1. Dog sitting
  2. Ang Mo Kio

Dog Sitting, Ang Mo Kio

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NathanN

1. Nathan

1 km
from
SGD 30
/day

AMK Dog Lover With A SS! Able to handle big dogs.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with SS ChaCha
NathanN

1. Nathan

AMK Dog Lover With A SS! Able to handle big dogs.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with SS ChaCha
from
SGD 30
/day
reiR

2. rei

4.2 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Working in the vet industry

Usually responds within one day
reiR

2. rei

Working in the vet industry4.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 25
/day
EllynE

3. Ellyn

5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1 review

[Bidadari/PotongPasir] Every pup’s home away from home!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Leila
EllynE

3. Ellyn

[Bidadari/PotongPasir] Every pup’s home away from home!5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Leila
from
SGD 30
/day
ChloeC

4. Chloe

1.4 km
from
SGD 40
/day

Furbaby daycare (10 years exp) 🤍

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Yuki 🤍
ChloeC

4. Chloe

Furbaby daycare (10 years exp) 🤍1.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Yuki 🤍
from
SGD 40
/day
DawnD

5. Dawn

4.6 km
from
SGD 40
/day
1 review

Experienced Vet Tech — Private, Cozy Home 💕

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with French Bulldog Luna
DawnD

5. Dawn

Experienced Vet Tech — Private, Cozy Home 💕4.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with French Bulldog Luna
from
SGD 40
/day
IvánI

6. Iván

2.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews

dog trainer and care for your pets

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pomsky Pom
IvánI

6. Iván

dog trainer and care for your pets 2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pomsky Pom
from
SGD 30
/day
TafT

7. Taf

4.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Ex-zookeeper To Care For Your Pet

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Westie kumo
TafT

7. Taf

Ex-zookeeper To Care For Your Pet4.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Westie kumo
from
SGD 25
/day
KaylaK

8. Kayla

1.4 km
from
SGD 35
/day

Caring Pet Sitter with Experience & a Heart for Animals

KaylaK

8. Kayla

Caring Pet Sitter with Experience & a Heart for Animals1.4 km
from
SGD 35
/day
tanT

9. tan

4.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Pet feeding, sitting and walking

tanT

9. tan

Pet feeding, sitting and walking4.6 km
from
SGD 25
/day
JvJ

10. Jv

1.3 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Hi! I’m here to assist you with feline matters! 😻😸

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JvJ

10. Jv

Hi! I’m here to assist you with feline matters! 😻😸1.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 20
/day
KammieK

11. Kammie

2.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Experienced with small dogs and cats

Usually responds within one day
KammieK

11. Kammie

Experienced with small dogs and cats2.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 30
/day
JuJuJ

12. JuJu

2 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Experienced Cat Sitter & Mother to 6 Cattos!

Lives with 6 cats
JuJuJ

12. JuJu

Experienced Cat Sitter & Mother to 6 Cattos!2 km
Lives with 6 cats
from
SGD 30
/day
SandraS

13. Sandra

5 km
from
SGD 40
/day
2 reviews

Qualified Pet Sitter Reporting For Duty! 🙋🏻‍♀️

Usually responds within one hour
SandraS

13. Sandra

Qualified Pet Sitter Reporting For Duty! 🙋🏻‍♀️5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 40
/day
DawnD

14. Dawn

2.2 km
from
SGD 45
/day

Gentle, Patient Dog Care from Someone Who Loves Animals

Usually responds within few hours
DawnD

14. Dawn

Gentle, Patient Dog Care from Someone Who Loves Animals2.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 45
/day
OliviaO

15. Olivia

2.2 km - Singapore
from
SGD 50
/day
2 reviews

Power Pawrent Couple who Walk & Board in River Valley

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Teddy
OliviaO

15. Olivia

Power Pawrent Couple who Walk & Board in River Valley2.2 km - Singapore
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Teddy
from
SGD 50
/day
WillyW

16. Willy

0.1 km
from
SGD 22
/day

The Best Care When You're Away.

Usually responds within one day
WillyW

16. Willy

The Best Care When You're Away.0.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 22
/day
ShufangS

17. Shufang

4.1 km
from
SGD 28
/day

Pet-lover eager to give your pet lotsof love on your behalf!

Usually responds within one hour
ShufangS

17. Shufang

Pet-lover eager to give your pet lotsof love on your behalf!4.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SGD 28
/day
LyciaL

18. Lycia

5 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Cat lover with experience (had 4 cats)

LyciaL

18. Lycia

Cat lover with experience (had 4 cats)5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
CelesteC

19. Celeste

0.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day

I love cats and dogs

Usually responds within few hours
CelesteC

19. Celeste

I love cats and dogs0.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 30
/day
SharmaineS

20. Sharmaine

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Reliable Dog Walker/ Sitter/ Lover

SharmaineS

20. Sharmaine

Reliable Dog Walker/ Sitter/ Lover1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day