1. Dog sitting
  2. Bedok

Dog Sitting, Bedok

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SGD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KethlynK

1. Kethlyn

3.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

East side cat sitter who loves cats as much as food.

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
KethlynK

1. Kethlyn

East side cat sitter who loves cats as much as food. 3.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Definitely one of the best pet sitters! My cats pooped and puked on the floor, prolly due of stress since i was away, keth took photos, updated me and cleaned it up. She also helped vacuum litter that went out of the tray. Her updates came with photos of my cats and that was very reassuring for me as pet owner who is overseas. Keth also asked questions when she took up the job in short notice which assured me that she is very detailed and proactive. I’ll definitely engage keth again and i recommend her to you readers who need someone reliable for your furbabies! Thanks keth! God bless you!"
NajihahN
Review by Najihah
from
SGD 40
/day
MasiM

2. Masi

1.9 km
from
SGD 20
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Home away from home for pets

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MasiM

2. Masi

Home away from home for pets1.9 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Masi is a caring serious and reliable pet sitter who looked after our cat while we were away. She is also flexible and professional. "
MadeleineM
Review by Madeleine
from
SGD 20
/day
WandaW

3. Wanda

4.1 km
from
SGD 30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Sitting & Overnight Services

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
WandaW

3. Wanda

Pet Sitting & Overnight Services 4.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Wanda was a great sitter to my two cats - she communicated very well and could tell she genuinely loves animals. I highly recommend Wanda to all pet owners looking for some help caring for their fur babies 😊"
ElliE
Review by Elli
from
SGD 30
/day
JanaJ

4. Jana

3.4 km
from
SGD 24
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Kitty home visits in the east!

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
JanaJ

4. Jana

Kitty home visits in the east!3.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Jana is caring and great with my cat, very helpful and friendly too. She is a very conscientious pet sitter taking notes etc glad to have found her!"
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
SGD 24
/day
LydiaL

5. Lydia

4.7 km
from
SGD 28
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

mammy of 3 fur kids 🐾 🦁

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
LydiaL

5. Lydia

mammy of 3 fur kids 🐾 🦁4.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
"I had a great experience with Lydia as my cat sitter and would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for reliable pet care. She took care of my two cats while I was away, and it was clear from the start that she genuinely cares about animals. I also really appreciated the regular updates, including photos and little notes about how the cats were doing. Overall it was a very positive experience and I wouldn’t hesitate to book her again."
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
SGD 28
/day
JunJ

6. Jun

2.2 km
from
SGD 19
/day
1 review

Friendly Pet Sitter and Cat Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JunJ

6. Jun

Friendly Pet Sitter and Cat Lover2.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Great and amazing taking care our 2 pets while where not at home for more than a week.She daily updating us as well upon her visit .We glad as well to hear and see our little one been comfortable w her.Thank you .Will surely take care again in future."
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
SGD 19
/day
MichaelM

7. Michael

3.2 km
from
SGD 30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover with a Friendly Poodle & Daily Updates

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
MichaelM

7. Michael

Dog Lover with a Friendly Poodle & Daily Updates3.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"I booked a mix of once-daily and twice-daily visits over two days for my medium-sized dog. My dog can be reactive and sometimes barks at larger dogs, but [Name] handled everything professionally. ​He listened carefully to all my instructions—from feeding and walks to managing the air conditioning. He also took the time to explain his services clearly. It was obvious that he truly cares about animals. I felt completely at ease leaving my dog in his care. Thank you so much!"
kimikoK
Review by kimiko
from
SGD 30
/day
EdvarclE

8. Edvarcl

3.7 km
from
SGD 34
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog will never be alone. Literally 😆

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
EdvarclE

8. Edvarcl

Your dog will never be alone. Literally 😆3.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Had to make a last minute booking and Edvarcl was very accommodating. Offered to treat him to a meal as a thank you, but he actually refused as he didn’t want to leave Ollie alone, which I really appreciated. Saw how he conducts his walks as well, and he was very alert and careful. He also alerted me that Ollie’s poops have been a bit concerning — again, above and beyond. Ollie seems to really like him, and it’s clear Ed treats him like his own. Ollie has run of the whole house, so I know he’ll have as much attention as he wants. I was quite lucky that Ed was able to accommodate me at the last minute. He really does only look after one pet at a time (or at most, multiple pets but from the same owner), so I’d recommend booking early if you can to secure your dates. Overall, I think it’s great value and still much preferred to sitters who handle multiple pets."
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
SGD 34
/day
PameliaP

9. Pamelia

4.8 km
from
SGD 30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog lover with her own cute maltipoo!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Pepper
PameliaP

9. Pamelia

Dog lover with her own cute maltipoo! 4.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Pepper
"Pamela was great and wonderful during the four days she cared for my dog, both mornings and evenings. My dog absolutely adores her. She kept me updated regularly and even shared videos of his daily routines. At first he barked at her when she arrived, but after she gave him some treats and took him on walks, he quickly warmed up to her and they became good friends. "
DorisD
Review by Doris
from
SGD 30
/day
SarahS

10. Sarah

4.5 km
from
SGD 30
/day
1
recurring guest

Trusted Cat Mum & East Side Pet Sitter - 19 Yrs Experience

Lives with 3 cats
SarahS

10. Sarah

Trusted Cat Mum & East Side Pet Sitter - 19 Yrs Experience4.5 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
from
SGD 30
/day
TaraT

11. Tara

1.7 km
from
SGD 20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Turning Every Walk Into an Adventure!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
TaraT

11. Tara

Turning Every Walk Into an Adventure!1.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
"Tara took great care of my cat while I was away. I booked her time during new year's day and I'm so glad she's available. She gave me timely updates which I really appreciate a lot. Highly recommended. Don't hesitate to book her 👍😊"
haniH
Review by hani
from
SGD 20
/day
Duang SeyD

12. Duang Sey

1.3 km
from
SGD 40
/day
3 reviews

[Kembangan] Veterinarian and Animal Lover!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
Duang SeyD

12. Duang Sey

[Kembangan] Veterinarian and Animal Lover!1.3 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Duang is excellent. Recently I had a business trip and I got Duang to manage all the medications etc for my 17-year-old dong. He needs a few meds every day and getting them into him is not easy. On one of the nights, whilst I was away, Wang fell sick and I messaged Duang if she could go and get some meds into him. She woke up and rushed to our place and looked after Wang Wang and stayed with him for a long time. When I called her she said, " He will be better before you are back." And that built my trust and faith in her. She is going to be a great vet who understands the importance of not just treatment but also care ."
AnjaliA
Review by Anjali
from
SGD 40
/day
RachelR

13. Rachel

1.6 km - Singapore
from
SGD 35
/day
2 reviews

love for animals , reliable , trustworthy and patient

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
RachelR

13. Rachel

love for animals , reliable , trustworthy and patient1.6 km - Singapore
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
"Rachel was an absolute lifesaver! She responded immediately to my last-minute request and came to my place on very short notice right before my vacation. She’s incredibly reactive, super easy to communicate with, and took wonderful care of my pets. I couldn’t recommend her highly enough!"
AlexandreA
Review by Alexandre
from
SGD 35
/day
JoannaJ

14. Joanna

2 km
from
SGD 50
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal god mother

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JoannaJ

14. Joanna

Animal god mother2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Joanna is super nice and superb experienced in handling our 2 cat boys while we were away. She will keep us updated on a daily basis during the home visits and even spent time playing with them. Really pleasant and hassle free experience indeed.🐈‍⬛🐈😻"
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
SGD 50
/day
ying waiY

15. ying wai

1.4 km
from
SGD 25
/day
2 reviews

Meow! I love to make friend with cats :)

Usually responds within few hours
ying waiY

15. ying wai

Meow! I love to make friend with cats :)1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Ying Wai was a god-send to my four cats while I was away. He has 3 cats so he knew what to do. Mostly a matter of getting used to my cat’s preferences. He’s polite, efficient, friendly and professional. Best of all he lives near me! I will definitely recommend anyone who requires a cat sitter! "
joeJ
Review by joe
from
SGD 25
/day
BoB

16. Bo

2.7 km
from
SGD 24
/day

experieced cat keeper, very patient with fur animals

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
BoB

16. Bo

experieced cat keeper, very patient with fur animals2.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SGD 24
/day
StephanieS

17. Stephanie

2.7 km
from
SGD 35
/day
2 reviews

WFH Pet-Sitter with Vet-Tech Background

StephanieS

17. Stephanie

WFH Pet-Sitter with Vet-Tech Background2.7 km
(2 reviews)
"Stephanie is an awesome pet sitter who will send us daily updates. She is meticulous, patient, friendly and responsible and knows exactly how to administer medication to my dog and nebulise her. Prior to our trip she took the effort to come down and took many notes as well. I sincerely appreciate her care towards my baby!"
KeziaK
Review by Kezia
from
SGD 35
/day
AliciaA

18. Alicia

3.2 km
from
SGD 35
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

All pets welcome

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AliciaA

18. Alicia

All pets welcome3.2 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"I am really happy that I left my cat in the care of Alicia. She updated me daily with pictures and videos of my cat. She even gave extra visits when I expressed my concerns about my cat being alone. So kind of her! I am very grateful to have Alicia as my sitter, I knew my cat was in good hands 💙"
MaureenM
Review by Maureen
from
SGD 35
/day
TracyT

19. Tracy

3.7 km
from
SGD 38
/day
34 reviews
7
recurring guests

Cat sitting/boarding in tampines

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
TracyT

19. Tracy

Cat sitting/boarding in tampines3.7 km
(34 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Tracy is the best cat sitter ever. She thankfully managed to fit us into her busy schedule, and we were so glad she did. She’s experienced and knowledgeable with cats, and was a wonderful caretaker for our lovely Mochi, treating him like he was her own. Mochi is really active and playful especially for his breed, and so Tracy managed to incorporate lots and lots of playtime into her house visits. Tracy also sent us lots of photos and videos of Mochi, so we still felt connected to him even when we were away. Her love and passion for animals, especially cats, really shone through for us in the way she played and interacted with Mochi, and Mochi definitely was splendidly taken care of in our absence. Thank you so much once again, Tracy!"
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
SGD 38
/day
IvanI

20. Ivan

3.3 km
from
SGD 20
/day
1 review

Calm, responsible & meticulous cat-sitter in Joo Chiat!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
IvanI

20. Ivan

Calm, responsible & meticulous cat-sitter in Joo Chiat!3.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Very helpful and caring, attentive to details. With Ivan taking care of Beo, I was able to go on my travel worry free :)."
Hoang NamH
Review by Hoang Nam
from
SGD 20
/day