

Pawsome Cat Services2.9 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Second time cat sitting service from Wenqi,cats like her a lot. Have a newly adopted community cat that is shy,WenQi is able to get close to this cat👍.She provides pictures and videos daily😻. A very good catsitter👍👍."
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
SGD 29
/day
Alix SJA

10. Alix SJ

1.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

Self proclaimed animal whisperer, Pro layaner of hyper pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
Alix SJA

10. Alix SJ

Self proclaimed animal whisperer, Pro layaner of hyper pets1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Alix is quite responsible in taking good care of our rabbits throughout the whole 15 days. All issues are also communicated in time. We are quite satisfied with her services. Thank you Alix!"
RaveR
Review by Rave
from
SGD 30
/day
DoreenD

11. Doreen

1.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving care for your pets, peace of mind for you.

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
DoreenD

11. Doreen

Loving care for your pets, peace of mind for you. 1.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
SGD 30
/day
mayM

12. may

2.9 km
from
SGD 15
/day

Your cat’s best friend when you’re away

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
mayM

12. may

Your cat’s best friend when you’re away2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SGD 15
/day
EvangelineE

13. Evangeline

1 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Reliable & Loving Dog Care Services

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EvangelineE

13. Evangeline

Reliable & Loving Dog Care Services1 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 30
/day
CinthiaC

14. Cinthia

3.4 km
from
SGD 45
/day

A calm, caring companion for your dog, right at home

CinthiaC

14. Cinthia

A calm, caring companion for your dog, right at home3.4 km
from
SGD 45
/day
elbiE

15. elbi

1 km
from
SGD 50
/day
New sitter

patience & experienced pet parent

elbiE

15. elbi

New sitter
patience & experienced pet parent 1 km
from
SGD 50
/day
YuY

16. Yu

2 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Loving Cat & Dog Care | Walks & Home Visits

YuY

16. Yu

Loving Cat & Dog Care | Walks & Home Visits2 km
from
SGD 20
/day
IstifarahI

17. Istifarah

0.4 km
from
SGD 28
/day

Experienced Cat & Bunny Sitter | Devoted Pawrent of 4

IstifarahI

17. Istifarah

Experienced Cat & Bunny Sitter | Devoted Pawrent of 40.4 km
from
SGD 28
/day
AliciaA

18. Alicia

3.9 km
from
SGD 25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitter @ Sembawang & Canberra 🐶🐱

Last active 3 days ago
AliciaA

18. Alicia

Pet Sitter @ Sembawang & Canberra 🐶🐱3.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
"Alicia , very responsible & caring to mine both 2BeHapi love her service, whose need help staying around North side can use her service ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️"
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
SGD 25
/day
OliviaO

19. Olivia

0.8 km
from
SGD 25
/day
15 reviews
1
recurring guest

Purrr-fect care for our feline friends

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
OliviaO

19. Olivia

Purrr-fect care for our feline friends 0.8 km
(15 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Olivia is an exceptionally attentive pet sitter. She provides regular updates, ensuring I always know how my beloved cat, Lulu, is doing. Lulu really seems to enjoy her company, and it’s clear that Olivia has a natural way with animals. I find her incredibly trustworthy and responsible. Without a doubt, I will reach out to her again in the future for my pet care needs."
RosMeishaR
Review by RosMeisha
from
SGD 25
/day
ZulZ

20. Zul

2.9 km
from
SGD 22
/day
3 reviews

gg away? I’m just a text away to care for your furry child

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ZulZ

20. Zul

gg away? I’m just a text away to care for your furry child2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Zul has been an outstanding cat sitter for Bilaal and Balqees. He is extremely caring and attentive, always making sure they’re comfortable and well-looked after. He’s prompt and proactive, keeping me informed with updates and addressing any needs right away. Zul has also been great with managing Balqees’ medication, which we are very grateful for. On top of that, he left our home spotless—his attention to cleanliness is an extra bonus. We highly recommend Zul for anyone looking for a responsible and considerate cat sitter!"
FatinF
Review by Fatin
from
SGD 22
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Woodlands Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Woodlands cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Woodlands cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Woodlands on Pawshake. Over 7801 pet owners in Woodlands have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express