1. Dog sitting
  2. Ang Mo Kio

Dog Sitting, Ang Mo Kio

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JasperJ

1. Jasper

4.7 km
from
SGD 26
/day

Your pet’s staycation buddy! 🐱 Cat-sitting only

Lives with 1 cat
JasperJ

1. Jasper

Your pet’s staycation buddy! 🐱 Cat-sitting only4.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 26
/day
DaoliD

2. Daoli

4.1 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Four-Legged Fun Facilitator; dog walking enthusiast

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Ellie
DaoliD

2. Daoli

Four-Legged Fun Facilitator; dog walking enthusiast4.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Ellie
from
SGD 20
/day
TingT

3. Ting

3 km
from
SGD 30
/day

**Dog and Cat friendly environment**private estate**

Lives with 1 cat
TingT

3. Ting

**Dog and Cat friendly environment**private estate**3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 30
/day
ChristineC

4. Christine

1.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Experienced pet owner/ caregiver/ animal lover :)

ChristineC

4. Christine

Experienced pet owner/ caregiver/ animal lover :)1.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
SiS

5. Si

1.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day

gentle care for your needy fur-babies

Last contacted today
Usually responds within one day
SiS

5. Si

gentle care for your needy fur-babies1.4 km
Last contacted today
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 25
/day
AnnabelA

6. Annabel

4.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Expert Cat Care by a Ragdoll Lover and Groomer

Lives with 2 cats
AnnabelA

6. Annabel

Expert Cat Care by a Ragdoll Lover and Groomer4.9 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 20
/day
ClarabelC

7. Clarabel

1.2 km
from
SGD 50
/day
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

My home and heart is open to care for your furbaby!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Miso
ClarabelC

7. Clarabel

My home and heart is open to care for your furbaby! 1.2 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Miso
from
SGD 50
/day
Fang LingF

8. Fang Ling

3.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Animal Lover with 10 Year Experience Caring for Dogs & Cats

Fang LingF

8. Fang Ling

Animal Lover with 10 Year Experience Caring for Dogs & Cats 3.3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
LauraL

9. Laura

3.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Loving Pet Carer with 8+ Years’ Cat & Dog Experience

Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

9. Laura

Loving Pet Carer with 8+ Years’ Cat & Dog Experience 3.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 30
/day
Yong LeY

10. Yong Le

2.4 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Calm, Reliable & Loving Care in Lentor/Yio Chu Kang

Usually responds within one day
Yong LeY

10. Yong Le

Calm, Reliable & Loving Care in Lentor/Yio Chu Kang2.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 30
/day
alexA

11. alex

1.5 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Dog walking services for all dogs!

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Samoyed Everest
alexA

11. alex

Dog walking services for all dogs!1.5 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Samoyed Everest
from
SGD 20
/day
CelineC

12. Celine

3.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Celine’s Pet Sitting (Toa Payoh)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Peppy
CelineC

12. Celine

Celine’s Pet Sitting (Toa Payoh)3.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Peppy
from
SGD 20
/day
JosephineJ

13. Josephine

3.1 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Your “Pawccentric” dog walker

Usually responds within one day
JosephineJ

13. Josephine

Your “Pawccentric” dog walker 3.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SGD 25
/day
BrendaB

14. Brenda

4.6 km
from
SGD 35
/day

Your Neighbourhood’s Friendliest Dog Walker 🫶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Dachshund Bruno
BrendaB

14. Brenda

Your Neighbourhood’s Friendliest Dog Walker 🫶4.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Dachshund Bruno
from
SGD 35
/day
DominicD

15. Dominic

2.9 km
from
SGD 19
/day

your neighbourhood community cat feeder

DominicD

15. Dominic

your neighbourhood community cat feeder2.9 km
from
SGD 19
/day
SylvieS

16. Sylvie

3 km
from
SGD 25
/day

Reliable weekend sits for your pets =)

Lives with 1 cat
SylvieS

16. Sylvie

Reliable weekend sits for your pets =)3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 25
/day
JeromeJ

17. Jerome

4.8 km
from
SGD 20
/day

Your pup’s second best friend after you!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Mix Draco
JeromeJ

17. Jerome

Your pup’s second best friend after you!4.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Singapore Special Mix Draco
from
SGD 20
/day
SherrieS

18. Sherrie

4.3 km
from
SGD 60
/day

Fear Free Certified, Gentle care for cats and dogs.

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Poodle Charcoal
SherrieS

18. Sherrie

Fear Free Certified, Gentle care for cats and dogs.4.3 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Poodle Charcoal
from
SGD 60
/day
GeorginaG

19. Georgina

3 km
from
SGD 25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Energy filled walks, fun day care for furry friends🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Miko
GeorginaG

19. Georgina

Energy filled walks, fun day care for furry friends🐾3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Miko
from
SGD 25
/day
GraceG

20. Grace

2.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day

Friendly pet sitter

GraceG

20. Grace

Friendly pet sitter 2.9 km
from
SGD 30
/day